Culver’s Nutrition Info (Calories, ButterBurger, Salads, Gluten-Free)

Culver's Menu Nutrition

The Culver’s menu isn’t very healthy, which means that Culver’s menu nutrition doesn’t always make for comfortable reading. But it’s better to stay informed and to get an idea of just what you’re eating. On this page we’ll look at Culver’s nutrition info, covering the entire menu and all of the calories, fat, sugar and everything else that is important.

You will find this Culver’s nutrition info table below. It is updated on a regular basis and we try to make it as accurate as we can. To help with this we have taken the nutrition info from an official source and our editors and researchers have checked it before allowing it on the site. After this Culver’s nutrition info table we have covered more sections relating to this chain, so be sure to keep reading.

Culver’s Nutrition Info

Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Double ButterBurger Cheese 601351616
Single ButterBurger Cheese 40121905
Triple ButterBurger Cheese 802492227
Double Cheddar ButterBurger 641371814
Single Cheddar ButterBurger 421221004
Triple Cheddar ButterBurger 816522524
Double Cheddar ButterBurger with Bacon761482114
Single Cheddar ButterBurger with Bacon521321404
Triple Cheddar ButterBurger with Bacon981622924
Double Culver's Bacon Deluxe 791532417
Single Culver's Bacon Deluxe 59318006
Triple Culver's Bacon Deluxe 991673028
Double Culver's Deluxe 711462217
Single Culver's Deluxe514321506
Triple Culver's Deluxe911602828
Double Mushroom & Swiss 661391616
Single Mushroom & Swiss 431231005
Triple Mushroom & Swiss 891552427
Double Original ButterBurger 46123814
Single Original ButterBurger 33115604
Triple Original ButterBurger 592311224
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Double Pepper Grinder Pub Burger940642415
Single Pepper Grinder Pub Burger770511905
Triple Pepper Grinder Pub Burger111077291.55
Double Sourdough Melt 636341711
Single Sourdough Melt413201000
Triple Sourdough Melt858502421
Double Swiss ButterBurger 720441816
Single Swiss ButterBurger 47024100.56
Triple Swiss ButterBurger 97062271.56
Double Three Cheese ButterBurger720422017
Triple Three Cheese ButterBurger85050231.57
Double Wisconsin Swiss Melt 616341613
Single Wisconsin Swiss Melt 40320901
Triple Wisconsin Swiss Melt 828482324
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Medium Chocolate Concrete Mixer9964930297
Mini Chocolate Concrete Mixer 4382214142
Short Chocolate Concrete Mixer8104025179
Tall Chocolate Concrete Mixer118258362116
Mini Chocolate M&Ms Concrete Mixer4802313.70.654
Regular Chocolate M&Ms Concrete Mixer98046281110
Short Chocolate M&Ms Concrete Mixer7303521180
Tall Chocolate M&Ms Concrete Mixer142067401.7159
Mini Chocolate Oreo Concrete Mixer4302111.20.644
Regular Chocolate Oreo Concrete Mixer88043231.290
Short Chocolate Oreo Concrete Mixer6803418.7170
Tall Chocolate Oreo Concrete Mixer127062331.7129
Mini Chocolate Reese's Concrete Mixer4802513.20.650
Regular Chocolate Reese's Concrete Mixer98051271.2102
Short Chocolate Reese's Concrete Mixer7303820.7176
Tall Chocolate Reese's Concrete Mixer142074391.7147
Mini Chocolate Snickers Concrete Mixer4702312.70.650
Regular Chocolate Snickers Concrete Mixer96047261.2102
Short Chocolate Snickers Concrete Mixer7203620.2176
Tall Chocolate Snickers Concrete Mixer13906837.51.7147
Medium Cookie Dough Concrete Mixer10105633285
Mini Cookie Dough Concrete Mixer4942716141
Short Cookie Dough Concrete Mixer7804427266
Tall Cookie Dough Concrete Mixer141678463118
Medium Crazy for Cookie Dough Concrete Mixer106655342100
