Orange Julius Nutrition Info (Updated for 2017)

Orange Julius

Want to know where you stand with Orange Julius Nutrition Info? This page can help. This simple drink has been a staple beverage in the fast food industry for decades. It’s unique, it’s delicious, and there are a number of flavors to choose from.

These days, some of the most popular items on the Orange Julius menu are the smoothies. These fruity drinks pack a healthy punch, a great way to start the day or to fill-up until dinner. The original OJ drink isn’t as healthy, but as you can see from our Orange Julius Nutrition Info below, it’s not all that bad.

Orange Julius Nutrition Info

Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Strawberry Banana Small25010048
Strawberry Banana Medium34010064
Strawberry Banana Large43010081
Mango Pineapple Small25000057
Mango Pineapple Medium34000074
Mango Pineapple Large42010092
Tripleberry® Small29000066
Tripleberry Medium39010086
Tripleberry Large480100105
Piña Colada Small23000050
Piña Colada Medium34000072
Piña Colada Large44000094
Berry-Pom Small29000064
Berry-Pom Medium38000083
Berry-Pom Large470100102
OrangeBerry Small25000050
OrangeBerry Medium33000066
OrangeBerry Large42010083
Orange Small25000054
Orange Medium36000075
Orange Large46000096
Strawberry Small22000044
Strawberry Medium30010059
Strawberry Large37010073
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Strawberry Banana Small16000033
Strawberry Banana Medium20000042
Strawberry Banana Large24010050
Mango Pineapple Small17000043
Mango Pineapple Medium21000053
Mango Pineapple Large26000065
Tripleberry® Small16000039
Tripleberry Medium21000052
Tripleberry Large27000066
Piña Colada Small16000037
Piña Colada Medium19000045
Piña Colada Large26000062
Berry-Pom Small16000038
Berry-Pom Medium21000051
Berry-Pom Large26000063
OrangeBerry Small17000038
OrangeBerry Medium21000047
OrangeBerry Large27000062
Orange Small14000032
Orange Medium17000038
Orange Large23000052
Strawberry Small16000036
Strawberry Medium20000044
Strawberry Large25000056
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Banana Small Drink300004
Banana Medium Drink400006
Banana Large Drink600008
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Strawberry Banana Small40065072
Strawberry Banana Medium53087094
Strawberry Banana Large80012100143
Mango Pineapple Small35000085
Mango Pineapple Medium450000111
Mango Pineapple Large690000169
Tripleberry® Small46065092
Tripleberry Medium610760121
Tripleberry Large93011100184
Piña Colada Small36065066
Piña Colada Medium47076086
Piña Colada Large72011100131
Berry-Pom Small33000081
Berry-Pom Medium430000106
Berry-Pom Large660000162
OrangeBerry Small25000059
OrangeBerry Medium33000078
OrangeBerry Large500000119
Orange Small21000050
Orange Medium27000065
Orange Large42000099
Strawberry Small30000070
Strawberry Medium39000092
Strawberry Large590000140
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Bacon Cheese Dog510351624
Cheese Dog470331524
Chicago Dog440291227
Chili Melt Dog490341525
Chili Slaw Dog490351325
Classic Dog30018814
Pepperoni Cheese Dog480331425
Relish Dog440291228
Reuben Dog520361625
Sauerkraut Dog420291225
Southwest Chili Dog520361625
Triple Cheese Dog550391824
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Iron Grilled Classic Club Sandwich56026803
Iron Grilled Supreme BLT Sandwich630361003
Iron Grilled Turkey Sandwich55023702
Grilled Chicken Sandwich36016306
Crispy Chicken Sandwich61030405
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Chicken Fajita Pita37011403
Chicken Caesar Pita45022402
Garden Veggie Pita470261305
Santa Fe Grilled Chicken Pita45021602
Steak Fajita Pita41014503
Turkey Club Pita48023601
Corn Dog24013307
Nachos54029700
Pretzel4805100
Primo Nachos690411203

Orange Julius Boosts

The Orange Julius Nutrition Info table above doesn’t tell you everything. It covers all of the stuff you need to watch out for, but none of the hidden goodness that makes it all worthwhile. Of course, the original Orange Julius drink doesn’t have much in the way of vitamins and minerals. Certainly nothing that you can’t find in good old OJ.

Orange Julius Nutrition

However, the Orange Julius Boosts are a different matter. These are designed to get you going, to give you a shot of protein and to keep you energized throughout the day. These are not just marketing promises either. So, if you need a certain shot to battle fatigue, mental drain or anything else, make sure you top up your drink with one of the following Boosts:

Protein:

You need protein to build muscle, but your cells also need it to grow and to repair. It’s essential for all of us. And with this Protein Boost, you will get 12 grams of whey protein added to your drink.

Energy:

If you need a little pick-up and want to give caffeine a miss, then get an Energy Boost instead. This contains a selection of healthy, natural energy boosters, including B vitamins and green tea. There is also some taurine in there because the energy drink industry has convinced everyone that it is a magical energy-boosting ingredient. It is not, but everything else in this Boost certainly is.

Antioxidant:

Antioxidants are found in a lot of foods, from fruits to tea and even coffee. Antioxidants are vitamins and minerals that work to eradicate free radicals in your body. This is important as those free radicals can cause cancer. This Boost contains vitamins high in Antioxidants, including Vitamin A, E and C. Speaking of which…

Vitamin C:

This vitamin is a big hit with fast food and health food marketing teams. They use it in abundance and make all kinds of claims. There are reasons for this though, and it’s not just because Vitamin C can be consumed in large quantities and is cheap (although that plays a big role). This vitamin can help your skin and nails, and it may also help to support your immune system. You don’t need the vast quantities that the supplement companies push on you, as most of that goes down the toilet (literally). But a little goes a long way, and you’ll get an ideal dose with a Vitamin C Boost.

Fresh Banana:

For a little fresh fruit, adding flavor and vitamins, ask for a Banana Boost. Bananas are a great source of fiber and potassium, and they’ll also give you an extra shot of healthy calories.

Orange Julius Allergy Information

Orange Julius Calories

The following Orange Julius Nutrition Information can be found on the official OJ website and in many of their stores.

Egg/Tree Nuts: Tree nuts and eggs are found and used in many products sold in Orange Julius locations, and it is impossible to guarantee that any Orange Julius product will be free of allergens.

In other words, if you have a very sensitive allergy, then you may have to give this one a miss. However, contamination aside, it is very easy to see what food products contain what allergens. This is also displayed on the official website, and you can also request to see it in store.

0 Comments