Bahama Breeze® Menu Nutrition

bahama-breeze-nutrition-logo
This Bahama Breeze Nutrition page might surprise you. Like the restaurant itself, the Bahama Breeze menu is light, fresh and full of life. They serve Caribbean food across Florida, taking inspiration from the cuisines of Cuba and Jamaica. Their restaurants look like they have been plucked straight out of the Caribbean, with a bright, fun aesthetic that is perfect for their beach-side locations.

“Bahama Breeze Nutrition Info

And while there are plenty of calorific items on their menu, for the most part, it’s healthy. It’s packed full of chicken, which is low in fat and high in protein. There also use a lot of fresh fruits and vegetables, which are packed full of vitamins and minerals.
bahama-breeze-nutritional-menu
If you’d prefer, you can choose to sink your teeth into some Baby Back Ribs instead of a salad; you can go for some cheesy tacos instead of lean chicken. Whatever you do, the following Bahama Breeze Nutrition Info table should help you. This is updated on a regular basis and should be relevant when you’re reading it.

If you do notice any discrepancies, however, feel free to get in touch and let us know.

Bahama Breeze Nutrition Facts

Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
White Wine Glass1400002
Red Wine Glass1500001
Lunch Combination, Ropa Vieja Sandwich38015703
Diet Coke/Coke Zero00000
Buttermilk Fried Chicken Sandwich660288015
Conch Fritters (add Plantains and Citrus Mustard Sauce21050.506
Chicken Empanadas (add Seasoned Sour Cream and salsa)34017503
Chicken Tortilla Soup, Cup1505103
Caipirinha1800000
Lobster & Shrimp Quesadilla (add Salsa and Sour Cream)970492424
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Add American Cheese17015901
Add Bacon120103.500
Add Carmelized Onions601.5108
Add Cheddar Cheese21017110.50
Add Goat Cheese453.5200
Add Grilled Portobello Mushrooms452001
Add Guacamole807100
Add Pepper-Jack Cheese16013800
Add Pineapple Chutney6000012
Add Swiss Cheese17012801
Adobo Chicken Tacos60036903
Ahi Tuna Stack1801.50011
Applewood Bacon and Cheddar Burger640321419
Avocado & Crabmeat Salad (add dressing)780608011
Baby Back Ribs (add BBQ Sauce)126080290.539
Bahama Mama2100000
Bahamian Seafood Chowder, Bowl460422606
Bahamian Seafood Chowder, Cup230211303
Bahamian Sunset19000020
Banana Nut Bread Supreme94045191.50
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
BBQ Bacon and Cheese Burger119070272.526
BBQ Sauce601009
BBQ Sauce for Ribs7000014
Beef Empanadas (add Seasoned Sour Cream and Pineapple Salsa)9405319110
Berries in Paradise1100000
Black Bean BBQ Burger6403012017
Black Bean, Corn & Tomato Salsa for Chicken Empanadas701001
Blue Cheese Dressing23024501
Breeze Cheese Bites25027401
Broccoli290261600
Buttermilk Fried Chicken156089331.57
Buttermilk Fried Chicken Sandwich660288015
Caesar Dressing140152.501
Caipirinha1800000
Calypso Shrimp Linguine, Full Portion142089520.59
Calypso Shrimp Linguine, Light Portion930573405

