Chuck-e-Cheese Nutrition Info (Calories, Vegan, Gluten-Free Menu)

Chuck e Cheese Menu Nutrition

Chuck-e-Cheese nutrition isn’t the best, but you probably didn’t need us to tell you that. There are healthier options on the menu though and it pays to be informed, if not just so you can count the calories as they spiral into five figures and you start to unbuckle your pants.

Chuck-e-Cheese is a top party destination. It’s a place where kids want to go and a place where parents usually take them with great reluctance. But there is a little something for all ages here an on this page we’ll look at some of the key nutrition facts. We’ll show you just what Chuck-e-Cheese nutrition looks like with our Chuck-e-Cheese Nutrition info table and we will look at vegetarian, vegan and gluten-free options.

This is the only page you will ever need for Chuck-e-Cheese nutrition information. So make sure you bookmark it and check back when you need to learn how many calories are in your pizza or sides.

Chuck-e-Cheese Nutrition Info

Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Grilled Chicken Sub65231900
Breadsticks1759200
Large Super Combo2059300
Small Cheese Pizza1304200
Large Super Combo - 205 Calories2059300
Individual Cheese Pizza401008
Pizza- Large- All Meat Combo (Per Website)1300000
Bbq Chicken Pizza: Small Slice50220924
Plain Pizza802000
Medium Meat Combo Pizza41015302
Large Vegetarian Pizza530296022
Medium Cheese Pizza5000000
Sandwich Platter6500000
String Cheese 2% Milk4100000
Cheese Pizza460176011
String Cheese Light37321031
100% Natural Mozzarella Cheese Stick53612505
Breadstick W/ Marinara4000000
Sampler Platter -Buffalo Wings, French Fries, Mozzarella Sticks, Ketchup, Light Ranch and Marinara13000030
Cotton Candy8500000
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Hot Dog30051017
Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese Stick24000041
Large Meat Combo Pizza (Corrected)10000
Large Super Combo Pizza3000300
Individual Pepperoni22511003
Large Pepperoni ( Per Slice )1202003
Nuggets (Adult Portion)1804000
Gluten Free Pizza7200010
Cheese Stuffed Breadsticks1682101
Salad Bar2300000
Medium Cheese Pizza19500038
Buffalo Wing235595300130
Iindividual Candian Bacon/Pineapple Pizza (Per Website)300000
Grilled Chicken Added to Salad Bar1122101
Chicken Nuggets1604207
Side French Fries1200000
Large Cheese Pizza Slice15921018
Cheesy Bread Sticks W/Marinara & Light Ranch Dressing27816404
Boneless Bbq Wings-1 Piece4800000
Chicken Ciabatta Sandwich350005
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Kids Pasta Salad14031000
One Slice Peperoni550000
One Slice Large Pepperoni Pizza39025900
Individual Pepperoni Pizza430209010
Super Combo Med392332108
Side of Mandarin Oranges204096000
Kids Chicken Nuggets1793109
Medium Veggie Pizza21914612
Yogurt Squeezes1050000
Personal Cheese Pizza500000
Veggie Supreme - Large Slice1235200
Pepperoni Pizza - Large (From Website)13600011
Medium Pepperoni Pizza10000
Medium Pepperoni Pizza (Website)902581700
Turkey or Ham and Cheese Sandwhices From Platter942497043
Birthday Cake From Website22361019
Boneless Wings Plain771100
Cibatta Chicken - Estimated, Half Bread, No Cheese, No Mayo00000
Vanilla Buttercream Cake37560018
Individual Canadian Bacon and Pineapple Pizza70217308
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Italian Sub Oven-baked Sandwich9514481012
Veggie Platter Per Website W Blue Cheese2250000
Large Cheese Pizza(website)2027202
Mozzerella Sticks44525801
1 Lg Slice of Cheese Pizza (From Website)2702002
Twisters2443865102
Low fat yogurt squeezers1700000
String Cheese (Julia's Net Carbs)720000
Turkey Breast & Ham / Wheat / Double Meat (Subway.Com)3233466021
Jasmine Green Tea1200000
Egg33017000
Mom - Bayam3093144800318
Lean Cuisine - Lasagna2000000
Diyetkolik - Patlıcan Kebabı11034113035
Homemade - Aloo Paratha2200700
Michelina's - Pasta and Chicken6500110
Family Mart - Coconut Buns7020001
Potatoes - Baked, flesh, with salt2425203
layenberge - m. wasser2608305
Blumberg - Salami31371841160353
Молоко сухое обезжиренное 1,5%1409300
ecovita - ассорти рахат-лукум1500000
Homemade - Gingered Beef and Vegetables (No Rice)1001000
Woolworths - Coconut Cream34115403
Northern Gold - Steelcut Oats908101
Schnékert - Confiture de rhubarbe371174010
Carrefour - Soczewica Czerwona994891305
chuck e cheese - String Cheese37015700
Chuck E Cheese - Regular Beer1997105

Chuck-e-Cheese Nutrition Basics

Chuck e Cheese Calories

The Chuck-e-Cheese menu is labelled as a “menu for all ages”. But most of those ages seem to be children. It is a menu that has definitely been designed to cater for youngsters, focusing on picky eaters and giving them everything they love eating and everything their parents hate them eating.

