Baskin-Robbins® Menu Nutrition & Calories Facts

Baskin-Robbins-calories-nutrition

Baskin-Robbins Nutrition

We don’t want to be the bearers of bad news, but ice cream is not healthy. Still, it’s not the end of the world. There are lower-lower calorie alternatives available, and in this Baskin-Robbins nutrition info page we’ll take a look at them.

Below you will find an updated guide on all Baskin-Robbins calories and other nutrition information. This is updated regularly and contains a selection of ice cream flavors, as well as sundaes, shakes, drinks and everything else you can find at this popular ice cream chain.
baskin-robbins-nutrition-facts-menu
This way you can work out how much ice cream you can have on your diet, without omitting this treat altogether. Because life just isn’t the same without ice cream.

Baskin Robbins Calories

Baskin-Robbins Nutrition info

Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Rocky Road Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop270158021
Peanut Butter 'n Chocolate Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop190136011
Fresh-Baked Waffle Cone1603.50.5013
OREO Cookies 'n Cream Ice Cream Quart170106015
Piece Cake220105020
Two-Scoop Sundae5703321149
Cake Cone250000
Pralines 'n Cream Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop270148025
Cappuccino Blast Original, Large5802516072
Chocolate Mint Cake2901813027
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Banana Nut Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop150104.5010
Banana Nut Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop240157016
Banana Royale Sundae6803312164
Bananas 'n Strawberry Flavored Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop14074.5012
Bananas 'n Strawberry Flavored Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop220117019
Baseball Nut Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop16094.5013
Baseball Nut Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop260148020
Berry Fruitful Greek Frozen Yogurt, 2.5 oz Scoop800.50012
Berry Fruitful Greek Frozen Yogurt, 4 oz Scoop12010019
Black Walnut Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop170115010
Black Walnut Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop260188015
Brownie a la Mode260139026
Brownie Sundae8004322172
Butterfinger 31 Below, Large115046271127
Butterfinger 31 Below, Medium85034200.593
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Butterfinger 31 Below, Mini4201710047
Butterfinger 31 Below, Small6202515068
Cake Cone250000
Cappuccino Blast (made with Soft Serve), Large4801510074
Cappuccino Blast (made with Soft Serve), Medium380128057
Cappuccino Blast (made with Soft Serve), Mini18064026
Cappuccino Blast (made with Soft Serve), Small25085038
Cappuccino Blast Caramel (made with Soft Serve), Large78018120123
Cappuccino Blast Caramel (made With Soft Serve), Medium570149089
Cappuccino Blast Caramel (made with Soft Serve), Mini30085045
Cappuccino Blast Caramel (made with Soft Serve), Small35096053
Cappuccino Blast Caramel, Large94029191130
Cappuccino Blast Caramel, Medium7102315197
Cappuccino Blast Caramel, Mini380128054
Cappuccino Blast Caramel, Small45015100.561
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Cappuccino Blast Mocha (made with Soft Serve), Large640149091
Cappuccino Blast Mocha (made with Soft Serve), Medium500127070
Cappuccino Blast Mocha (made with Soft Serve), Mini23064032
Cappuccino Blast Mocha (made with Soft Serve), Small33085046
Cappuccino Blast Mocha, Large7402516189
Cappuccino Blast Mocha, Medium57020130.569
Cappuccino Blast Mocha, Mini260106032
Cappuccino Blast Mocha, Small380138045
Cappuccino Blast OREO 'n Cookies, Large89036171100
Cappuccino Blast OREO 'n Cookies, Medium70029140.577
Cappuccino Blast OREO 'n Cookies, Mini300137033
Cappuccino Blast OREO 'n Cookies, Small460199051
Cappuccino Blast Original, Large5802516172
Cappuccino Blast Original, Medium46020130.556
Cappuccino Blast Original, Mini210106025
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Cappuccino Blast Original, Small300149037
Cappuccino Blast Turtle, Large94026151129
Cappuccino Blast Turtle, Medium76021120.5104
Cappuccino Blast Turtle, Mini370106050
Cappuccino Blast Turtle, Small500148068
Caramel Praline Cheesecake Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop17094.5016
Caramel Praline Cheesecake Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop270147025
