Dairy Queen® Nutrition Info. & Calories Facts

dairy-queen-nutrition-infoCurious to know just how many grams of sugar are in that large Blizzard?

Lamenting the carbohydrates and fat that come with dining at a fast food restaurant? Wonder no more. Our comprehensive list of Dairy Queen nutrition info gives you all the stats on what you’re putting in your body. Just scroll down and browse to see the details on your favorite meal.

Dairy Queen Nutrition Info

dq-blizzard-nutrition-facts

Burgers, Baskets, and Sandwiches

 Calories Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
1/4 lb. Bacon Cheese GrillBurger™60035128038633
1/4 lb. FlameThrower® GrillBurger72050901300433
1/4 lb. Mushroom Swiss GrillBurger 5503385038226
1/2 lb. GrillBurger with Cheese7003982042746
1/4 lb. GrillBurger with Cheese51027108042726
Original Cheeseburger3701883031721
Original Double Cheeseburger58034115031737
DQ Ultimate® Burger72046131032545
Chicken Strip Basket™
- 4pc w/Gravy
81040253078135
Chicken Strip Basket - 6pc w/ Gravy1050533160922250
Chicken Quesadilla Basket93048251086840
Veggie Quesadilla Basket86047206085827
Iron Grilled Turkey Sandwich54028198043330
Iron Grilled Supreme BLT Sandwich63036163041327
Iron Grilled Cheese Sandwich36013107041116

Chicken, Salads and Wraps

 Calories
Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Crispy Chicken Sandwich53028125050323
Grilled Chicken Sandwich36016102030425
Crispy Chicken Salad45024117028831
Grilled Chicken Salad33015121014836
Side Salad25015531
Crispy Chicken Wrap3602169029213
Grilled Chicken Wrap2901571022215
Crispy FlameThrower Chicken Wrap3702265029213
Grilled FlameThrower Chicken Wrap3001669022216
3 Chicken Strips3502096022022
dairy-queen-sugar

Hot Dogs

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (G)Protein (g)
Chili Cheese Dog3402067024315
Hot Dog2601555022311

Kids’ Meal Food Items

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Hot Dog Kids’ Meal2601555022311
Cheeseburger Kids’ Meal3701883031721
Hamburger Kids’ Meal3201459031619
2 Chicken Strips Kids’ Mea2301364014015
Iron Grilled Cheese Sandwich Kids’ Meal36013107041116
Turkey Wrap2601272025212
Kids’ Fries260116603803
Applesauce90.2302320.2
Banana110.4129151
Kids’ Strawberry Banana Smoothie190.41547371

Sides

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
French Fries - Kids' 260116603803
French Fries - Regular290127604303
French Fries - Large4802012307005
Onion Rings260147303234
Poutine - Large1280673710131337
Poutine - Small6103217760118

