Ruby Tuesday Nutrition Info (Calories, Gluten Free, Vegan)

Ruby Tuesday Nutrition

Ruby Tuesday are big on drinks and big on flavor. But nutrition plays a big role as well, as explained on this Ruby Tuesday Nutrition Info page.

Ruby Tuesday are so proud of just how fresh and healthy their food is that they display their nutrition everywhere. As a result, the information contained on this page wasn’t really that hard to find. To see this for yourself, just take a look at the Ruby Tuesday Nutrition Info table below. This is regularly updated and we try our best to make sure it is as accurate as possible. Following this table you will find information on gluten free options, lunch menus, salad bars and more, so be sure to keep reading.

Ruby Tuesday Nutrition Info

Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Fit & Trim Fresh Steamed Broccoli502002
Hickory Bourbon Chicken25041016
Mashed Potatoes27015401
Fit & Trim Fresh Green Beans704001
Fit & Trim Fresh Grilled Zucchini402002
Rubys Classic Burger580311317
Chicken Bella330161403
Grilled Salmon33018400
Thai Spring Rolls580254021
Thai Spring Rolls1901001
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
6-Cheese & Tomato Sauce Flatbread700361417
Apple Crumble Flatbread128054212103
Asiago Peppercorn Sirloin37018921
Asiago Peppercorn Strip580411951
Avocado Grilled Chicken Sandwich with Fries104045808
Avocado Turkey Burger with Fries1190661306
Bacon Cheeseburger730431917
Baked Mac N Cheese430281233
Baked Ravioli10405427011
Barbeque Chicken Flatbread21010407
BBQ Chicken Flatbread, Combo Portion21010407
Big Dipper Sampler15308819014
Blackened Tilapia2309200
Blondie111050212105
Blue Cheese Dressing18019401
Broccoli & Cheese Soup32022808
Buffalo Chicken Minis Combo91049706
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich with Fries112053706
Caesar Dressing19020300
Caesar Salad37031603
Cajun Honey Sauce10000024
Cajun Jambalaya Pasta152010359012
California Turkey BLT with Fries124060706
Caramel Sauce11001221
Carolina Chicken Salad11008415016
Cheddar Broccoli Overstuffed Tater45015407
Cheese Fries1260931706
Chicken & Broccoli Pasta1420862919
Chicken Bella330161403
Chicken BLT with Fries106045907
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Chicken Fresco36018806
Chicken Noodle Soup180100010
Chicken Tortilla Soup28013203
Chocolate Goblet Sundae8705228071
Chocolate Sauce7021010
Classic Barbecue Sauce6000014
Classic Cheese & Bacon Minis Combo900561506
Classic Cheese Minis Combo830501306
Classic Cheeseburger640361617
Classic Quesadilla960542815
Coastal Trio with Cajun Tilapia690452300
Coastal Trio with Lemon Parm Tilapia870572800
Cocktail Sauce250005
Crab Cake Combo33025500
Crab Cakes Add-On33025401
Crispy Chicken Bites, Buffalo22011000
Crispy Chicken Bites, Cajun Honey2509000
Crispy Chicken Bites, Classic2009000
Crispy Chicken Bites, Hickory Bourbon2309000
Crispy Chicken Bites, Thai2309000
Double Decker Chicken670311305
Fire Wings960651401
Fit & Trim Chicken Bella with Spaghetti Squash & Grilled Zucchini43019609
Fit & Trim Fresh Green Beans704001
Fit & Trim Fresh Grilled Zucchini402002
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Fit & Trim Fresh Steamed Broccoli502002
Fit & Trim Grilled Salmon with Spaghetti Squash & Grilled Zucchini42026706
Fit & Trim Hickory Bourbon Chicken with Spaghetti Squash & Grilled Zucchini350101021
Fit & Trim Hickory-Bourbon Salmon with Spaghetti Squash & Grilled Zucchini480246020
Fit & Trim Lunch Sliced Sirloin with Mashed Potatoes & Broccoli24015503
Fit & Trim Petite Blackened Tilapia with Broccoli & Mashed Potatoes31014302
Fit & Trim Petite Lunch Parmesan Shrimp Pasta630301715
Fit & Trim Petite Lunch Sliced Sirloin with Mashed Potatoes & Broccoli38020702
Fit & Trim Petite Sirloin with Spaghetti Squash & Grilled Zucchini36018606
Fit & Trim Roasted Spaghetti Squash503104
Fit & Trim Smoky Mountain Chicken with Spaghetti Squash & Grilled Zucchini6003022021
Fit & Trim Top Sirloin with Spaghetti Squash & Grilled Zucchini42021806
French Fries48024000
Fresh Baked Potato2503002
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Fresh Garden Bar, Baby Bellas150000
Fresh Garden Bar, Baby Spinach50000
Fresh Garden Bar, Bacon Bits408100