Caribbean-Style Lobster Mac & Cheese
10205817110
Carnitas Rice Bowl, Full Portion13206114025
Carnitas Rice Bowl, Light Portion820418013
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Chicken & Veg Quesadilla (add Salsa and Sour Cream)1060512525
Chicken Empanadas (add Seasoned Sour Cream and salsa)34017503
Chicken Tortilla Soup, Bowl31011205
Chicken Tortilla Soup, Cup1505103
Chipotle Beef Rice Bowl, Full Portion13007123216
Chipotle Beef Rice Bowl, Light Portion8004514111
Chips 'n Vine-Ripened Tomato Salsa460211.501
Choc Pineapple Upside Down Cake1140581810
Chocolate Island1380834420
Cilantro-Crema Chicken, Full Portion170182.500
Cilantro-Crema Chicken, Light Portion170182.500
Cinnamon Mashed Sweet Potatoes28073.5024
Citrus Mustard Dressing12040.5016
Citrus Mustard Sauce12040.5016
Citrus Mustard Sauce fo Conch Fritters12040.5016
Citrus Mustard Sauce for Coconut Shrimp Dinner12040.5016
Citrus Mustard Sauce for Lunch Coconut Shrimp12040.5016
Classic Margarita20000019
Coconut Mojito25054.5033
Coconut Shrimp (add Citrus Mustard Sauce)50032703
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Coconut Shrimp Dinner (add Citrus Mustard Sauce)1801.5001
Coconut Shrimp Tacos, 2 Tacos10405312025
Coconut Shrimp Tacos, 3 Tacos670348017
Coffee00000
Coke15000039
Conch Fritters (add Plantains and Citrus Mustard Sauce21050.506
Creole Chicken and Chorizo Pasta, Full Portion1030458010
Creole Chicken and Chorizo Pasta, Light Portion81039708
Crispy Onion Rings (add Citrus Mustard Sauce)16409620030
Crispy Onion Rings, Snack Size (add Citrus Mustard Sauce)49029609
Cuban Black Bean Soup, Bowl170182.500
Cuban Black Bean Soup, Cup8091.500
Cuban Sandwich1370863219
Curly Tail24000027
Dark n Stormy2300000
Diet Coke/Coke Zero00000
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Dinner Mahi, Grilled1901.5000
Dinner Mahi, Sauteed21040.500
Dinner Salmon, Grilled390234.500
Dinner Salmon, Sauteed41025500
Dinner Tilapia, Grilled2204.51.500
Dinner Tilapia, Sauteed2507200
Dr. Pepper15000041
Dulce de Leche Cheesecake940563320
Firecracker Shrimp (add Red Pepper Fiery Sauce)750474.505
Firecracker Shrimp Tacos800439019
French Fries52024201
Fresh Fish Island Adds, Jumb Lump Crabmeat1709500
Fresh Fish Island Adds, Lobster Tail9031.500
Fresh Fish Island Adds, Sauteed Shrimp1002000
Fresh Fish Topping, Almond Crusted420371806
Fresh Fish Topping, Chimichurri16016203
Fresh Fish Topping, Classic303200
Fresh Fish Topping, Creole704003
Fresh Fish Topping, Mango Glazed5000010
Frozen Bahamarita2300000
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Garlic Mashed Potatoes32013802
Goombay Smash43000067
Green Beans10070.502
Grilled Chicken and Tropical Fruit Salad (add dressing)640255054
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad (includes dressing)910692009
Grilled Chicken Cobb Salad (add dressing)23024501
Grilled Fresh Salmon Tostada Salad (add dressing)11106719120
Guacamole and Goat Cheese Burger7804217118
Guacamole for Key West Fish Tacos807100
Guacamole for Lunch Key West Fish Tacos807100
Habanero Wings (add Seasoned Sour Cream)10805111037
Hot Chocolate1403.51.5022
Hot Tea00000
Hummus400182.506
IBC Bottled Rootbeer16000042
Iced Tea00000
Island Hopper (add sauces)780531609
Island Refresher37074.500
Island Vinaigrette11071011
Jamaican Grilled Chicken Wings, 4 (add Tangy Dipping Sauce)780531609
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Jamaican Grilled Chicken Wings, 8 (add Tangy Dipping Sauce)157010731018
Jamaican Jerk Chicken, Full Portion14606418057
Jamican Stuffed Plantains9303248151
Jerk Chicken Pasta, Full Portion1520104562.510
Jerk Chicken Pasta, Light Portion86053281.55
Jumbo Lump Crabstack33091017
Key West Fish Tacos, 2 Tacos (add Guacamole)430153.505
Key West Fish Tacos, 3 Tacos (add Guacamole)64022507
Key West Fish Tacos, 3 Tacos (add Guacamole)64022507
Key West Nachos1930122392.515
Key West Shrimp & Grits10070.502
Kids Bowtie Mac n' Cheese250006
Kids Bowtie Pasta with Tomato sauce250006
Kids Crispy Chicken Tenders37021200
