Costa Coffee Nutrition and Calories (Updated)

costa-coffee-logo

Costa Coffee provides a self-indulgent treat and necessary caffeine fix to millions of people around the world every single day. It is huge in the United Kingdom, even bigger than Starbucks. And it is also well known in many other countries.

As with Starbucks, Costa Coffee have come under pressure in recent years for the calorie, sugar and fat content of their menu items. It is true that some of these are high. But if you’re ordering a hot chocolate loaded with cream and sugar, it’s to be expected. On the flip side, there are many healthy options available as well.

Costa Coffee Nutrition Info

If you want a big energy rush, then you can load up on chai lattes, hot chocolates, buttery flapjacks and grilled cheese sandwiches. However, if you’re watching your weight, there are leaner options available. They offer skimmed milk, soy milk and skinny milk; they sell low-fat and low-sugar snacks; and there are also simple black coffees if you want the caffeine fix without the calories.

All Costa Coffee nutrition info can be found below. This is updated regularly and covers all menu items.

Costa Coffee Nutrition Table

Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)Salt (mg)
Flat White
Skimmed800.30.211.6300.0
Full Fat1488.35.210.9300.0
Soya1034.40.76.8200.0
Cappuccino
Skimmed - Primo630.50.29.1200.0
Skimmed - Medio940.60.313.5300.0
Skimmed - Massimo1180.80.416.7400.0
Full Fat - Primo1065.53.48.6200.0
Full Fat - Medio1638.75.412.8300.0
Full Fat - Massimo20410.96.715.8300.0
Soya - Primo773.10.56.0100.0
Soya - Medio1174.80.88.7200.0
Soya - Massimo1476.00.910.6300.0
Caffé Latte
Skimmed - Primo700.30.210.0200.0
Skimmed - Medio1090.50.315.6300.0
Skimmed - Massimo1410.70.420.1500.0
Full Fat - Primo1287.24.59.4200.0
Full Fat - Medio20111.17.014.7300.0
Full Fat - Massimo25914.49.019.0400.0
Soya - Primo893.80.65.9200.0
Soya - Medio1406.00.99.2300.0
Soya - Massimo1807.71.211.9300.0
Primo60.20.00.40.0
Medio80.30.00.50.0
Massimo120.40.00.80.0
Skimmed - Primo130.20.01.40.0
Skimmed - Medio180.30.02.00.0
Skimmed - Massimo260.40.02.80.0
Full Fat - Primo190.90.51.30.0
Full Fat - Medio271.30.71.90.0
Full Fat - Massimo381.80.92.70.0
Soya - Primo150.60.11.00.0
Soya - Medio210.80.11.40.0
Soya - Massimo301.20.12.00.0
Cortado
Skimmed - Solo450.20.16.4100.0
Full Fat - Solo824.62.96.0100.0
Soya - Solo572.40.43.8100.0
Espresso
Solo30.10.00.20.0
Doppio60.20.00.40.0
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)Salt (mg)
Mocha Cortado
Skimmed - Solo730.70.510.8200.0
Full Fat - Solo1105.13.210.4200.0
Soya - Solo853.00.78.2100.0
Mocha Latte
Skimmed - Primo1702.21.325.8300.0
Skimmed - Medio2553.22.038.6500.0
Skimmed - Massimo3805.23.157.5700.0
Full Fat - Primo2289.05.625.2300.0
Full Fat - Medio34713.98.637.7500.0
Full Fat - Massimo49718.911.756.3700.0
Soya - Primo1895.71.721.7300.0
Soya - Medio2868.72.632.2400.0
Soya - Massimo41912.23.949.3600.0
Mocha
Skimmed - Primo1552.21.323.4300.0
Skimmed - Medio2323.21.935.0400.0
