WingStop Nutrition Info (Calories, Vegan, Vegetarian, Gluten-Free)

WingStop Menu Nutrition

WingStop isn’t healthy. It’s true, but you probably figured that out already. However, if you pay attention to WingStop nutrition info then it’s not all that bad either. Everything is okay in moderation, as they say.

On this page we’ll show you just how much of these great chicken wings you can consume without ditching your diet and giving your doctor a heart attack. Below you will find a regularly updated WingStop Nutrition table, which contains a wealth of accurate info from all menu items. If you keep reading beyond this then you will also discover just what options are vegetarian, vegan and gluten-free, if any.

So, it’s time to be disappointed, surprised or both as we look at all calories and fat on the WingStop menu with our WingStop Nutrition table.

WingStop Nutrition Info

Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Seasoned Fries, Regular41018404
Regular Wings, Lemon Pepper14010200
Regular Wings, Lemon Pepper1608201
Ranch Dip31033501
Regular Wings, Original Hot1006200
Boneless Wings, Cajun1608201
Boneless Wings, Lemon Pepper21013301
Boneless Wings, Hickory Smoked BBQ2008208
Veggie Sticks, Celery50001
Veggie Sticks, Carrot150002
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Blue Cheese Dip31032701
Boneless Strips, Atomic20010202
Boneless Strips, Cajun19010201
Boneless Strips, Garlic Parmesan33024501
Boneless Strips, Hawaiian2309207
Boneless Strips, Hickory Smoked BBQ25092014
Boneless Strips, Lemon Pepper29020401
Boneless Strips, Louisiana Rub32024501
Boneless Strips, Mild31022401
Boneless Strips, Original Hot1909201
Boneless Strips, Plain1909201
Boneless Strips, Teriyaki2309209
Boneless Wings, Atomic1708201
Boneless Wings, Cajun1608201
Boneless Wings, Garlic Parmesan22014301
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Boneless Wings, Hawaiian1808204
Boneless Wings, Hickory Smoked BBQ2008208
Boneless Wings, Lemon Pepper21013301
Boneless Wings, Louisiana Rub19011201
Boneless Wings, Mango Habanero1808204
Boneless Wings, Mild21014301
Boneless Wings, Original Hot1608201
Boneless Wings, Plain1608201
Boneless Wings, Teriyaki1808205
Bourbon Baked Beans28031028
Chicken Gliders, Atomic33011207
Chicken Gliders, Cajun33011206
Chicken Gliders, Garlic Parmesan40019406
Chicken Gliders, Hawaiian350112011
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Chicken Gliders, Hickory Smoked BBQ370112017
Chicken Gliders, Lemon Pepper38017406
Chicken Gliders, Louisiana Rub36015306
Chicken Gliders, Mango Habanero360112012
Chicken Gliders, Mild38018406
Chicken Gliders, Original Hot33011206
Chicken Gliders, Plain32011206
Chicken Gliders, Teriyaki34011209
Coke, Large400000108
Coke, Regular25000068
Coleslaw200112020
Diet Coke, Large00002
Diet Coke, Regular00001
Dr. Pepper, Large360000104
Dr. Pepper, Regular23000065
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Fanta Orange, Large440000120
Fanta Orange, Regular28000075
Fanta Strawberry, Large450000124
Fanta Strawberry, Regular28000078
Gold Peak Southern Tea, Large390000104
Gold Peak Southern Tea, Regular26000065
Gold Peak Sweet Green Tea, Large32000088
Gold Peak Sweet Green Tea, Regular20000055
Gold Peak Unsweetened Tea, Large00000
Gold Peak Unsweetened Tea, Regular00000
Honey Mustard Dip370335017
Hot Cheddar Cheese Sauce1208404
Minute Maid Lemonade, Large390000100
Minute Maid Lemonade, Regular24000063
Nestea Peach Tea, Large31000080
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Nestea Peach Tea, Regular20000050
Nestea Raspberry Tea, Large31000084
Nestea Raspberry Tea, Regular20000052
Potato Salad27015305
Ranch Dip31033501
Regular Wings, Atomic1106200
Regular Wings, Cajun1006200
Regular Wings, Garlic Parmesan17013300
Regular Wings, Hawaiian1206203
Regular Wings, Hickory Smoked BBQ1306207
Regular Wings, Lemon Pepper14010200
Regular Wings, Louisiana Rub1309200
Regular Wings, Mango Habanero1206203
Regular Wings, Mild15011300
Regular Wings, Original Hot1006200
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Regular Wings, Plain1006200
Regular Wings, Teriyaki1206204
Seasoned Fries, Large76034707
Seasoned Fries, Regular41018404
Sprite, Large390000104
Sprite, Regular24000065
Sweet Lipton Tea, Large28000072
Sweet Lipton Tea, Regular18000045
Veggie Sticks, Carrot150002
Veggie Sticks, Celery50001
Yeast Rolls1402005

WingStop Nutrition Facts

The WingStop Nutrition table above might not make for easy reading, but it’s not as bad as you might think. A single wing or tender comes in at less than 100 calories. Of course, it’s rare that you will visit one of these restaurants and nibble on just one or two wings. These are fairly small after all. But it’s good to know that if you want to keep your calorie content down then you can simply limit your portions, while still getting a decent meal.

