Olive Garden Nutrition Info

Italian food is often delicious and fairly healthy, but heavy on the carbs and fat. That being said, it’s far less processed than most restaurants on SecretMenus (many of which are fast food) and far tastier, according to popular opinion. If you’re still apprehensive about what you’re ordering, however, scroll down and check out all of the stats behind your favorite meal in our tables of Olive Garden nutrition info!

 

 

Olive Garden Nutrition Info

3icQu8O

 

Olive Garden Nutrition Info

300x250V2

 CALORIESFAT gSODIUM mgCARBS gPROTEIN g
FEATURED APPETIZERS
Spicy Calabrian Wings10608621701264
FEATURED ENTRÉES
Chicken Primavera with Giant Fusilli14308622609569
Shrimp Mezzaluna6703717505638
FEATURED DESSERT
Wild Berry Layer Cake35019220408
FEATURED COCKTAILS
Cosmopolitan23000150
Berry Bianco Spritzer130020100
Rosato Spritzer140015130
Blackberry Blood Orange Martini190010150
Watermelon Margarita300020410
Moscato Citrus Berry Cocktail190015390
Moscato Aperol Cocktail180010330

SEX-300x250V1

 CALORIESFAT (g)SODIUM (mg)CARBS (g)PROTEIN (g)
SALADS
Garden-Fresh Salad without croutons110968061
Caesar Salad without croutons56054820100
ENTRÉES
Rotini with Fresh Tomato Pomodoro540181200889
Rotini Primavera50013950888
Add Grilled Chicken1404190Less Than 1 g26
Add Grilled Shrimp500.5430Less Than 1 g10
Steak Toscano7604910901172
Herb-Grilled Salmon52032500949
Mixed Grill5202123101966
Mixed Grill (all chicken)7002914402489
KIDS' ENTRÉES
Kids' Grilled Chicken390610405927
Kids' Penne Rotini with Marinara3007470555
WINES
Sparkling Glass13002080
Sparkling Bottle550090350
Red, White, Blush Glass15002080
Red, White, Blush Quartino230030120
Red, White, Blush Bottle640090350
Red, White, Blush Magnum13600190740
SIGNATURE COCKTAILS
Skinny Margarita180025140
Skinny Strawberry Lemon Martini150015170
Italian Margarita24001032Less Than 1 g
Berry Sangria Glass23001535Less Than 1 g
Berry Sangria Pitcher9100501383
Peach Sangria Glass25005040Less Than 1 g
Peach Sangria Pitcher101002001584
Roscato Berry Cocktail200010390
Strawberry Citrus Cocktail23005310
Strawberry-Limoncello Martini300015420
Mango Martini18000310
FROZEN COCKTAILS
Peach Bellini24001041Less Than 1 g
Strawberry Daiquiri250015470
Peach Daiquiri270010510
Mango Daiquiri240010430
Strawberry Frozen Margarita340025670
Strawberry-Mango Frozen Margarita35002068Less Than 1 g
BEER
Specialty Bottle210010300
Regular Bottle150015120
Regular Draft 14 oz170015130
Regular Draft 20 oz250025190
Light Bottle10001560
Light Draft 14 oz13002080
Light Draft 20 oz190025110
Non-Alcoholic Bottle6005130

300x250-764419fb672cc5c2029efbfad1e6df26

 CALORIESFAT (g)SODIUM (mg)CARBS (g)PROTEIN (g)
NON-ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
Strawberry Passion Fruit Limonata170060430
Pomegranate Citrus Acqua Fresca001510
Italian Sodas
Raspberry110035260
Lemon80040190
Cherry90035240
Orange90035240
Vanilla90035240
Caramel130035320
Italian Cream Sodas
Raspberry150470281
Lemon120475211
Cherry140470251
Orange140470251
Vanilla140470251
Caramel170470331
Strawberry Smoothie3301200745
Peach-Mango Smoothie3001160704
Caffé la Toscana Coffee00500
Lavazza Espresso001000
Caramel Hazelnut Macchiato2204.540430
Caffé Mocha40011100687
Cappuccino904.55094
Cappuccino with Whipped Cream160870175
Frozen Cappuccino3201060525
Caffé Latte150775156
Herbal and Flavored Hot Teas00000
Bellini Peach-Raspberry Iced Tea7000162
Fresh Brewed Iced Tea00000
Raspberry Lemonade110015290
Apple Juice150010360
Cranberry Juice16000420
Orange Juice14000333
Pineapple Juice24002056Less Than 1 g
Coca-Cola10005270
Diet Coke001000
Coke Zero003000
Sprite100020260
Dr Pepper100035270
Minute Maid Limeade100020330
TASTES OF ITALY "SMALL PLATES"
Roasted Parmesan Asparagus80520053
Crispy Parmesan Asparagus420292303110
Citrus Aioli Sauce3203622020
Grilled Chicken Spiedini with Red Wine Sauce33065202840
Grilled Chicken Spiedini with Creamy Alfredo39023560442
Chicken Meatballs26099101728
Crispy Risotto Bites35016890439
Parmesan Olive Fritta390256302813
Gorgonzola Cream Sauce1701735022
Tuscan White Bean Hummus7603114309924
Tortellini al Forno400257202815
Polenta Shrimp alla Greca3502012701618