Skimmed - Massimo3485.23.052.6600.0
Full Fat - Primo1987.34.423.0300.0
Full Fat - Medio30111.36.934.4400.0
Full Fat - Massimo43515.39.351.7600.0
Soya - Primo1694.81.620.4200.0
Soya - Medio2557.42.330.2300.0
Soya - Massimo37710.43.646.5500.0
Hot Chocolate
Skimmed - Primo1521.91.223.2300.0
Skimmed - Medio2342.91.935.7500.0
Skimmed - Massimo3554.73.054.2600.0
Full Fat - Primo2058.15.122.6300.0
Full Fat - Medio31912.88.134.8400.0
Full Fat - Massimo46417.511.053.1600.0
Soya - Primo1705.11.619.5200.0
Soya - Medio2628.02.429.7400.0
Soya - Massimo39111.33.746.5500.0
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)Salt (mg)
Babyccino
Skimmed - Solo500.20.18.3100.0
Full Fat - Solo672.11.38.3100.0
Soya - Solo561.10.27.50.0
Chocolate Babyccino
Skimmed - Solo821.00.613.3100.0
Full Fat - Solo972.61.712.9100.0
Soya - Solo861.60.512.1100.0
Chai Latte
Skimmed - Primo2070.30.232.5400.0
Skimmed - Medio3220.50.450.3600.0
Skimmed - Massimo5170.80.681.21000.0
Full Fat - Primo2677.34.631.9400.0
Full Fat - Medio42212.27.749.3600.0
Full Fat - Massimo66718.311.679.71000.0
Soya - Primo2273.90.628.3300.0
Soya - Medio3556.51.143.4500.0
Soya - Massimo5679.81.670.7900.0
Vanilla Latte
Skimmed - Primo990.30.217.6200.0
Skimmed - Medio1540.50.327.0300.0
Skimmed - Massimo2010.60.435.3400.0
Full Fat - Primo1566.94.317.0200.0
Full Fat - Medio24110.76.726.1300.0
Full Fat - Massimo31313.88.634.2400.0
Soya - Primo1183.70.613.6200.0
Soya - Medio1835.70.920.8300.0
Soya - Massimo2387.41.127.4300.0
Roasted Hazelnut Latte
Skimmed - Primo990.30.217.4200.0
Skimmed - Medio1530.50.326.8300.0
Skimmed - Massimo1990.60.435.0400.0
Full Fat - Primo1556.94.316.9200.0
Full Fat - Medio24010.76.725.9300.0
Full Fat - Massimo31213.88.633.9400.0
Soya - Primo1173.70.613.5200.0
Soya - Medio1825.70.920.6200.0
Soya - Massimo2377.41.127.1300.0
Gingerbread Latte
Skimmed - Primo1010.30.218.0200.0
Skimmed - Medio1570.50.327.5300.0
Skimmed - Massimo2040.60.436.0400.0
Full Fat - Primo1586.94.317.4200.0
Full Fat - Medio24410.76.726.6300.0
Full Fat - Massimo31713.88.634.9400.0
Soya - Primo1203.70.614.0200.0
Soya - Medio1865.70.921.4200.0
Soya - Massimo2427.41.128.1300.0
Caramel Latte
Skimmed - Primo980.30.217.2200.0
Skimmed - Medio1520.50.326.4300.0
Skimmed - Massimo1980.60.434.6400.0
Full Fat - Primo1546.94.316.7200.0
Full Fat - Medio23910.76.725.6300.0
Full Fat - Massimo31013.88.633.5400.0
Soya - Primo1173.70.613.3200.0
Soya - Medio1815.70.920.3300.0
Soya - Massimo2357.41.126.7300.0
Cinnamon Latte
Skimmed - Primo1000.30.217.6200.0
Skimmed - Medio1540.50.327.0300.0
Skimmed - Massimo2010.60.435.4400.0
Full Fat - Primo1566.94.317.0200.0
Full Fat - Medio24210.76.726.1300.0
Full Fat - Massimo31413.88.634.2400.0
Soya - Primo1193.70.613.7200.0
Soya - Medio1845.70.920.9200.0
Soya - Massimo2397.41.127.5300.0
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)Salt (mg)
Traditional Tea30.10.10.20.0
English Breakfast Decaffeinated30.10.10.30.0
Simply Sencha Green Tea30.10.10.30.0
Citrus and Ginger Twist30.10.10.30.0