Blizzards

 Calories Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Banana Cream Pie Blizzard - Mini4101418063488
Banana Cream Pie Blizzard - Small61020290987211
Banana Cream Pie Blizzard - Medium800243701339413
Banana Cream Pie Blizzard - Large11003251018813319
Choco Cherry Love Blizzard - Mini3201113050447
Choco Cherry Love Blizzard - Small56022190837211
Choco Cherry Love Blizzard - Medium8503525012210615
Choco Cherry Love Blizzard - Large12305135017515221
Chocolate Xtreme Blizzard - Mini4101721059488
Chocolate Xtreme Blizzard - Small64027340907212
Chocolate Xtreme Blizzard - Medium820354501169215
Chocolate Xtreme Blizzard - Large11405063016112821
Cookie Dough Blizzard - Mini4201623064498
Cookie Dough Blizzard - Small720274101078012
Cookie Dough Blizzard - Medium10404060015511617
Cookie Dough Blizzard - Large13405278020014921
CrispyCrunch® Blizzard - Mini3601217055478
CrispyCrunch® Blizzard - Small50017230766411
CrispyCrunch® Blizzard - Medium8102938012110116
CrispyCrunch® Blizzard - Large10703950016013421
Double Fudge Cookie Dough Blizzard - Mini 4501825066508
Double Fudge Cookie Dough Blizzard - Small760314301108213
Double Fudge Cookie Dough Blizzard - Medium10204158014810816
Double Fudge Cookie Dough Blizzard - Large11904670017712820
French Silk Pie Blizzard - Mini450203521014
French Silk Pie Blizzard - Small70031340967512
French Silk Pie Blizzard - Medium850384201168914
French Silk Pie Blizzard - Large11905359016312520
Georgia Mud Fudge® Blizzard - Mini4201924056459
Georgia Mud Fudge® Blizzard - Small66033400836513
Georgia Mud Fudge® Blizzard - Medium860445401068216
Georgia Mud Fudge® Blizzard - Large11906274014811422
Hawaiian Blizzard - Mini300913049417
Hawaiian Blizzard - Small440141970609
Hawaiian Blizzard - Medium60019240988312
Hawaiian Blizzard - Large8302533013711516
Kit Kat® Blizzard - Mini3601214056488
Kit Kat® Blizzard - Small63021250988313
Kit Kat® Blizzard - Medium860303313111118
Kit Kat® Blizzard - Large11303843017614923
Mint Oreo® Blizzard - Mini4101422064508
Mint Oreo® Blizzard - Small670233801058112
Mint Oreo® Blizzard - Medium8603050013710314
Mint Oreo® Blizzard - Large12404371019615021
Oreo® Cookies Blizzard - Mini3801329059468
Oreo® Cookies Blizzard - Small62022510957212
Oreo® Cookies Blizzard - Medium800297001218914
Oreo® Cookies Blizzard - Large11604298017613121
Oreo® CheeseQuake® Blizzard - Mini3801426056448
Oreo® CheeseQuake® Blizzard - Small57022420816211
Oreo® CheeseQuake® Blizzard - Medium780316001108315
Oreo® CheeseQuake® Blizzard - Large10804382015211521
Reese® Peanut Butter Cups® Blizzard - Mini360141905346 9
Reese® Peanut Butter Cups® Blizzard - Small59023310837314
Reese® Peanut Butter Cups® Blizzard - Medium760314101079418
Reese® Peanut Butter Cups® Blizzard - Large10204255014412624
Rolo® Blizzard - Mini3801317059498
Rolo® Blizzard - Small65023280988212
Rolo® Blizzard - Medium9903742014812216
Rolo® Blizzard - Large13505257020216521
Skor® Blizzard - Mini3901520056497
Skor® Blizzard - Small61025320877711
Skor® Blizzard - Medium8803747012411015
Skor® Blizzard - Large11804963016514720
Smarties® Blizzard - Mini3801220061528
Smarties® Blizzard - Small660213501069013
Smarties® Blizzard - Medium8502847013511316
Smarties® Blizzard - Large11603764018715722
Strawberry CheeseQuake® Blizzard - Mini3301117049427
Strawberry CheeseQuake® Blizzard - Small53018270786612
Strawberry CheeseQuake® Blizzard - Medium700243601048915
Strawberry CheeseQuake® Blizzard - Large9303248014011920
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Mini4101819055468
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Small68030330927613
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Medium9604745012310016
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Large13306661016813822

Shakes

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Shake, Caramel - Small 57019300897413
Shake, Caramel - Medium 780235302610416
Shake, Caramel - Large 10102859016813722
Shake, Cherry - Small52018230776712
Shake, Cherry - Medium660212901038915
Shake, Cherry - Large8402638013311620
Shake, Chocolate - Small55018250867413
Shake, Chocolate - Medium7302234012010516
Shake, Chocolate - Large9502644015913921
Shake, Coffee - Small52020250726213
Shake, Coffee - Medium64024310917816
Shake, Coffee - Large810294101169921
Shake, Hot Fudge - Small58022260836913
Shake, Hot Fudge - Medium780283601159417
Shake, Hot Fudge - Large10203648015212322
Shake, Raspberry - Small5401822827112
Shake, Raspberry - Medium710212801149715
Shake, Raspberry - Large9102636014912820
Shake, Strawberry - Small52018230776712
Shake, Strawberry - Medium660212901029015
Shake, Strawberry - Large8402638013211720
Shake, Vanilla - Small54018220837012
Shake, Vanilla - Medium690222801079116
Shake, Vanilla - Large8902837014011921