300x250-125193bf4f229463561dceb0fbb8fcdb

 CALORIESFAT (g)SODIUM (mg)CARBS (g)PROTEIN (g)
APPETIZERS
Calamari (Create a Sampler portion)340226502412
Stuffed Mushrooms (Create a Sampler/Appetizer280197201514
Fried Zucchini (Create a Sampler)37021620404
Chicken Fingers (Create a Sampler )330179201826
Fried Mozzarella (Create a Sampler )330205902215
Toasted Beef & Pork Ravioli (Create a Sampler )36016780390
Tomato Sauce451.527060
Marinara Sauce351.52004Less Than 1 g
Parmesan-Peppercorn Sauce3003034061
Bruschetta95013286017335
Classic Shrimp Scampi Fritta6003722503928
Spicy Shrimp Scampi Fritta5503421903426
Lasagna Fritta1030631590820
Caprese Flatbread6003414305320
Grilled Chicken Flatbread7604415004744
Smoked Mozzarella Fonduta9404819407254
Breadstick (with garlic-butter spread)1402370265
Marinara Dipping Sauce803.5480112
Alfredo Dipping Sauce4604359098
Five Cheese Marinara Dipping Sauce19015520104
Classic Calamari (Appetizer portion)6804413104725
Spicy Calamari8605827005825
Marinara Sauce351.52004Less Than 1 g
Parmesan-Peppercorn Sauce3003034061
SOUPS
Chicken & Gnocchi (one serving)250811802916
Pasta e Fagioli (one serving)1302.5680179
Minestrone* (one serving)10011020184
Zuppa Toscana (one serving)17049602410
SALADS
Garden-Fresh Salad (one serving without dressing)60227092
Garden-Fresh Salad (one serving with dressing)15010760112
Garden-Fresh Salad (one serving with low-fat dressing)903.5610112
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad6104012301943
Antipasti Italian Meats & Cheese Topper330261010117
Roasted Tomato Caprese Topper340244201019
PIZZAS
Create Your Own Pizza (with cheese and sauce only)93022276014735
Add Pepperoni12011460Less Than 1 g5
Add Italian Sausage1301136017
Add Mushrooms50010
Add Onions150040
Add Bell Peppers100020
Add Black Olives45435030
Add Roma Tomatoes100020
Chicken Alfredo Pizza131046320016461

300x250-77fba6cec8018df3d004e90df30f839a

 CALORIESFAT (g)SODIUM (mg)CARBS (g)PROTEIN (g)
PASTA SIDES
Fettuccine Alfredo39033440167
Spaghetti with Meat Sauce25073503612
Ziti with Five Cheese Marinara490144007415
SANDWICH & FLATBREAD COMBINATIONS
Italiano Burger10206618004948
Italian Meatball Sandwich: Half5302910304027
Italian Meatball Sandwich: Whole10605820508154
Sausage & Peppers Sandwich: Half6303915504030
Sausage & Peppers Sandwich: Whole12107628107359
Smashed Chicken Meatball Sandwich8304518506044
Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich: Half4301612903934
Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich: Whole8703125807869
Parmesan Garlic Fries27012720363
Caprese Flatbread6003414305320
Grilled Chicken Flatbread7604415004744
LIGHTER ITALIAN FARE
Garlic Rosemary Chicken4001613702936
Ravioli di Portobello450199605318
Capellini Pomodoro*4301011006912
Add Grilled Chicken1404190Less Than 1 g26
Add Grilled Shrimp500.5430Less Than 1 g10
Lasagna Primavera with Grilled Chicken5602917004138
TRADITIONAL FAVORITES
Chicken Scampi7403813505742
Chicken Parmigiana5701817206736
Spaghetti with Meat Sauce5502110405930
Spaghetti with Meatballs6803013206339
Spaghetti with Italian Sausage8304419206148
Spaghetti with Chicken Meatballs7202013108351
Lasagna Classico5803219303536
Five Cheese Ziti al Forno7703214508931
Fettuccine Alfredo800488106924
with Grilled Chicken9105211507141
with Shrimp & Scallops6703613205930
Cheese Ravioli with Marinara Sauce5301811606426
Cheese Ravioli with Meat Sauce6002212106536
Eggplant Parmigiana6202615407027
Sausage & Peppers Rustica7103813205931
Tour of Italy14507438309799