Cherries Jubilee Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop14074.5012
Cherries Jubilee Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop220117019
Chocolate Almond Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop180115011
Chocolate Almond Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop280188018
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 31 Below, Large118044241128
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 31 Below, Medium8703217194
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 31 Below, Mini440179049
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 31 Below, Small64024130.569
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Quart180106018
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop18096012
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop2801510024
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Milkshake, Large159072462165
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Milkshake, Medium97042271105
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Milkshake, Mini5702717156
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Milkshake, Small7003120175
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Sundae110047321114
Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Quart170106017
Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop160106011
Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop2501610018
Chocolate Chip Milkshake, Large144074472.5141
Chocolate Chip Milkshake, Medium88043281.592
Chocolate Chip Milkshake, Mini5102818147
Chocolate Chip Milkshake, Small6403220165
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Chocolate Extra Thick Shake, Large89025161106
Chocolate Dipped Waffle Cone270125022
Chocolate Extra Thick Shake, Medium62018110.574
Chocolate Extra Thick Shake, Small5201510062
Chocolate Fudge Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop15096012
Chocolate Fudge Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop250159019
Chocolate Ice Cream Quart17096019
Chocolate Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop15096012
Chocolate Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop240149019
Chocolate Milkshake (with Chocolate Ice Cream), Large151068432135
Chocolate Milkshake (with Chocolate Ice Cream), Medium92040251.584
Chocolate Milkshake (with Chocolate ice cream), Mini5502616149
Chocolate Milkshake (with Chocolate Ice Cream), Small6803019162
Chocolate Mint Cake2901813027
Classic Banana Split97039201103
Coke Float (with Soft Serve), Large57015100.596
Coke Float (with Soft Serve), Medium430117072
Coke Float (with Soft Serve), Mini17042.5030
Coke Float (with Soft Serve), Small28085048
Coke Float (with Vanilla Ice Cream), Large80040251.594
Coke Float (with Vanilla Ice Cream), Medium6003019170
Coke Float (with Vanilla Ice Cream), Mini220106030
Coke Float (with Vanilla Ice Cream), Small40020130.547
Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop16074.5012
Cotton Candy Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop250127020
Creole Cream Cheese Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop14085012
Creole Cream Cheese Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop230138018
Daiquiri Ice Freeze, Large590000117
Daiquiri Ice Freeze, Medium41000082
Daiquiri Ice Freeze, Mini18000035
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Daiquiri Ice Freeze, Small29000059
Daiquiri Ice, 2.5 oz Scoop6000012
Daiquiri Ice, 4 oz Scoop10000019
Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookie17073014
Double Chocolate Chip Cake3602111033
Double Chocolate OREO Cake3001711029
Double Fudge Cookie16063015
Dulce de Leche Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop16096016
Dulce de Leche Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop260149026
Fancy Waffle Cone with Almonds320166023
Fancy Waffle Cone with Sprinkles310137026
Fat-Free Vanilla Frozen Yogurt, 4 oz Scoop13000026
Freeze (with Orange Sherbet), Large740850162
Freeze (with Orange Sherbet), Medium51053.50111
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Freeze (with Orange Sherbet), Small37042.5081
Fresh-Baked Waffle Cone1603.50.5013
Fudge Brownie Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop180127013
Fudge Brownie Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop2901910020
Gold Medal Ribbon Ice Cream Quart16085016
Gold Medal Ribbon Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop15085013