Fresh Garden Bar, Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing
402005
Fresh Garden Bar, Black Olives151100
Fresh Garden Bar, Blue Cheese Dressing18019401
Fresh Garden Bar, Broccoli Florets250001
Fresh Garden Bar, Chopped Iceberg Lettuce100001
Fresh Garden Bar, Diced Eggs906201
Fresh Garden Bar, Diced Turkey Ham402101
Fresh Garden Bar, Edamame1104100
Fresh Garden Bar, Entree Salad Mix200000
Fresh Garden Bar, French Dressing12011206
Fresh Garden Bar, Fresh-Made Croutons21014202
Fresh Garden Bar, Green Peas450004
Fresh Garden Bar, Green Pepper Strips150002
Fresh Garden Bar, Ham & Pea Pasta Salad49035063
Fresh Garden Bar, Honey Mustard Dressing908205
Fresh Garden Bar, Italian Dressing13014201
Fresh Garden Bar, Lite Ranch Dressing705101
Fresh Garden Bar, Market Fresh Potato Salad3602001
Fresh Garden Bar, Phillipsburg Broccoli Salad14011305
Fresh Garden Bar, Ranch Dressing909201
Fresh Garden Bar, Red Onions300002
Fresh Garden Bar, Saltine Crackers802000
Fresh Garden Bar, Shredded Carrots200003
Fresh Garden Bar, Six Cheese Blend16011700
Fresh Garden Bar, Sliced Cucumbers100001
Fresh Garden Bar, Spring Mix00000
Fresh Garden Bar, Sunflower Seeds1008101
Fresh Garden Bar, Thousand Island Dressing807104
Fresh Garden Bar, Tomato Coins251002
Fresh Garden Bar, Waldorf Salad350042232
Fresh Garden Bar, White & Yellow Shredded Cheese805301
Fresh Garden Bar, Zucchini Disks100001
Fresh Garden Bar, Zucchini Disks100001
Fresh Grilled Asparagus702003
Fried Chicken Caesar Salad1060761506
Fried Mozzarella600321203
Full-Rack Ribs, Classic Barbecue9404918028
Full-Rack Ribs, Ragin' Cajun11204718072
Full-Rack Ribs, Texas Dusted10807022014
Fully Loaded Overstuffed Tater590341803
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Grilled Chicken & Crab Cake Combo730532402
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad920651308
Grilled Chicken Salad710529011
Grilled Chicken Sonora Pasta13105320018
Grilled Jumbo Shrimp Add-On905100
Grilled Salmon33018400
Grilled Salmon Caesar Salad1160882006
Grilled Salmon Caesar Wrap with Sweet Potato Fries14008217028
Half-Rack Ribs, Classic Barbecue470269014
Half-Rack Ribs, Classic Barbecue610249048
Half-Rack Ribs, Texas Dusted5703511014
Herb-Crusted Tilapia400231001
Hickory Bourbon BBQ Sauce6000014
Hickory Bourbon Chicken25041016
Hickory Bourbon Salmon390204014
Hickory Bourbon-Glazed Pork Chop with Green Beans & Mashed Potatoes8904212018
Honey Mustard Dressing908205
International Shrimp Trio15509914017
Italian Dressing13014201
Jumbo Skewered Shrimp49037700
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Kids Buttery Pasta57022400
Kids Buttery Pasta With Linguini49022400
Kids Cheese Pizza47014606
Kids Chocolate Sundae3602212031
Kids Corn Dogs with Fries62038608
Kids Crispy Popcorn Shrimp with Fries46025200
Kids Grilled Chicken with Fries43016102
Kids Hand-Breaded Chicken Tenders with Fries66035505
Kids Mac N Cheese41025855
Kids Mini Burgers with Cheese and Fries750431204
Kids Pasta Marinara With Linguini3504004
Kids Strawberry Sundae3702011037
Kids Tomato Basil Pasta4306005
Lite Ranch Dressing705101
Loaded Baked Potato590341803
Loaded Cheese Grits38017900
Lobster Tail Add-On400332000
Low Country Shrimp & Grits910512405
Low Fat Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing402005
Mashed Potatoes27015401
Mayonnaise22024400
Mustard00000
New Orleans Seafood32013601
New York Cheesecake7806038278
New York Strip520381630
Onion Rings34019304
Parmesan Chicken Pasta1280643418
Parmesan Cream Sauce604200
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Parmesan Shrimp Pasta With Linguini950472607
Petite Sirloin26016600
Petite Sirloin & Lobster Tail730492600
Pineapple Upside Down Cake5302213159
Pulled Pork Sandwich with Fries1060459034
Queso & Chips11507314012
Ranch Dressing909201
Rib Eye700552640
Ribs & Chicken Tenders, Classic Barbecue (includes Fries)13707114019
Ribs & Chicken Tenders, Ragin' Cajun (includes Fries)15107113053
Ribs & Chicken Tenders, Texas Dusted (includes Fries)14708215019
Ribs & Hand-Breaded Shrimp, Classic Barbecue (includes Fries)1260649019
Rice Pilaf1901001
Rubys Classic Burger580311317
Shrimp Fondue1190712709
Shrimp Po Boy Flatbread1160742416
Shrimp Shack Platter with Fries, 12 Shrimp1390720015
Shrimp Shack Platter with Fries, 8 Shrimp1110560015
Smokehouse Burger8904919123
Smoky Mountain Chicken5002412016
Sour Cream201000
Southern Style Chicken Tender Dinner, Large14107812015
Southern Style Chicken Tender Dinner, Small101052605
Southwest Overstuffed Tater41016305
Spicy Shrimp Sauce17018301
Spinach Artichoke Dip1130712617
Strawberry Shortcake Sundae6702414035
Sweet Potato Fries450244022
Tartar Sauce15016300
Tempura Green Beans630434017
Thai Phoon Shrimp820641003
Thai Sauce5000013
Thai Spring Rolls580254021
Tomato Basil Sauce151001
Top Sirloin33018700
Triple Berry Tart450156061
Triple Play15708213024
Triple Prime Bacon Cheddar Burger730431917
Triple Prime Burger580311317
Triple Prime Cheeseburger640361617
Ultimate Chocolate Cake7804626163
White Chocolate Cherry Cheesecake6804426052