Fat is a big concern with chains like this and this one is no different. There is a lot of saturated fat in this chicken, as you can see on the WingStop Nutrition table. But there are some varieties and flavors that have less than others. So, keep an eye on this and make sure you stick with the healthier options if you’re concerned about fat content. You should also try to fill-up on on things that are healthier for your heart, such as beans. More beans means more fiber and less fat, because there will be less room for extra wings.

Sodium is also a big thing to look out for, but this is not something that you really need to concern yourself with unless you’re eating big portions. For instance, just two of their Regular Wings Lemon Pepper will give you around 180mg of sodium, which is less than 10% of your RDA. That’s not a huge problem, but if you add a few more servings, some salty sauces, some beans and some fries, it’s easy to go over your RDA in a single meal.

WingStop Calories

WingStop Calories

To show you just why it is important to keep your servings to a minimum, we’ll do some comparisons to show you how many calories are in these menu items. You can do these yourself by looking at our WingStop Nutrition table and at our other Nutrition Info pages. But here it is in plain English:

We can use WingStop Regular Wings Lemon Pepper as an example. 10 servings of this will set you back a total of 1,140 calories. That gives you a total of 20 wings, which is considered a fairly standard amount for many diners who enjoy eating at this chain.

Those 1,140 calories will give you 150% of your RDA of fat, 100% of your RDA of saturated fat and 80% of sodium. You’ll also get 120 grams of protein, which is somewhat of a consolation. For the same amount of calories you can get the following foods from other popular menus:

WingStop Vegetarian Options

WingStop Nutrition

Obviously, the main menu items are out of the question if you are a vegetarian. However, you will be glad to know that the fries are vegetarian, at least as far as we can tell. You can also eat the following:

  • Cole Slaw
  • Honey Mustard
  • Hot Cheese Sauce
  • Potato Salad
  • Ranch
  • Baked Rolls
  • Bourbon Baked Beans
  • Seasoned Fries
  • Veggie Sticks (Carrots)
  • Veggie Sticks (Celery)

We are basing this information on the available WingStop nutrition info provided by the restaurant themselves. However, this may be subject to change depending on the location and as a result of changes in recipes. So, it is recommended that you look out for the green “V” and that you ask your server if you are not sure.

WingStop Vegan Options

If you thought that there were very few vegetarian options at WingStop, then wait until you take a look at the vegan options. If you can find any, that is. Based on what we can see from the WingStop Nutrition guide and what we have been told by servers who work at the restaurant, the following are the only WingStop vegan options:

  • Bourbon Baked Beans
  • Seasoned Fries
  • Veggie Sticks (Carrots)
  • Veggie Sticks (Celery)

Some of the things that you might expect to be vegan are not, including the Baked Rolls, which contain milk and the Ranch, which contains milk and egg.

WingStop Gluten-Free Options

Most of the WingStop menu is gluten-free, so you should haven’t many issues if you are sensitive to gluten. As with most chains, there is no guarantee against cross-contamination, so this is something you will need to discuss with your server. In most case they will not guarantee against it, but it’s just a legal issue and you should be okay. It all depends on just how sensitive you are, because if you are a celiac as opposed to someone avoiding gluten out of preference, then it might not be worth the risk.

The following are the WingStop gluten-free options as far as we know. We haven’t been able to confirm these 100% though and there may be more gluten-free options on the menu:

  • Atomic Flavor
  • Cajun Flavor
  • Garlic Parmesan Flavor
  • Hawaiian Flavor
  • Hickory Smoked BBQ Flavor
  • Hickory Smoked BBQ
  • Lemon Pepper Flavor
  • Louisiana Rub Flavor
  • Mild Flavor
  • Original Hot Flavor
  • Teriyaki Flavor
  • Bourbon Baked Beans
  • Cole Slaw
  • Honey Mustard
  • Hot Cheese Sauce
  • Potato Salad
  • Ranch
  • Seasoned Fries
  • Veggie Sticks (Carrots)
  • Veggie Sticks (Celery)

You may have noticed that there is very little information out there about WingStop and allergies. But you can look at the following WingStop Nutrition and Allergy table to get a better idea of what you can eat and what you can’t eat.

0 Comments