Arby’s Nutrition Info with Calories (Updated for 2017)

The Arby’s nutrition page has a variety of health options for a variety of diets, from those tracking points to those on a high-protein diet to those who are out for a great big splurge!

Arby's nutritionWhile the Arby’s menu is large, it is all largely a variation of thinly sliced meat sandwiches. Sometimes Arby’s offers limited time only sandwiches as well. Their slogan is “We’ve Got the Meats,” so your options for vegetarian and vegan options are slim. But if you are on a protein rich diet, Arby’s has a ton of enticing options.

Arby’s menu has always been filled with a different fare than many other fast food restaurants, but just because something is not a burger doesn’t mean there aren’t hidden calories. And, of course, there are always the splurge foods like curly fries and a Jamocha shake. Not exactly diet food fare, but, hey, we all need to splurge once in awhile.

Arby’s Nutrition Information

Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Arby's Melt33011405
Arby-Q Sandwich400103023
Beef 'n Cheddar Classic44018519
Beef 'n Cheddar Mid53023719
Half Pound Beef 'n Cheddar Sandwich740391429
Half Pound French Dip & Swiss750361723
Jr Deluxe Sandwich26012304
Roast Beef Classic35012415
Roast Beef Max58022916
Roast Beef Mid44017615
Super Roast Beef430175111
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Bourbon Bacon & Brisket Sandwich7104015112
Bourbon Bacon & Steak Sandwich59026110.512
Bourbon Bacon & Turkey Sandwich58025100.513
Brown Sugar Bacon 1/2 Lb. Club Sandwich7102612029
Brown Sugar Bacon BLT Sandwich6603511029
Brown Sugar Bacon Roast Beef Sandwich5802613123
Brown Sugar Bacon Turkey Sandwich510179024
Chicago-Style Beef Dip560231114
Mild Chicken Fajita Flatbread57028806
Fire-Roasted Philly Sandwich64032110.54
French Dip & Swiss/Au Jus43014613
Ham & Swiss Melt3009406
Italian Meatball Sub820472007
Loaded Italian Sandwich68040140.57
Meat Mountain Sandwich103051201.58
Pecan Chicken Salad Flatbread7104670.59
Pecan Chicken Salad Sandwich8404460.520
Pizza Slider30017602
Roast Beef Gyro52026715
Smoke Mountain Sandwich8004618113
Smokehouse Brisket610351217
Smokehouse Pork Belly Sandwich86061230.513
Smokehouse Turkey Sandwich50024806
Mild Steak Fajita Flatbread5802990.56
Turkey Gyro45017306
ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Brewed Iced Tea – Small Cup00000
CapriSun Fruit Juice8000020
Coffee00000
Diet Pepsi – Small Cup00000
Dr Pepper – Small Cup18000048
Mist Twst19000050
Mountain Dew – Small Cup20000054
Mountain Dew Game Fuel Citrus Cherry10000025
Nestle Pure Life Bottled Water00000
Orange Juice14000026
Pepsi - Small Cup18000049
Shamrock Farms Lowfat Chocolate Milk15032023
Shamrock Farms Lowfat White Milk9022010
ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit450261504
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Croissant380241103
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Sourdough46021707
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Wrap49026902
Chicken Biscuit360161003
French Toast Sticks350132016
Ham & Swiss Croissant27014802
Ham, Egg & Cheese Biscuit420211404
Ham, Egg & Cheese Croissant35020903
Ham, Egg & Cheese Sourdough43016507
Ham, Egg & Cheese Wrap42020801
Sausage Biscuit470321704
Sausage Gravy Biscuit460271503
Sausage, Egg & Cheese600422105
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Croissant540401604
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Sourdough610371207
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Wrap620401402
ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
CapriSun Fruit Juice8000020
Curly Fries – Kids24013200
Homestyle Fries – Kids24011200
Jr Bacon Cheddar Melt28012404
Jr Roast Beef2106203
Prime-Cut Chicken Tenders – (2) 23011200
Shamrock Farms Lowfat Chocolate Milk15032023
Shamrock Farms Lowfat White Milk9022010
ItemsCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Chopped Farmhouse Chicken Salad – Crispy43024905
Chopped Farmhouse Salad - Roast Turkey24013705
Chopped Side Salad805302
Reuben Sandwich64030807
Roast Turkey & Swiss Sandwich700277018
Roast Turkey & Swiss Wrap50024616
Roast Turkey, Ranch & Bacon Sandwich800369118
Roast Turkey, Ranch & Bacon Wrap60032916
Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat(g)Trans Fat (g) Sugar (g)
Buttermilk Buffalo Chicken Sandwich540244.506
Buttermilk Chicken Bacon & Swiss65031909
Buttermilk Chicken Cordon Bleu Sandwich690351007
Buttermilk Crispy Chicken Sandwich550264.506
Chicken Bacon & Swiss – Crispy61030708
Chicken Cordon Bleu – Crispy62032706
Crispy Chicken Sandwich540274.508
3 piece Prime-Cut Chicken Tenders35017300
Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Arby's Sauce150002
Dijon Honey Mustard Dressing18016307
Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing13012205
Bronco Berry Sauce9000021
Buffalo Dipping Sauce101000
Buttermilk Ranch Dressing21022401
Cheddar Cheese Sauce504100
Cheese Slice504300
Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce14013204
Horsey Sauce505102
Ketchup100002
Light Italian Dressing201002
Marinara Sauce352002
Ranch Dipping Sauce16016401
Spicy Three Pepper251003
Tangy Barbeque Sauce450008
Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Small Chocolate Shake440128062
Small Jamocha Shake440128061
Orange Cream Shake6602013091
Pumpkin Cheesecake Shake6502013096
Salted Caramel & Chocolate Cookie4301810033
Triple Chocolate Cookie4502113031
Small Vanilla Shake380128049
Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Buffalo Chicken Slider29013202
Chicken Tender 'n Cheese Slider290123.501
Corned Beef 'n Cheese Slider22093.501
Small Curly Fries40022300
GoGo SqueeZ Applesauce6000012
Ham 'n Cheese Slider2108302
Small Homestyle Fries36017301
5 Piece Jalapeno Bites28016603
Jalapeno Roast Beef 'n Cheese Slider240114.501
Loaded Curly Fries70046902
4 Piece Mozzarella Sticks42021914
2 Piece Potato Cakes23014200
Roast Beef 'n Cheese Slider240114.501
Steakhouse Onion Rings (5)41020306
Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Grand Turkey Club49024808
Angus Philly59029914
Apple Turnover430189039
Cherry Turnover390136040
Curly Fries – Value24013200
Jr Chicken Sandwich32015304
Jr Chocolate Shake35096050
Jr Ham & Cheddar Melt2106204
Jr Jamocha Shake35096049
Jr Roast Beef Sandwich2106203
Jr Vanilla Shake28096037