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Mini Crazy for Cookie Dough Concrete Mixer5222716149
Short Crazy for Cookie Dough Concrete Mixer8244426274
Tall Crazy for Cookie Dough Concrete Mixer149475463140
Medium Mint Oreo Concrete Mixer9845130290
Mini Mint Oreo Concrete Mixer4812514144
Short Mint Oreo Concrete Mixer7233923165
Tall Mint Oreo Concrete Mixer131167393122
Mini Raspberry Cheesecake Concrete Mixer47526151.143
Regular Raspberry Cheesecake Concrete Mixer10005432.52.293
Short Raspberry Cheesecake Concrete Mixer8204627.6273
Tall Raspberry Cheesecake Concrete Mixer13857746.23.2125
Medium Raspberry Concrete Mixer8304628179
Mini Raspberry Concrete Mixer4042214139
Short Raspberry Concrete Mixer6903924163
Tall Raspberry Concrete Mixer114662382110
Mini Salted Caramel Cookie Dough Concrete Mixer6102716.50.862
Regular Salted Caramel Cookie Dough Concrete Mixer113054322.2108
Short Salted Caramel Cookie Dough Concrete Mixer8904626.11.785
Tall Salted Caramel Cookie Dough Concrete Mixer15807645.53.2148
Medium Strawberry Concrete Mixer8224628179
Mini Strawberry Concrete Mixer4002214138
Short Strawberry Concrete6863924163
Tall Strawberry Concrete Mixer113462382109
Medium Vanilla Concrete Mixer8364930272
Mini Vanilla Concrete Mixer3742214132
Short Vanilla Concrete Mixer Nutrition6824025159
Tall Vanilla Concrete Mixer9905836286
Medium Vanilla M&Ms Concrete Mixer10506036199
Mini Vanilla M&Ms Concrete Mixer5142918148
Short Vanilla M&Ms Concrete Mixer8004628173
Tall Vanilla M&Ms Concrete Mixer147683502139
Mini Vanilla Oreo Concrete Mixer4602614.50.840
Regular Vanilla Oreo Concrete Mixer88043231.290
Short Vanilla Oreo Concrete Mixer7404224.61.564
Tall Vanilla Oreo Concrete Mixer127062331.7129
Mini Vanilla Reese's Concrete Mixer5103016.50.846
Regular Vanilla Reese's Concrete Mixer105062341.894
Short Vanilla Reese's Concrete Mixer7904626.61.570
Tall Vanilla Reese's Concrete Mixer152089492.5137
Mini Vanilla Snickers Concrete Mixer50028160.846
Short Vanilla Snickers Concrete Mixer7804426.11.570
Tall Vanilla Snickers Concrete Mixer14908347.52.5137
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
American Cheese, Slice706401
Bacon, Slice404100
BBQ Sauce4800011
Dill Pickles, Sliced10000
Honey Mustard13061018
Horseradish Sauce15014205
Ketchup200004
Malt Vinegar00002
Mayonnaise10011600
Mustard, Mild00000
Mustard, Mild00000
Picante Sauce, Mild and Medium100002
Shrimp Cocktail Sauce500005
Steak Sauce100002
Sweet & Sour Dipping Sauce9000021
Tartar Sauce18818300
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
1 Scoop Chocolate Cake Cone319149029
2 Scoop Chocolate Cake Cone5922717057
3 Scoop Chocolate Cake Cone7393421071
1 Scoop Chocolate Dish294149029
2 Scoop Chocolate Dish5672717057
3 Scoop Chocolate Dish7143421071
1 Scoop Chocolate Waffle Cone384159036
2 Scoop Chocolate Waffle Cone6572817064
3 Scoop Chocolate Waffle Cone8043521078
Mini Scoop Chocolate Cake Cone19385017
Mini Scoop Vanilla Cake Cone201106015
Plain Cake Cone250000
Plain Waffle Cone901007
1 Scoop Vanilla Cake Cone3331811127
2 Scoop Vanilla Cake Cone6193522151
3 Scoop Vanilla Cake Cone7734427165
1 Scoop Vanilla Dish3081811127
2 Scoop Vanilla Dish5943522151
3 Scoop Vanilla Dish7484427165
1 Scoop Vanilla Waffle Cone3981911134
2 Scoop Vanilla Waffle Cone6843622158
3 Scoop Vanilla Waffle Cone8384527172
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
BBQ Beef Sandwich490207.5118
BBQ Cheddar Chicken Melt536261304
BBQ Pork Sandwich415144019
Chicken Salad on Grilled Sourdough54030703
Pulled Beef Tacos455211200
Pulled Chicken Tacos43818800
Beef Taco Salad8886232.808
Chicken Taco Salad5052612.705