Kids Grilled Chicken Breast11020.500
Kids Hamburger Sliders14013800
Kids Mango Sorbet18000039
Kids Milk13032015
Kids Tilapia14013800
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Lemon Breeze4100000
Lemon Ginger Mojito33000028
Lobster & Shrimp Quesadilla (add Salsa and Sour Cream)970492424
Lobster and Shrimp Pasta123066250.57
Long Island Iced Tea36000058
Lunch Combination, Adobo Chicken Tacos60036903
Lunch Combination, Chicken Quesadilla (add Tomato Salsa and Sour Cream)530251313
Lunch Combination, Coconut Shrimp (add Citrus Mustard Sauce)33021502
Lunch Combination, Coconut Shrimp Tacos670348017
Lunch Combination, Cuban Sandwich680341604
Lunch Combination, Firecracker Shrimp Tacos800439019
Lunch Combination, Key West Fish Tacos (add Guacamole)430153.505
Lunch Combination, Lobster and Shrimp Quesadilla (add Tomato Salsa and Sour Cream)480251212
Lunch Combination, Pork Carnitas Tacos630331004
Lunch Combination, Ropa Vieja Sandwich38015703
Lunch Combination, Vegetable Quesadilla (add Tomato Salsa and Sour Cream)440241212
Lunch Mahi, Grilled1401000
Lunch Mahi, Sauteed1602.5000
Lunch Salmon, Grilled290173.500
Lunch Salmon, Sauteed300193.500
Lunch Tilapia, Grilled1703.5100
Lunch Tilapia, Sauteed18051.500
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Mahi & Shrimp with Lemongrass Sauce Rice Bowl, Full Portion8804110013
Mahi & Shrimp with Lemongrass Sauce Rice Bowl, Light Portion63033808
Mai Tai20000020
Mango Beach3008700
Mango Caipiroca23000020
Mango Jalapeno Mojito22000039
Milk1503.52.5018
Mojito Cubano1800000
Mojo Marinated Pulled Pork9000019
Mojo Pork Cubano1320537036
O'Doul's700000
Painkiller3104.53.500
Passion Fruit Mango Sangria2100000
Pina Colada550109079
Pineapple Chutney6000012
Pineapple Mojito41000036
Pineapple Salsa11000024
Pineapple-Coconut Martini1400000
Plantains for Conch Fritters804001
Pomegranate Cranberry Sangria2100000
Pork Carnitas Tacos630331004
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Ranch Dressing13013200
Raspberry Mojito23000027
Rebecca's Key Lime Pie104039210129
Red Pepper Fiery Sauce260284.500
Red Wine Bottle6300005
Red Wine Glass1500001
Ropa Vieja Sandwich75030140.56
Rum Cake101029170110
Rum Runner32000044
Seafood Paella99030605
Seasoned Sour Cream9074.502
Seasoned Sour Cream for Chicken Empanadas9074.502
Shrimp and Tropical Fruit Salad (add dressing)600204055
Shrimp Creole Rice Bowl, Full Portion92045809
Shrimp Creole Rice Bowl, Light Portion63033506
Side Caesar Salad (includes dressing)410351102
Side House Salad (includes dressing)210112014
Skillet Simmered Jerk Shrimp940482403
Sour Cream for Lunch Quesadilla806501
Sour Cream for Quesadillas150131003
Sprite15000039
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Steak Churrasco900369035
Steak Frites11011500
Steak Oscar860422213
Strawberry Beach3707600
Strawberry Daiquiri22000033
Strawberry Mojito26000033
Sun-Drenched Portobello & Vegetable Sandwich (add Island Vinaigrette)76039140.59
Tangy Dipping Sauce601009
The Ultimate Coronarita26000018
The Ultimate Margarita21000021
Tomato Salsa903003
Tomato Salsa for Lunch Quesadillas301001
Tomato Salsa for Quesadillas301001
Top Shelf Margarita20000019
Tostones with Chicken101054181.58
Ultimate Pina Colada3707600
Ultimate Pineapple660109098
Virgin BahamaRita16000037
Virgin Ultimate Pina Colada3409800
Warm Spinach Dip530483003
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
West Indies Chicken Curry Rice Bowl1100317027
West Indies Chicken Curry Rice Bowl, Light Portion680244.5015
White Wine Bottle6100007
White Wine Glass1400002
Wood-Grilled Burger640321419
Wood-Grilled Chicken Breast with Citrus Butter Sauce, Full Portion9904523049
Wood-Grilled Chicken Breast with Citrus Butter Sauce, Light Portion8304323037
Wood-Grilled Chicken Sandwich400105015
Wood-Grilled Top Sirloin Steak14013800
Wood-Grilled Turkey Burger8204412019
Yaka Hula Dula30000016
Yellow Rice1801.5001
Yellow Rice With Black Beans2502.5002
Yellowtail Snapper Veracruz10202943047
Zombie1500000

0 Comments