Gold Medal Ribbon Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop250138021
Gold Medal Ribbon Milkshake, Large141065412.5163
Gold Medal Ribbon Milkshake, Medium87038241.5104
Gold Medal Ribbon Milkshake, Mini5002415155
Gold Medal Ribbon Milkshake, Small6302818174
Green Tea Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop14095010
Green Tea Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop230149016
Heath 31 Below Pie3501811034
Heath 31 Below Pie3501811034
Heath 31 Below, Large124062351.5144
Heath 31 Below, Medium91046271106
Heath 31 Below, Mini4502213052
Heath 31 Below, Small66033190.577
Ice Cream Float (with Vanilla Ice Cream & Root Beer), Large82040251.5101
Ice Cream Float (with Vanilla Ice Cream & Root Beer), Medium6103019176
Ice Cream Float (with Vanilla Ice Cream & Root Beer), Mini230106032
Ice Cream Float (with Vanilla Ice Cream & Root Beer), Small41020130.550
Ice Cream Sandwiches With Chocolate Ice Cream, Peanut Butter 'N Chocolate19094013
Ice Cream Soda (with Vanilla Ice Cream), Large102041261.5137
Icing on the Cake Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop200126018
Ice Cream Soda (with Vanilla Ice Cream), Medium77031191103
Ice Cream Soda (with Vanilla Ice Cream), Mini260117035
Ice Cream Soda (with Vanilla Ice Cream), Small51021130.569
Ice Cream Soda (with Vanilla Ice Cream), Small190107017
Ice Cream, Salted Caramel210106022
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Icing on the Cake Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop3201810028
Jamoca Almond Fudge Ice Cream Quart180105015
Jamoca Almond Fudge Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop16094.5012
Jamoca Almond Fudge Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop260157019
Jamoca Extra Thick Shake, Large67024160.588
Jamoca Extra Thick Shake, Medium47017110.562
Jamoca Extra Thick Shake, Small4101510053
Jamoca Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop14085011
Jamoca Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop220138017
Lemon Custard Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop15085013
Lemon Custard Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop240138021
Lemon Sorbet, 2.5 oz Scoop6000011
Lemon Sorbet, 4 oz Scoop10000018
Love Potion #31 Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop16096015
Love Potion #31 Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop2601410024
Made with M&M's 31 Below, Large135054341171
Made with M&M's 31 Below, Medium100040250.5126
Made with M&M's 31 Below, Mini4801912061
Made with M&M's 31 Below, Small72029180.591
Made with M&M's Soft Serve Parfait, Mini4001511049
Made with M&M's Soft Serve Parfait, Regular82032230.5102
Made with Snickers 31 Below, Large114049251131
Made with Snickers 31 Below, Medium8403619196
Made with Snickers 31 Below, Mini4301810049
Made with Snickers 31 Below, Small61026140.570
Made with Snickers Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop17095016
Made with Snickers Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop280148025
Made with Snickers Soft Serve Parfait, Mini370127049
Made with Snickers Soft Serve Parfait, Regular73024130.596
Made with Snickers Sundae106043251119
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Mango Banana Smoothie, Large87030.50184
Mango Banana Smoothie, Medium620200127
Mango Banana Smoothie, Mini31010062
Mango Banana Smoothie, Small4401.50092
Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream Quart170106017
Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop160106011
Mint Chocolate Chip Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop2501610018
Mint Chocolate Chip Milkshake, Large144075472.5141
Mint Chocolate Chip Milkshake, Medium88044281.592
Mint Chocolate Chip Milkshake, Mini5102818147
Mint Chocolate Chip Milkshake, Small6403320165
Mississippi Mudd Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop16096013
Mississippi Mudd Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop260149021
Mom's Makin' Cookies Ice Cream Quart200106020
Mom's Makin' Cookies Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop19096018
Mom's Makin' Cookies Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop300159029
Nilla Chai Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop17084.5015
Nilla Chai Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop270137025
Nutty Coconut Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop180126010