Tuna Salad on Grilled Sourdough565369.504
Veggie Burger46019506
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Beef Pot Roast Dinner745362515
10 Piece Butterfly Jumbo Shrimp15607914045
6 Piece Butterfly Jumbo Shrimp13206712043
Chopped Steak Dinner849492417
2 Piece (Breast, Wing)8903811010
2 Piece (Leg, Thigh)7703811010
4 Piece Fresh Fried Chicken Dinner12505915010
2 Piece (Breast, Wing)84035600
2 Piece (Leg, Thigh) Fresh Fried Chicken Value Basket1265671610
2 Piece North Atlantic Cod 186612119138
3 Piece North Atlantic Cod216513921239
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Chocolate Milk, Low Fat16022024
Large Diet Pepsi®00000
Medium Diet Pepsi®00000
Small Diet Pepsi®00000
Large Diet Root Beer00000
Medium Diet Root Beer00000
Small Diet Root Beer00000
Large Dr. Pepper®406000103
Medium Dr. Pepper®21000053
Small Dr. Pepper®15400039
Sweet Fresh Brewed Tea21000052
Unsweetened Fresh Brewed Tea00000
Milk 2%12053011
Large Mountain Dew®451000116
Medium Mountain Dew®23300060
Small Mountain Dew®17100044
Large Pepsi®406000106
Medium Pepsi®21000055
Small Pepsi®15400040
Large Pepsi® Max00000
Medium Pepsi® Max00000
Small Pepsi® Max00000
Large Root Beer38400096
Medium Root Beer25600064
Small Root Beer19200048
Medium Sierra Mist20600053
Small Sierra Mist15100039
Large Strawberry Mirinda440000116
Medium Strawberry Mirinda 22800060
Large Sierra Mist399000103
Small Strawberry Mirinda 16500044
Tea, Hot00000
Large Tropicana Fruit Punch®450000113
Medium Tropicana Fruit Punch®23200058
Small Tropicana Fruit Punch®17000043
Large Tropicana Pink Lemonade400000102
Medium Tropicana Pink Lemonade20700052
Small Tropicana Pink Lemonade15200038
Large Wild Cherry Pepsi®420000107
Medium Wild Cherry Pepsi®21800056
Small Wild Cherry Pepsi®16000041
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
12 Piece Fried Chicken25201262400
16 Piece Fried Chicken33601683200
20 Piece Fried Chicken42002104000
4 Piece Fried Chicken84042800
8 Piece Fried Chicken1680841600
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Pint Chocolate Frozen Custard8193925082
1 Quart Chocolate Frozen Custard165979500166
1 Pint Vanilla Frozen Custard8585131274
1 Quart Vanilla Frozen Custard1738103633150
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Medium Chocolate Malt9684527098
Short Chocolate Malt7383622072
Tall Chocolate Malt125954320132
Medium Chocolate Shake9124427090
Short Chocolate Shake7423622073
Tall Chocolate Shake108352320106
Medium Mint Chip Shake9255133189
Short Mint Chip Shake6703724061
Tall Mint Chip Shake123967441120
Regular Mint Shake8403822198
Short Mint Shake6403219169
Tall Mint Shake111049281.6133
Regular Raspberry Malt7803922184
Short Raspberry Malt6103219162
Tall Raspberry Malt99050281.6107
Regular Raspberry Shake7203822174
Short Raspberry Shake5803219157
Tall Raspberry Shake90049281.692
Medium Root Beer Float5481811187
Short Root Beer Float4681811167
Tall Root Beer Float84831191126
Regular Strawberry Malt77038211.288
Short Strawberry Malt6103218.8165
Tall Strawberry Malt10405028.51.6121
Regular Strawberry Shake7303822180
Short Strawberry Shake5803218.8160
Tall Strawberry Shake9504928.51.6106
Medium Vanilla Malt8724527083
Short Vanilla Malt6743622062
Tall Vanilla Malt113154320112
Medium Vanilla Shake7524427065
Short Vanilla Shake6143622053
Tall Vanilla Shake8915232076
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
1 Scoop Lemon Ice8400018
2 Scoop Lemon Ice12000025
3 Scoop Lemon Ice14400030
Medium Lemon Ice15600032
Short Lemon Ice Cooler10200021
Tall Lemon Ice Cooler18600039
Medium Lemon Ice Smoothie3601610043
Short Lemon Ice Smoothie224106025