 Waffles and Treats

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Peanut Buster® Parfait71031350956916
Banana Split5301316096759
Oreo® Brownie EarthQuake® Treat740273501498611
Peanut Butter Bash™58027300735511
Pecan Mudslide® Treat64030320835912
Strawberry Shortcake4801737075628
Turtle Waffle Bowl Sundae Plain730283001096911
Turtle Waffle Bowl Sundae Dipped810343201167612
Choc. Cov. Strawberry Waffle Bowl S. Plain7003316094749
Choc. Cov. Strawberry Waffle Bowl S. Dipped780381801018110
Fudge Brownie Temptation Waffle Bowl S. Plain850424001158213
Fudge Brownie Temptation Waffle Bowl S. Dip930474201228813
Chocolate Coated Waffle Cone w/ Soft Serve54021170775710
Plain Waffle Cone with Soft Serve42013140674710

Sundaes

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Sundae, Banana - Small23079037296
Sundae, Banana - Medium3301013053428
Sundae, Banana - Large47014190755912
Sundae, Caramel - Small300715051366
Sundae, Caramel - Medium4301122075529
Sundae, Caramel - Large610153101047413
Sundae, Cherry - Small240710039336
Sundae, Cherry - Medium3501014057488
Sundae, Cherry - Large49014200806811
Sundae, Chocolate - Small280711548416
Sundae, Chocolate - Medium4001017070608
Sundae, Chocolate - Large57014240988412
Sundae, Hot Fudge - Small3001013546366
Sundae, Hot Fudge - Medium4401520067529
Sundae, Hot Fudge - Large570132601039011
Sundae, Marshmallow - Small290610052455
Sundae, Marshmallow - Medium4101013574618
Sundae, Marshmallow - Large590132001079111
Sundae, Pineapple - Small240610040355
Sundae, Pineapple - Medium340101405446 8
Sundae, Pineapple - Large49013210817111
Sundae, Raspberry - Small270610047405
Sundae, Raspberry - Medium3801014055558
Sundae, Raspberry - Large55013210968311
Sundae, Strawberry - Small240610541375
Sundae, Strawberry - Medium3501015057508
Sundae, Strawberry - Large50013220857611
 

Cones

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Vanilla Cone - Kids’1704.57528204
Vanilla Cone - Small240710538296
Vanilla Cone - Medium340915055408
Vanilla Cone - Large47013210785712
Chocolate Cone - Kids’ 18056529194
Chocolate Cone - Small24079039276
Chocolate Cone - Medium3501013056388
Chocolate Cone - Large49014180795512
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Kids’22098031224
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Small3301511033336
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Medium4802116063478
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Large66029220886612

 

DQ Cakes

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
DQ Cake, 10”, 1/12 slice*4301546063489
DQ Cake, 8”, 1/8 slice*4201547063479
DQ Heart Cake, 1/10 slice*240812036275
DQ Log Cake, 1/8 slice*3401317052406
DQ Sheet Cake, 1/24 slice*3201216049386
Oreo® Blizzard® Cake, 10”, 1/12 slice5602335081629
Oreo Blizzard Cake, 8”, 1/8 slice5602433079619
Reese® PB Cups® Blizz. Cake 10”, 1/12 slice59027550786311
Reese PB Cups Blizz. Cake 8”, 1/8 slice58027550776110
Chocolate Xtreme Blizz. Cake, 10”, 1/12 slice60027270826410
Chocolate Xtreme Blizz. Cake, 8”, 1/8 slice5902727081639
Mocha Torte4502111060477
Raspberry Torte420189561486
Turtle Torte4801521079597
Treatzza Pizza® PB Fudge 1/8 slice2201032028174
Treatzza Pizza Skor® Blizzard Cake 1/8 slice180720027193
Treatzza Pizza Smarties® Blizz. Cake 1/8 slice190729029193
Treatzza Pizza Strawb Banana Blizz. Cake 1/8 slice170619028193
Chocolate Xtreme Blizzard Cupcake24097024203
Oreo® Blizzard Cupcake2001010527223
Strawberry CheeseQuake® Blizzard Cupcake230129528233