The Earl30.10.10.30.0
Thoroughly Minted30.10.10.30.0
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)Salt (mg)
Iced Cappuccino
Skimmed - Primo640.30.112.3100.0
Skimmed - Medio910.40.117.9100.0
Skimmed - Massimo1170.50.123.1200.0
Full Fat - Primo852.71.612.1100.0
Full Fat - Medio1193.72.217.6100.0
Full Fat - Massimo1504.42.522.8100.0
Soya - Primo711.50.210.9100.0
Soya - Medio1002.10.315.9100.0
Soya - Massimo1282.50.320.8100.0
Iced Latte
Skimmed - Primo940.50.216.3200.0
Skimmed - Medio1290.70.222.9200.0
Skimmed - Massimo1660.80.329.9300.0
Full Fat - Primo1526.84.316.5200.0
Full Fat - Medio2059.05.623.2200.0
Full Fat - Massimo26311.37.130.2300.0
Soya - Primo1153.40.513.8200.0
Soya - Medio1564.50.719.6200.0
Soya - Massimo2005.70.925.6200.0
Iced Cortado
Skimmed - Solo460.20.18.1100.0
Full Fat - Solo753.42.18.2100.0
Soya - Solo561.70.36.8100.0
Iced Americano
Primo400.20.08.80.0
Medio570.20.013.00.0
Massimo750.30.017.40.0
Mango & Passion Fruit Cooler
Primo1170.30.242.20.0
Medio2340.50.255.80.0
Massimo2950.60.370.40.0
Peach Iced Lemonade
Primo880.10.021.20.0
Medio1310.10.031.80.0
Massimo1740.20.042.30.0
Iced Caramel Latte
Skimmed - Primo910.50.215.5200.0
Skimmed - Medio1240.70.221.7200.0
Skimmed - Massimo1610.80.328.3300.0
Full Fat - Primo1496.84.315.7200.0
Full Fat - Medio2019.05.622.0200.0
Full Fat - Massimo25711.37.128.6300.0
Soya - Primo1123.40.513.0200.0
Soya - Medio1514.50.718.4200.0
Soya - Massimo1955.70.924.0200.0
Caramel Latte Cooler
Skimmed - Primo1540.90.431.0100.0
Skimmed - Medio2201.40.645.0200.0
Skimmed - Massimo2871.80.759.1200.0
Full Fat - Primo1864.52.731.1100.0
Full Fat - Medio2565.33.145.1200.0
Full Fat - Massimo3286.23.659.3200.0
Soya - Primo1652.60.629.6100.0
Soya - Medio2333.20.843.4100.0
Soya - Massimo3023.81.057.3200.0
Summer Fruit Punch
Primo920.00.013.30.0
Medio1390.00.019.90.0
Massimo1850.10.126.5100.0
Iced Chocolate
Skimmed - Primo1471.91.124.2100.0
Skimmed - Medio2102.71.735.0200.0
Skimmed - Massimo2753.62.246.0200.0
Full Fat - Primo1947.04.524.4100.0
Full Fat - Medio2719.46.035.2200.0
Full Fat - Massimo35111.97.646.2200.0
Soya - Primo1634.21.422.1100.0
Soya - Medio2325.82.032.3100.0
Soya - Massimo3027.42.742.6200.0
Iced Ristretto
Solo190.10.04.30.0
Doppio380.10.08.70.0
Original Iced Lemonade
Primo900.00.022.10.0
Medio1350.00.033.20.0
Massimo1790.00.044.20.0
Iced Mocha
Skimmed - Primo1482.01.124.0100.0
Skimmed - Medio2133.01.734.9200.0
Skimmed - Massimo2794.02.245.7200.0
Full Fat - Primo1906.74.124.1100.0
Full Fat - Medio2699.15.635.0200.0
Full Fat - Massimo34711.47.045.9200.0
Soya - Primo1634.21.422.1100.0
Soya - Medio2335.82.032.4200.0
Soya - Massimo3037.42.642.7200.0
Iced Espresso
Solo200.10.04.40.0
Doppio400.20.08.80.0
Blackberry & Raspberry Fruit Cooler
Primo1870.20.240.80.0
Medio2480.20.254.00.0
Massimo3120.30.368.20.0
Watermelon & Strawberry Fruit Cooler
Primo1480.30.034.0200.0
Medio1960.50.045.0200.0
Massimo2470.60.056.8300.0
Tropical Fruit Cooler
Primo1751.81.637.2100.0
Medio2322.32.149.2100.0
Massimo2933.02.662.1200.0

0 Comments