Arby’s Nutrition Info with Calories (Updated for 2017)

The Arby’s nutrition page has a variety of health options for a variety of diets, from those tracking points to those on a high-protein diet to those who are out for a great big splurge!

Arby's nutritionWhile the Arby’s menu is large, it is all largely a variation of thinly sliced meat sandwiches. Sometimes Arby’s offers limited time only sandwiches as well. Their slogan is “We’ve Got the Meats,” so your options for vegetarian and vegan options are slim. But if you are on a protein rich diet, Arby’s has a ton of enticing options.

Arby’s menu has always been filled with a different fare than many other fast food restaurants, but just because something is not a burger doesn’t mean there aren’t hidden calories. And, of course, there are always the splurge foods like curly fries and a Jamocha shake. Not exactly diet food fare, but, hey, we all need to splurge once in awhile.

Arby’s Nutrition Information

Arby’s Signature Sandwiches

Arby's nutrition
ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Roast Beef Gyro55029129048524
Turkey Gyro47020152048525
Smokehouse Brisket60035124042733
Loaded Italian68040227049732
Reuben68031242062537
Angus Philly62031158047439
Angus Three Cheese & Bacon67034204045447
Beef 'n Cheddar45020128045923
French Dip & Swiss54023250050335
Jr Bacon Cheddar Melt2801288026416
Roast Beef3601497037523
Buttermilk Chicken Cordon Bleu Sandwich6935200053741
Jr Ham & Cheddar230889028613
Grand Turkey Club48024161037930
Roast Turkey & Swiss Sandwich710281930791538
Roast Turkey & Swiss Wrap52027164039630
Roast Turkey Ranch& Bacon Sandwich800342420791645
Roast Turkey Ranch & Bacon Wrap62034213039637
Buttermilk Buffalo Chicken Sandwich54024211053629
Buttermilk Chicken Bacon & Swiss65031175056939
Buttermilk Crispy Chicken55026148052629

Arby’s Sliders

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Buffalo Chicken Slider2901386031212
Chicken 'n Cheese Slider2901272030115
Corned Beef 'n Cheese Slider220989021114
Ham 'n Cheese Slider230975022313
Jalapeno Roast Beef Slider2401167021114
Roast Beef 'n Cheese Slider2401167021114

Arby’s Salads

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Proteins (g)
Chopped Side Salad705100425
Crispy Chicken Farmhouse Salad43024100026428
Roast Turkey Farmhouse Salad230138708522

Arby's nutritionArby’s Sides

ItemsCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (g)Carbs (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)
Curly Fries: S
M
L
410
550
650
22
29
35
940
1250
1480
49
65
77
0
0
0
5
6
8
Loaded Curly Fries70046199057214
Mozzarella Sticks: 4 p.
6 p.
460
670
23
35
1570
2280
41
60
6
7
20
30
Jalapeno Bites 5 p.
8 p.
350
530
17
27
690
1080
46
65
17
19
5
8
Steakhouse Onion Rings4202117405246
Potato Cakes 2 p.
3 p.
4 p.
250
370
490
14
21
28
430
650
860
23
35
46
0
0
0
2
3
4

Arby’s Desserts

Arby's nutrition

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g) Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Apple Turnover4301821065394
Cherry Turnover3901320065404
Chocolate Shake S
M
L
440
570
820
12
15
22
350
450
660
76
99
142
69
90
129
12
14
21
Jamocha Shake S
M
L
440
570
820
12
15
22
350
440
640
75
88
141
68
88
127
11
14
21
Vanilla Shake S
M
L
380
470
690
12
15
22
310
390
570
60
75
110
56
70
102
11
14
21
Triple Chocolate Cookie4502137060315
Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie4301836063334

Arby’s Kids Menu

ItemCaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Roast Beef 'n Cheese Slider901167021114
Ham 'n Cheese Slider230975022313
Prime-cut Chicken Tenders2401164019016
Kid's Curly Fries250135602903
Applesauce450013110
Capri-Sun©
8002521200
Low-fat Chocolate Milk15025017026237
Low-fat Milk90210510107

Some Arby’s serve breakfast, but their breakfast items are not listed here. Check with your local Arby’s to see if they serve breakfast and for their full breakfast menu.

Arby’s Secret Menu

Arby’s Menu Prices

0 Comments