Arby’s Signature Sandwiches

Arby's nutrition

How Many Calories are in the Arby’s Chicken Salad?

There are many ways to enjoy chicken and other lean meats at Arby’s, including the Arby’s Chicken Salad. These meals are deceptively calorific. For instance, you’ll find more fat and more calories in McDonald’s chicken salads than you will in their Big Mac. The same applies to many popular fats food chains, including Arby’s.

The Chicken Salad from Arby’s has 425 calories, of which 22 grams is fat and 8 grams is saturated fat. There is around half your RDA of sodium and a huge 171 mg of cholesterol. On the plus side, you’ll get an impressive 28 grams of protein and there is also a lot of Vitamin C, Vitamin A and Calcium. In fact, you’ll get over 50% of your RDA of Vitamins C and A in this salad.

Arby's nutritionSides

Arby’s Curly Fries

Arby’s curly fries are famous, but they are easy to replicate with store bought frozen fries, as that’s basically all that they are. All Arby’s fries begin life in a factory. They receive huge batches of potatoes that have been specifically selected to make Arby’s curly fries. These potatoes are automatically washed, checked and only the best and biggest are used.

They are then cut into their famous curly shapes, before being flash fried and seasoned. At the end they are uncooked and just need to be finished off, but that happens in the actual restaurants. All fries cooked in these factories are packed into bags, boxes and then crates, before being shipped to restaurants across the country. That’s the Arby’s way and it works for them, but it means that if you want to make these fries yourself at home, then you shouldn’t be so dismissive of the store bought frozen ones.

Arby’s Coupons

There aren’t as many Arby’s coupons as there are coupons for other chains. They are still quite big on this means of promotion, but there are a few things that make it difficult for the consumer. For one thing, the best time to take advantage of coupons is during a food holiday. But few of the biggest ones are relevant to the Arby’s menu.

There are exceptions though and one of those is National French Fries Day. These potato snacks are a staple at most fast food chains; from fried chicken chains to burger joints. You can also find them on the Arby’s menu. There are also more Arby’s coupons available around key holidays, as they look to use these optimal times to increase revenue.

Check the official social media feeds and take a peek at our Food Holidays page to see what is available and when.

Arby’s Desserts

Arby's nutrition

Item NameCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat(g)Trans Fat (g) Sugar (g)
Buttermilk Buffalo Chicken Sandwich540244.506
Buttermilk Chicken Bacon & Swiss65031909
Buttermilk Chicken Cordon Bleu Sandwich690351007
Buttermilk Crispy Chicken Sandwich550264.506
Chicken Bacon & Swiss – Crispy61030708
Chicken Cordon Bleu – Crispy62032706
Crispy Chicken Sandwich540274.508
3 piece Prime-Cut Chicken Tenders35017300

Arby’s Kids Menu

Some Arby’s serve breakfast, but their breakfast items are not listed here. Check with your local Arby’s to see if they serve breakfast and for their full breakfast menu.

How Many Calories are in the Arby’s Fish Sandwich?

There are around 430 calories in the Arby’s fish sandwich. This may sound like a lot, but this is a fairly healthy sandwich on the whole. There is very little cholesterol, no trans fat and only 3 grams of saturated fat. Not great, admittedly, but when you compare it to the other items—as seen on our Arby’s Nutrition tables—then it looks decidedly better. You’ll also get a little iron and calcium, as well as nearly 20 grams of protein and 3 grams of fibre.

That’s assuming you opt to leave out the tartar sauce, which, if you’re human and have tastebuds like the rest of us, you definitely won’t want to do. Tartar sauce is amazing and while it’s not healthy, it’s far from the worst sauce that you could add to your sandwich.

How Many Calories are in the Arby’s Reuben?

The Reuben is one of the most popular choices at Arby’s, but as you can see on our Arby’s Nutrition tables, it’s far from the healthiest. There is a total of 680 calories in the Arby’s Reuben and it only gets worse from there.

There is more than your RDA of sodium in this single sandwich and there is also nearly three times as much saturated fat as there is in the fish sandwich. Add to this 5 grams of sugar and a gram of trans fat and it doesn’t look good.

There’s a silver lining to the Arby’s Reuben though. There is nearly 40 grams of protein, 4 grams of fibre and more than a fifth of your RDA of iron and calcium. There is also 1/5 of your RDA of Vitamin C.

Arby’s Secret Menu

Arby’s Menu Prices

0 Comments