Nutty Coconut Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop290199017
Old Fashioned Butter Pecan Ice Cream220147016
Old Fashioned Butter Pecan Ice Cream Quart170126013
Old Fashioned Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop160115010
Old Fashioned Butter Pecan Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop260189016
OREO 31 Below Pie3801811035
One-Scoop Sundae3602012030
Oregon Blackberry Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop15085014
Oregon Blackberry Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop240128023
OREO 'n Cake Ice Cream Quart200105019
OREO 'n Chocolate Layered Sundae103047281111
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
OREO 31 Below, Large99040211106
Oreo Cookies 'n Cream Milkshake, Large150072412.5148
OREO 31 Below, Medium72029150.577
OREO 31 Below, Mini380158041
OREO 31 Below, Small53021110.557
OREO Cookie Cake3301913030
OREO Cookies 'n Cream Ice Cream Quart170106015
OREO Cookies 'n Cream Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop16095012
OREO Cookies 'n Cream Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop260159020
Oreo Cookies 'n Cream Milkshake, Medium920422401.5
Oreo Cookies 'n Cream Milkshake, Mini5402715150
Oreo Cookies 'n Cream Milkshake, Small6703118168
OREO Layered Sundae9304428188
Oreo Malt Madness Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop190105017
Oreo Malt Madness Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop300168027
OREO Soft Serve Parfait, Mini3701510044
OREO Soft Serve Parfait, Regular71028190.583
Peanut Butter 'n Chocolate Ice Cream Quart210136017
Peanut Butter 'n Chocolate Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop190136011
Peanut Butter 'n Chocolate Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop300209017
Peanut Butter 'n Chocolate Milkshake, Large167095452137
Peanut Butter 'n Chocolate Milkshake, Medium10205526189
Peanut Butter 'n Chocolate Milkshake, Mini6003617146
Peanut Butter 'n Chocolate Milkshake, Small7404119163
Peanut Butter Banana Waffle Bowl Sundae9705821164
Peanut Butter Brownie Waffle Bowl Sundae10006522163
Peanut Butter Chocolate Cookie16073013
Piece Cake220105020
Pink Bubblegum Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop16085017
Pink Bubblegum Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop250128027
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Pistachio Almond Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop170125010
Premium Churned Reduced-Fat, No Sugar Added Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, 2.5 Oz Scoop10042.505
Pistachio Almond Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop270198015
Pralines 'n Cream Ice Cream Quart190105021
Pralines 'n Cream Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop17095015
Pralines 'n Cream Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop270148025
Premium Churned Reduced- Fat, No Sugar Added Pineapple Coconut Ice Cream, 4 Oz Scoop1706407
Premium Churned Reduced-Fat, No Sugar Added Caramel Turtle Truffle Ice Cream, 2.5 Oz Scoop12053.504
Premium Churned Reduced-Fat, No Sugar Added Caramel Turtle Truffle Ice Cream, 4 Oz Scoop2008606
Premium Churned Reduced-Fat, No Sugar Added Tin Roof Sundae, 2.5 Oz Scoop1204.52.504
Premium Churned Reduced-Fat, No Sugar Added Tin Roof Sundae, 4 Oz Scoop19074.507
Pumpkin Cheesecake Milkshake, Large147058352178
Pumpkin Cheesecake Milkshake, Medium90034211.5113
Pumpkin Cheesecake Milkshake, Mini5302213161
Pumpkin Cheesecake Milkshake, Small6602515181
Pumpkin Pie Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop14074.5013
Pumpkin Pie Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop220127020
Rainbow Sherbet1201.51021
Rainbow Sherbet Freeze, Large690850121
Rainbow Sherbet Freeze, Medium48053.5085
Rainbow Sherbet Freeze, Mini2102.51.5037
Rainbow Sherbet Freeze, Small34042.5061
Rainbow Sherbet Quart1001.51021
Rainbow Sherbet, 2.5 oz Scoop801.51013
Rainbow Sherbet, 4 oz Scoop13021.5020
Raspberry Cheese Louise Frozen Yogurt, 2.5 oz Scoop14053.5015
Raspberry Cheese Louise Frozen Yogurt, 4 oz Scoop22096024
Raspberry Sinceri-Tea, 2.5 oz Scoop6000012
Raspberry Sinceri-Tea, 4 oz Scoop10000019
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup 31 Below Pie4302612034
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup 31 Below, Large124061301134
Reese's Soft Serve Parfait, Mini460299033
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup 31 Below, Medium91045220.599