Ruby Tuesday Menu Nutrition

Ruby Tuesdays Nutrition Info

As you can see from the Ruby Tuesday nutrition info table above, most of the food at this restaurant is quite healthy. Obviously, there is a little more fat in some of their foods than you would expect. But for the most part these fats are healthy, especially where their salads and other fresh appetizers are concerned.

Ruby Tuesday are not as heavy on heart-healthy olive oil as the likes of Olive Garden, but they don’t use trans-fats either. They use only soybean oil, which is free of trans-fats and is relatively healthy as far as oil goes. Maybe not as much as olive oil, but certainly not as bad as many other oils on the market.

There are also lower fat and lower calorie versions of many Ruby Tuesday menu options. If you can’t see these on the above table, then be sure to checkout our Ruby Tuesday menu prices page. This will also fill you in on the latest menu prices.

Ruby Tuesday Lunch Menu

Although Ruby Tuesday is big on drinks and evening fun, it seems that most patrons are interested in the Ruby Tuesday lunch menu. That’s what most of our requests have been about. The Ruby Tuesday lunch menu begins at 11am and ends at 3pm. It contains a broad assortment of dishes, from southern style chicken tenders not unlike the ones you would get at Popeyes, to all kinds of flatbreads and dips.

There are low cost options, there are gluten free options and there are low calorie options. This diversity makes the Ruby Tuesday lunch menu one of our favorites. So, if you’re looking to grab a bite to eat during lunchtime, be sure to search for the nearest Ruby Tuesday.

Ruby Tuesday Gluten-Free

Ruby Tuesdays Calories

Ruby Tuesday do seem to have options for those on a gluten free diet. There are also options for vegans and vegetarians. However, when it comes to food allergies it may be better to stay away. Their foods come with a warning that states something along the lines of, “All foods are prepared in an environment that contains shellfish, dairy and nuts. Cross contamination can not be avoided”.

In other words, there are options for those who are on a restricted diet by choice, but for anyone who would take a serious reaction to consuming a certain foodstuff–such as coeliacs and those with nut intolerances–may want to give this chain a miss. Of course, this may not apply to all locations of Ruby Tuesday. They are trying to do more to cater for the many different specialized diets and needs, so there have been movements to create a separation of foodstuffs and cooking areas. But whether this applies across the board is a different matter

Ruby Tuesday Salad Bar

At the beginning of 2017 Ruby Tuesday announced a change in the chain with a revamp of their salad bar. The chain was suffering from reduced profits and it was hoped that this change would bring more of the health conscious crowd through the doors.

This proved to be an instant hit. It remains to be seen whether or not it will have the desired effect over the long term, but the new Ruby Tuesday salad bar, almost known as a Garden Bar, has proved popular with regulars and first-timers alike. There is a wealth of heathy salads to enjoy with this bar and you can help yourself to as much goodness as you can eat.

0 Comments