Tall Lemon Ice Smoothie5402314064
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Chunky Bleu Cheese Dressing31033601
French Dressing190132018
Mango Vinaigrette Dressing8760.907
Ranch Dressing23024402
Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing4500010
Sesame Ginger Dressing7000014
Thousand Island Dressing22018208
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Chicken Cashew with Grilled Chicken46123704
Cranberry Bacon Bleu Salad with Grilled Chicken360126012
Garden Fresco20510403
Garden Fresco with Grilled Chicken33511403
Side Salad602101
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Beef Pot Roast Sandwich36316815
Buffalo Chicken Tenders - 4 56028400
Chicken Tenders56028400
Crispy Chicken Sandwich44916206
Grilled Chicken Sandwich3104004
Grilled Reuben Melt588301316
North Atlantic Cod Filet Sandwich66340705
Pork Tenderloin Sandwich59829729
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Applesauce500008
Buffalo Chicken Tenders270121.500
ButterBurger33115604
ButterBurger, Cheese42121909
Chicken Tenders, Breaded, 2 Pieces28014200
Corn Dog26014408
Crinkle Cut Fries27512200
Grilled Cheese on Sourdough33016902
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Chili Cheddar Fries67433901
Large Cole Slaw630517.5036
Large Crinkle Cut Fries49522400
Regular Crinkle Cut Fries38517300
Small Crinkle Cut Fries27512200
Dinner Roll1406202
Small Green Beans130101002
Small Green Beans4202916.1013
Mashed Potatoes1201001
Large Mashed Potatoes & Gravy4309008
Small Mashed Potatoes & Gravy1402001
Onion Rings40824305
Wisconsin Cheese Curds6703815215
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Baja Chicken Enchilada352231118
Bean with Ham1903105
Boston Clam Chowder25211316
Broccoli Cheese24014708
Cauliflower Cheese252146014
Cheesy Chicken Tortilla1807405
Chicken & Dumpling30022835
George's Chili33618606
George's Chili Supreme458291408
Oven Roasted Turkey Noodle1755201
Potato Au Gratin350221109
Potato with Bacon2259217
Stuffed Green Pepper1503105
Tomato Florentine1121008
Vegetable Beef & Barley1124101
Wild and Brown Rice with Chicken45222718
Wisconsin Cheese3752411215
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
2 Scoop Banana Split10846428193
3 Scoop Banana Split134875351124
1 Scoop Caramel Cashew Sundae5863315140
2 Scoop Caramel Cashew Sundae9605226176
3 Scoop Caramel Cashew Sundae11366232191
1 Scoop Fudge Pecan Sundae 6064216142
2 Scoop Fudge Pecan Sundae9806228180
3 Scoop Fudge Pecan Sundae11347134193
1 Scoop Turtle Sundae6064115141
2 Scoop Turtle Sundae9806027178
3 Scoop Turtle Sundae11567133193
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Almond848101
Andes Creme De Menthe Thins151108015
Banana550000
Blackberry140004
Blueberry170004
Brownie Pieces405174041
Cheesecake Pieces300189218
Cherry, Red200005
Butterfinger11042012
Butterscotch430005
Cashew907100
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough1205209
Chocolate Flake14298015
Creme De Menthe451007
Culver's Chocolate Syrup6400010
Culver's Hot Caramel441006
Culver's Hot Fudge441107
Flat Pie Chips1448228
Heath® Toffee Chunks15595016
Kit Kat13870014
M&M Minis14074016
Nerds9500020
Mango Fruit320008
Marshmallow Creme390008
Nestle Crunch14075015
Novelty Coating877505
Oreo® Cookie Crumbs622105
Peach150004
Peanut Butter17914203
Peanuts, Dry Roast Seasoned15913202
Pecan Halves10010100
Raspberry150003
Reese's Pieces® Minis14274014
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups15093013
Salted Caramel Topping420006
Snickers® Candy Bar Pieces674107
Sprinkles, Blue and White14070010
Strawberry, Sliced130003
Whipped Cream121000