As a result, there are few healthy options on the Chuck-e-Cheese menu and there is an abundance of cheese. If you do want to avoid the cheese and opt for healthier options then the salad is the best bet. There is a salad bar with an assortment of veg, dressings and more. This is great as a side to make sure your kids get some greens with their beige food, and it’s also a great option for parents looking to avoid the temptation of fattening food.

Chuck-e-Cheese Buffet

Chuck e Cheese Nutrition

The Chuck-e-Cheese “All-You-Can-Eat Buffet” is one of the best ways to enjoy this menu. It’s also one of the cheapest. As discussed on our Chuck-e-Cheese Menu Prices page, this isn’t an expensive menu to begin with. But with the buffet the portions get bigger and the prices get smaller, which makes this a great time to have a party.

The Chuck-e-Cheese All-You-Can-Eat Buffet runs from 11am to 2pm in most locations. It is only available from Monday to Friday, which will make it difficult for many families to get their kids there, but it’s a good option for older kids not at school, as well as for the school holidays.

This restaurant isn’t just for kids either. Sure, there are arcade games and dancing puppets. But great food is universal, so the Chuck-e-Cheese All-You-Can-Eat Buffet is also a good fit for adults looking for cheap, tasty and not-so-healthy food during the week.

Chuck-e-Cheese Calories

To give you an idea of just how calorific and fattening Chuck-e-Cheese nutrition is, we’ll compare some of their most calorific items with some popular items from other chains. An order that consists of 5 slices of medium pizza (around 1,000 calories) 1 order of French fries (300) and a medium drink (200) contains roughly as many calories as all of the following:

  • 3 Big Macs from McDonalds
  • 3 Whopper Sandwiches w/o mayo from Burger King
  • 1 1/2lb Thickburger and fries from Hardee’s
  • 12 Original Recipe Chicken Drumstick from KFC

If that makes you feel bad, just know that the above meal also equates to slightly less calories than you would get from just 2 Cinnabon Cinnamon Rolls.

Chuck-e-Cheese Token Vegetarian

There are two types of vegetarian. There is the dedicated vegetarian who eats nothing but vegetables and is as fit as a fiddle as a result, and there is the vegetarian who thinks that cheese pizza is the epitome of vegetarian food. Don’t feel guilty if you’re in the second category, because so are many of the Secret Menus staff.

For those vegetarians, there are plenty of options on the Chuck-e-Cheese menu. You can load up on cheese pizza and other naughty but nice dishes. There are even some vegetables knocking about, but don’t expect to find many specialist dishes. Chuck-e-Cheese’s vegetarian menu is vegetarian by accident, not by design. That’s not necessarily a bad thing and the same applies to many top chains, but it means you won’t get as much variety as you would at chain like Baja Fresh, Smashburger or even Taco Bell.

Chuck-e-Cheese Party Vegan

When the only vegetarian options are based around cheese, there isn’t a great deal on offer for vegans. Still, all hope is not lost as there is a Chuck-e-Cheese vegan menu of sorts. Or rather there are a few options available if you don’t eat meat, fish or dairy.

The main thing to note is that there is no pizza on the Chuck-e-Cheese vegan menu. There also aren’t many sides. You can eat the French fries though, which seem to be vegan, and we also have it on good authority that most salads are vegan. you just need to load-up on vegetables at the salad bar.

We would also advise checking with the staff to ensure that the things you order are indeed vegan. There is no official Chuck-e-Cheese vegan menu and they tend not to mark the vegan friendly items either, so it’s always worth checking.

Chuck-e-Cheese Prices Gluten-Free

There are many more diners on a gluten-free diet than there are on a vegan diet. As a result, fast food chains and casual dining chains tend to be more accommodating for them, and Chuck-e-Cheese is no different. There is such a thing as a Chuck-e-Cheese gluten-free menu.

There is even a gluten-free pizza on the Chuck-e-Cheese menu and what’s more, they are one of the few restaurants we have discussed on Secret Menus that actually avoids cross-contamination. This is something that most just can’t promise, and something that they don’t take the time to fix. But because Chuck-e-Cheese want to cater for gluten-free children and parents, ensuring they don’t get left out, they have gone out of their way to guard against cross contamination.

There is a gluten-free pizza base and there are also gluten-free cupcakes and other treats. Just ask for the Chuck-e-Cheese gluten-free menu when you are in the restaurant and you can see all of these for yourself. If you’re not sure about something then you can also run it by the staff, as they seem to have been trained in handling these issues and are well versed when it comes to gluten-free and other special diets.

0 Comments