Frozen Drinks and Lemonade

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Arctic Rush, All Flavours - Small22003054540
Arctic Rush, All Flavours - Medium28004069690
Arctic Rush, All Flavours - Large37005592920
Arctic Rush Freeze, All Flavours - Small380915066607
Arctic Rush Freeze, All Flavours - Medium610142301089912
Arctic Rush Freeze, All Flavours - Large8402435013712019
Arctic Rush Float, All Flavours - Small320510064604
Arctic Rush Float, All Flavours - Medium400712580765
Arctic Rush Float, All Flavours - Large53091701061007
Lemonade Chiller, Small26003066650
Lemonade Chiller, Medium390040102990
Lemonade Chiller, Large6200501611550
Strawberry Chiller, Small31004578770
Strawberry Chiller, Medium440055114110
Strawberry Chiller, Large7200851861790
Raspberry Chiller, Small340.14086860
Raspberry Chiller, Medium480.2501221150
Raspberry Chiller, Large780.270202 1890

Coffee

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Cappuccino MooLatté - Small4601518073658
Cappuccino MooLatté - Medium58019230938210
Cappuccino MooLatté - Large7202229012010713
Caramel MooLatté - Small5301523090728
Caramel MooLatté - Medium660182901139110
Caramel MooLatté - Large8402238014911913
French Vanilla MooLatté - Small 5101517087758
French Vanilla MooLatté -Medium 640182201099510
French Vanilla MooLatté - Large8002128014112312
Mocha MooLatté - Small5101820082728
Mocha MooLatté - Medium700262801079311
Mocha MooLatté - Large8403035013411813

Premium Smoothies

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Strawberry Banana - Small250.57061423
Strawberry Banana - Medium350110083554
Strawberry Banana - Large4401135104696
Mango Pineapple - Small260.47063513
Mango Pineapple - Medium340.510083654
Mango Pineapple - Large4301135103805
Tripleberry® - Small300.56573603
Tripleberry® - Medium400.510096774
Tripleberry® - Large4901130118945
Piña Colada - Small240.38057442
Piña Colada - Medium330.310579633
Piña Colada - Large420.4130101823
Berry-Pom - Small290.47071582
Berry-Pom - Medium390.510093744
Berry-Pom - Large480.5135114905
Orange - Small260.37563493
Orange - Medium370.411087685
Orange - Large470.5140112866
Strawberry - Small230.57054383
Strawberry - Medium310110072504
Strawberry - Large390113591615

 Light Smoothies

Light smoothies all have approximately 1/3 of the calories in premium smoothies.

 Calories Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Fat (g)
Strawberry Banana - Small160.31040331
Strawberry Banana - Medium200.41551421
Strawberry Banana - Large240.52062501
Mango Pineapple - Small170.1154543.4
Mango Pineapple - Medium210.2155553.5
Mango Pineapple - Large260.22068651
Tripleberry® - Small160.1104139.3
Tripleberry® - Medium210.2155552.4
Tripleberry® - Large270.2206966.4
Piña Colada - Small17002541390
Piña Colada - Medium20003050470
Piña Colada - Large28004069650
Berry-Pom - Small160.1154038.2
Berry-Pom - Medium210.1155351.3
Berry-Pom - Large260.2256663.3
Orange - Small14001535320
Orange - Medium17001541380
Orange - Large23002556520
Strawberry - Small170.2154237.4
Strawberry - Medium200.32051451
Strawberry - Large260.42566591

Julius® Originals

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Strawberry Banana - Small3304.57073622
Strawberry Banana - Medium460795100832
Strawberry Banana - Large68091401491263
Mango Pineapple - Small250.23562610
Mango Pineapple - Medium330.3458381.5
Mango Pineapple - Large490.470125122.5
Tripleberry® - Small71091351581423
Tripleberry® - Medium3804.58084751
Tripleberry® - Large5107115112992
Piña Colada - Small76091601681512
Piña Colada - Medium260.23566650
Piña Colada - Large350.24588860
Berry-Pom - Small530.470132128.5
Berry-Pom - Medium
210.1355351.5
Berry-Pom - Large280.14569651
Orange - Small430.2651061021
Orange - Medium280.14569641
Orange - Large430.2651061021
Strawberry - Small230.33558550
Strawberry - Medium310.4457771.5
Strawberry - Large460.5701161091

0 Comments

Add comment

Leave a Reply