Culver’s Calories

We get a lot of questions about this brand and many of them relate to specific items. So, just incase you missed the info above, here is a rundown of the questions we are often asked about Culver’s calories and the answers alongside:

  • How Many Calories are in a Culver’s Fish Sandwich? 522 Calories.
  • How Many Calories are in Culver’s Chicken Strips? 540 Calories Per Serving.
  • How Many Calories are in a Scoop of Culver’s Custard? 308 Calories.
  • How Many Calories are in a Culver’s Deluxe Burger? 671 Calories.
  • How Many Calories are in a Culver’s ButterBurger? 390 Calories.

The ButterBurger might come as a surprise. Just bear in mind that this is the Original ButterBurger. As a result, it’s one of their smaller ones. It’s not the smallest one, far from it, but it’s not too far off. Some of the bigger burgers, as you can see from the Deluxe Burger above, are nearly twice as fattening and calorific. But this means that you can sample some burgers from the Culver’s menu without piling on too many calories.

One of the most calorific Culver’s menu items is the Triple ButterBurger with Bacon. This comes in at a whopping 1010 calories. That puts it in line with some of the beastly burgers you can get from Steak n Shake and Hardee’s.

Culver’s Salads

The salads aren’t usually a popular option in a fast food restaurant. They are something you order on the side to try and negate the piles of processed fat and sugar you just ordered. Or they are something your dieting friend orders when you both go for a bite to eat, only for them to spend the entire meal stealing bites from your plate.

Culver's Menu PricesHowever, Culver’s salads are a little different. They are popular with real people, and not just food stealers and guilty gluttons. The salads are fresh and there are many options to choose from. You begin with a base and then you add you own mix-ins before choosing a dressing. It’s a create-your-salad that serves to add some excitement to this menu item and keep you away from the calorific items.

Culver’s ButterBurger

As mentioned above, the Culver’s ButterBurger can range from just a few hundred calories to over 1,000 calories. But what is this behemoth burger and what makes it so special? The ButterBurger conjures up images of a creamy, fatty burger. In some ways, that is true. But in truth, this is just a standard burger with a few minor differences.

The reason the ButterBurger is called the ButterBurger is because they butter the bun. Simple as that. This may sound like a common thing, but the bun is usually dry in fast food chains. The butter doesn’t make a huge difference, but it does add a little more creaminess.

The best thing about the ButterBurger and the thing that really makes it special is the fact that everything is sourced from Wisconsin, where the brand was born. They take beef that has been sourced from Wisconsin raised cows and cheese that is made in the state. You can’t beat that for local produce in a fast food chain.

Unless you’re in one of their out-of-state locations of course. In that case it’s just like any other burger that travels miles and miles to get to your plate.

Culver’s MindFull Choices

There is a Culver’s “MindFull Choices” menu for anyone looking to shed some calories. This menu includes the Original ButterBurger mentioned above. It also includes many other menu favorites. The Culver’s Mindful Choices is not a separate menu in itself. It is just a selection of lower calories items that you can find on the Culver’s menu.

You can grab yourself a main meal, a side, a salad and a drink all for less than 1,000 calories. When you consider that some burgers alone have more than that, that’s quite impressive.

Culver’s Gluten-Free

There is a Culver’s gluten-freeCulver's Menu option. They have a specially made bun that can be used with many of their menu options. However, as is the case with so many fast food chains, they can not guarantee that it will not be contaminated. That’s because they make it in a kitchen with gluten items. It is also handled by people who have been handling gluten containing foods.

If you are sensitive to gluten and have coeliacs disease, then you might want to skip this one altogether. However, if you are gluten-free as a dietary choice and will not be affected by a trace amount, then there are a few options for you on the Culver’s gluten-free menu.

Culver’s Vegan and Vegetarian

There are plenty of options for vegetarians on the Culver’s menu. Many of their frozen treats are okay, as are many of their sides. There is also a veggie burger. On the whole, the Culver’s menu is very welcoming for vegetarians. In this way, it reminds us of Smashburger.

However, the same can’t be said for vegan options. The only options we could find were the salads. Just make sure that you order them without the cheese and the croutons. And as far as we know, it only works for the side salad and the garden fresco salad, as well as a number of mix-ins and dressings.

You can see these options on our Culver’s Nutrition Info table above to work out how many calories are in them.

0 Comments