3icQu8O

 CALORIESFAT (g)SODIUM (mg)CARBS (g)PROTEIN (g)
PASTAS
Bucatini4203.508315
Cavatappi4406108315
Large Paccheri4304.5158315
Tri-Colored Vegetable Penne350307111
Whole Wheat Linguine4304.5108216
Gluten-Free Rotini43050888
HOUSEMADE SAUCES
Fresh Tomato Pomodoro (Gluten-Free)240141380223
Creamy Sun-Dried Tomato510419002013
Spicy Diavolo250168901810
Primavera (Gluten-Free)3902610503111
Roasted Garlic Alfredo3501920703016
TOPPINGS
Meatballs18012390611
Sausage Meatballs470411140224
Chicken Meatballs21066101026
Sautéed Shrimp701730Less Than 1 g15
CLASSIC RECIPES
Lasagna Classico8504728303968
Five Cheese Ziti al Forno105048237011244
Spaghetti with Meat Sauce7102213409436
Spaghetti with Meatballs9203617709850
Spaghetti with Italian Sausage12706730909770
Spaghetti with Chicken Meatballs96027184010871
Cheese Ravioli with Marinara Sauce6602214408432
Cheese Ravioli with Meat Sauce7902815108848
Fettuccine Alfredo12207513509936
Chicken Parmigiana10904933807983
Ravioli di Portobello6703014007425
Eggplant Parmigiana8503519009836
Tour of Italy14507438309799

19h7yt9w5rpbhjpg

 CALORIESFAT (g)SODIUM (mg)CARBS (g)PROTEIN (g)
LIGHTER ITALIAN FARE
Lasagna Primavera with Grilled Chicken5602917004138
Herb-Grilled Salmon52032500949
Center Cut Filet Mignon4402214702142
Baked Tilapia with Shrimp3401110701448
Garlic Rosemary Chicken5602015603062
Chicken Abruzzi*5401718503860
Seafood Brodetto*4801622503547
CHICKEN
Crab Topped Chicken5402117803257
Grilled Chicken Toscano7002117006663
Smoked Mozzarella Chicken10205916507743
Chicken Scampi10705322208863
Chicken Marsala7903719003769
Chicken Alfredo144082207010371
Chicken & Shrimp Carbonara12107522707360
Stuffed Chicken Marsala8003628304080
FISH & SEAF00D
Salmon Bruschetta11105422707870
Baked Parmesan Shrimp8605216106038
Parmesan Crusted Tilapia6603210504350
Pappardelle Pescatore8704119907541
Seafood Alfredo10205224308850
Mediterranean Grilled Trout810359106063
BEEF & PORK
Sausage & Peppers Rustica11706822108652
Mixed Grill6302430903668
Steak Gorgonzola-Alfredo13107321908281
Parmesan Crusted Filet5603115402546
Steak Toscano8505215802672
DESSERTS
Tiramisu5103275487
White Chocolate Raspberry Cheesecake890624907013
Chocolate Mousse Cake37021210425
Lemon Cream Cake61035430696
Black Tie Mousse Cake76048270739
Zeppoli920355901310
Chocolate Sauce2102.575442
Raspberry Sauce210010510
DOLCINI (MINI DESSERTS)
Chocolate Mousse29021120233
Strawberry & White Chocolate Cake2101170271
Limoncello Mousse2301370282
Dark Chocolate Caramel Cream27018140252
Amaretto Tiramisu2401750163

07

 CALORIESFAT (g)SODIUM (mg)CARBS (g)PROTEIN (g)
KIDS' SELECTIONS: CREATE YOUR OWN PASTA
Fettuccine1801.55357
Spaghetti1801.55347
Cavatappi190125388
Small Shells230115459
Whole Wheat Linguine1901.50358
Tomato Sauce70336081
Meat Sauce100533066
Alfredo Sauce4103852087
Add Grilled Chicken1404190Less Than 1 g26
Add Shrimp300.526006
Add Italian Sausage24020570112
Add Meatball140934049
ENTRÉES
Macaroni & Cheese340610005813
Cheese Pizza420108306517
Pepperoni Pizza4801510706520
Cheese Ravioli29084704312
Chicken Fingers & Pasta5502012405933
SIDES
Grapes4000100
Steamed Broccoli1501021
Garlic Mashed Potatoes20010630225
BEVERAGE SELECTIONS
1% Low Fat Milk1102.5130139
1% Low Fat Chocolate Milk1602.5210278
Apple Juice100010250
Orange Juice10000222
Cranberry Juice11000290
Raspberry Lemonade10000280
DESSERTS
Strawberry Smoothie2000110453
Wild Berry Smoothie1900105433
Peach-Mango Smoothie1900110433
Sundae190850264

 

0 Comments

Add comment

Leave a Reply