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup 31 Below, Mini4502211050
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup 31 Below, Small67033160.572
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop190116019
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop300179030
Reese's Peanut Butter Cup Sundae12508533184
Reese's Soft Serve Parfait, Regular9206019064
Rocky Road Ice Cream Quart170105017
Rocky Road Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop17095013
Rocky Road Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop270158021
Rum Raisin Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop15074.5016
Rum Raisin Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop240117025
S'More the Merrier Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop200115014
S'More the Merrier Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop3201790.523
Soft Serve Cookie Sandwich18053017
Strawberry 'n Almonds Soft Serve Parfait, Mini290126034
Strawberry 'n Almonds Soft Serve Parfait, Regular5802810060
Strawberry Banana Smoothie, Large71010.50145
Strawberry Banana Smoothie, Medium520100102
Strawberry Banana Smoothie, Mini25000050
Strawberry Banana Smoothie, Small3500.50073
Strawberry Cheesecake Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop16085013
Strawberry Cheesecake Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop250138021
Strawberry Citrus Fruit Blast, Large500000122
Strawberry Citrus Fruit Blast, Medium35000084
Strawberry Citrus Fruit Blast, Mini17000042
Strawberry Citrus Fruit Blast, Small25000061
Strawberry Extra Thick Shake, Large75020130.5119
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Strawberry Extra Thick Shake, Medium5401510083
Strawberry Extra Thick Shake, Small430128067
Strawberry Frozen Yogurt, 2.5 oz Scoop1003.52.5013
Strawberry Frozen Yogurt, 4 oz Scoop17063.5020
Strawberry Milkshake (with Very Berry Strawberry Ice Cream), Large125052332150
Strawberry Milkshake (with Very Berry Strawberry Ice Cream), Medium7803120197
Strawberry Milkshake (with Very Berry Strawberry Ice Cream), Mini44020120.551
Strawberry Milkshake (with Very Berry Strawberry Ice Cream), Small5602314169
Strawberry Shortcake Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop17096014
Strawberry Shortcake Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop270149021
Sugar Cone450.5003
Three-Scoop Sundae7904529168
Tropical Banana Smoothie, Large7801.50.50160
Tropical Banana Smoothie, Medium5401.50.50107
Tropical Banana Smoothie, Mini2600.50052
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Tropical Banana Smoothie, Small37010076
Tropical Fruit Blast, Large5400.500129
Tropical Fruit Blast, Medium3700.50088
Tropical Fruit Blast, Mini19000044
Tropical Fruit Blast, Small27000064
Two-Scoop Sundae5703321149
Vanilla Extra Thick Shake, Large7302617194
Vanilla Extra Thick Shake, Medium50019120.562
Vanilla Extra Thick Shake, Small44016100.556
Vanilla Ice Cream Quart170107017
Vanilla Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop150106011
Vanilla Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop24016100.517
Vanilla Milkshake, Large142076482.5137
Vanilla Milkshake, Medium88045281.589
Vanilla Milkshake, Mini5102818146
Vanilla Milkshake, Small6303321163
Vanilla Soft Serve, Kids Size1104.53014
Vanilla Soft Serve, Large340149041
Vanilla Soft Serve, Regular23096027
Very Berry Strawberry Ice Cream Quart14074.5017
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Very Berry Strawberry Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop13074013
Very Berry Strawberry Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop200117020
Warm Brownie Sundae8004322172
Warm Cookie Ice Cream Sandwich, Double Scoop8804325169
Warm Cookie Ice Cream Sandwich, Single Scoop52025140.542
Warm Cookie Sundae, Double Scoop11606031192
Warm Cookie Sundae, Single Scoop69033190.558
Watermelon Splash, 2.5 oz Scoop7000012
Watermelon Splash, 4 oz Scoop1100.50020
White Chunk Macadamia Nut Cookie18094.5014
Wild 'n Reckless Sherbet, 2.5 oz Scoop801.51012
Wild 'n Reckless Sherbet, 4 oz Scoop13021.5018
Wild Mango Fruit Blast, Large7302.50.50174
Wild Mango Fruit Blast, Medium5001.500119
Wild Mango Fruit Blast, Mini25010060
Wild Mango Fruit Blast, Small36010087
World Class Chocolate Ice Cream Quart170107011
World Class Chocolate Ice Cream, 2.5 oz Scoop160107011
World Class Chocolate Ice Cream, 4 oz Scoop2601611018

How Many Flavors Does Baskin-Robbins Have?

Baskin-Robbins have used the number “31” a lot. They would have you believe that they have 31 flavors, but that’s not quite true. It’s just a tagline, a part of several of their slogans and a way for them to claim that they have a new flavor for every day of the month. The truth is, if they had all previous and current flavors on the same Baskin-Robbins menu then they would have in excess of 1,000 flavors.

Never mind 1 for each day of the month, that’s more than enough to have 3 per day for an entire year! Although, that doesn’t quite have the same ring to it, does it?

baskin-robbins-calories-count

Baskin-Robbins Strange Flavors

Baskin-Robbins Nutrition Info

A Baskin-Robbins shake filled with crushed Oreo cookies. This particular shake was made to the customer’s specifications.

In our Baskin-Robbins Menu Prices, we discussed the 31 Flavors traditionally offered by Baskin-Robbins. These played a big part in their advertising campaign and the “31” number stays with them to this day. However, there are many more flavors than this available. In fact, there are over 1,000, with new ones being added all of the time.

You have probably tried some of these flavors yourself. For instance, the Butterfinger and Oreo flavors, as well as many of the other candy flavors, were not grouped in the original 31. The same goes for all of the following flavors, which are a little less typical and a little more unusual.

French Toast Ice Cream:

This has been listed as a “Flavor of the Month” before and it one of the nicer flavors on this list. If you like to add a dollop of ice cream to French toast or waffles, then this is the perfect flavor for that. It has that savory-sweet tang to it and is loaded with maple syrup.

Bubblegum:

Huff Post once listed this flavor as one of the worst of all time. If you ask us, that was a bit of an exaggeration. Their reasoning was that bubblegum should be chewed and not eaten. Maybe true, but ducks should fly, yet they still taste great with a little orange sauce; bacon should be eaten with eggs, but it goes just as well with maple syrup and pancakes. It’s all about the flavor, and if you like bubblegum, you’ll love this.

Cotton Candy:

Huff Post also included this flavor on their list. The reasons were the same, and while we don’t agree with those, we’d agree that this is not a nice flavor. It’s far too sweet and it doesn’t look very appealing either. If you spend the morning drinking blue/green cocktails, the afternoon drinking Pepto-Bismol and the evening vomiting, we imagine this is what your vomit would look like. Although, if that’s how you spend your days, then off-color, super-sweet ice cream is the least of your worries.

Green Tea:

This is one of their regional-specific flavors. It was created for some of their eastern locations, appealing to the locals with a flavor they thought they would appreciate. We’re not quite sure how popular it was. But green tea is supposed to be light, fragrant and gentle, and those are words that don’t sync up with ice cream.

Beatle Nut, Baseball Nut:

Baskin-Robbins don’t just create new flavors for new store openings. They have also created flavors to tie-in with current events. Their Beatle Nut flavor was created when the Beatles came to tour the US for the first time, while Baseball Nut was created to coincide with the Dodgers baseball team moving to LA.

Lunar Cheesecake:

The name of this flavor is just as random as the taste. We’re not quite sure if they were trying to get a “Googlewhack”, or if this is the name of their high-school parody band, but it doesn’t make sense. Cheesecake can work really well as an ice cream flavor, but not in this case.

Baskin-Robbins Coupons


We’re not big fans of coupon sites. They have their uses, there is no doubt about that, but they are few and far between. Too many invalid codes; too many “offers” and “deals” that are neither one nor the other. It’s not uncommon to see offers like “free delivery above orders of $x” or “free drink when you spend $10” even though these are staples that the company has always done.

Instead, the best way to find Baskin-Robbins coupons and other deals is on relevant food holidays, public holidays and other special days. They are out in full force during these days. You might think that a brand like Baskin-Robbins doesn’t need to offer coupons. After all, if people want a cold treat they’ll go to Baskin-Robbins, simple. Except, that’s not true. There are a great number of competitors out there, everyone from big brands like Dairy Queen, to up-and-comers like Cold Stone Creamery, and to independent stores.

All of those stores are vying for your business and they make chains like Baskin-Robbins very self-confident. They worry that you’ll pick their rivals and not them, so they offer all kinds of promotions in order to convince you to do otherwise.

If all else fails, just tell the servers it’s your birthday! Usually works to get some freebies or a discount.

Baskin-Robbins Cake Coupons

Telling Baskin-Robbins that it’s your birthday to get some cake coupons is not going to work. After all, most people buying cakes have a birthday coming up. For this, there isn’t really a food holiday either, certainly not one that Baskin-Robbins pay any attention to.

Your best bet is to check the social media pages and see what the brand is doing. The cakes are not as popular as the ice creams, especially during hot days and off-peak time. Everyone is there to buy ice cream and that can leave the cakes souring in the back room. So, they are more inclined to create offers in order to get rid of them. Pay attention to their social media pages at the height of summer and on the days when everyone is out in full force and you might just see some Baskin-Robbins cake coupons.

0 Comments