Hardee’s Nutrition Info (Calories, Vegan, Gluten-Free)

Hardee's Nutrition

If you want to go big, then make sure you choose Hardee’s. They don’t do things by halves and as you can see from our Hardee’s Nutrition Info, they also don’t offer many healthy options. Hardee’s is fast food at its best. It is big, messy, decadent and delicious. What more could you possibly want?

Below you will find the full Hardee’s menu nutrition table. This was taken from an official source, before being adapted and laid out in a manner that is easy to see and digest. So, now you can feel even more guilty about ordering that extra burger, opting for the double instead of the single, or stocking up on sides instead of salads.

Keep reading below this Hardee’s Nutrition Info table and you will learn more about this chain. You may also want to check with the nutrition of other big chains like Carl’s Jr., where the menu is very similar to the Hardee’s menu; and Red Robin, who do big and messy even better than Hardee’s do.

Hardee’s Nutrition Info

Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit400258.001
Biscuit 'N' Gravy410236.002
Chicken Fillet Biscuit500265.001
Cinnamon 'N' Raisin Biscuit300153017
Country Fried Steak Biscuit47029802
Country Ham Biscuit30018501
Frisco Breakfast Sandwich43019704
Ham, Egg & Cheese Biscuit40023701
Hardee Breakfast Platter - Bacon750431103
Jelly Biscuit39024508
Loaded Breakfast Burrito770492102
Loaded Omelet Biscuit490311102
Low Carb Breakfast Bowl650542001
Made from Scratch Biscuit26013301
Monster Biscuit640441602
Sausage & Egg Biscuit47032902
Sausage Biscuit41027802
Sunrise Croissant with Ham430271104
Grits1105100
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Apple Turnover270134011
Chocolate Chip Cookie290115026
Chocolate Chip Cookie - Fresh Baked290158017
Hand-Scooped Ice Cream Malt7803524076
Hand-Scooped Ice Cream Shake7053323068
Peach Cobbler28571045
Single Scoop Ice Cream Bowl235138022
Single Scoop Ice Cream Cone285138026
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Fried Chicken Breast37015400
Fried Chicken Leg1707200
Fried Chicken Thigh33015400
Fried Chicken Wing2008200
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Beer Battered Onion Rings41024505
Cole Slaw170102016
Green Beans6041.501
Small Crispy Curls34017400
Medium Crispy Curls41020500
Large Crispy Curls48023600
Mashed Potatoes902001
Side Salad (no dressing)1207504
Kids Natural-Cut French Fries2009200
Large Natural-Cut French Fries47021400
Small Natural-Cut French Fries32014300
Medium Natural-Cut French Fries43019400
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
1/3 LB Low Carb Thickburger470361306
2/3 LB Double Thickburger11507828010
2/3 LB Monster Thickburger1290923505
1/3 LB Bacon Cheese Thickburger840561806
Half Bacon Cheese Thickburger9806320014
Beer Cheese Bacon Burger7103816011
Big Chicken Fillet Sandwich800458011
Big Hot Ham 'N' Cheese45018704
Big Roast Beef45020705
Charbroiled BBQ Chicken Sandwich38061020
Charbroiled Chicken Club Sandwich610308016
1/3 LB Cheeseburger Thickburger6203313010
Half LB Cheeseburger Thickburger7804217016
Double Cheeseburger 48029607
1/3 LB Frisco Thickburger930642005
Half LB Frisco Thickburger960622208
Five Piece Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders44021500
Three Piece Hand Breaded Chicken Tenders26013300
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugars (g)
Hot Ham 'N' Cheese28012404
Jumbo Chili Dog38025806
Kids Meal - Cheeseburger56029606
Kids Meal - Chicken Tenders38018400
Kids Meal - Hamburger51025606
Little Thick Cheeseburger43023908
Little Thickburger570391207
Low Carb Charbroiled Chicken Club Sandwich34021608
Regular Roast Beef Sandwich30014504
Small Cheeseburger35019406
Small Hamburger31015406
Spicy Chicken Sandwich44021503
Half LB Mushroom & Swiss Thickburger8204619012
1/3 LB Mushroom & Swiss Thickburger650361405
Half LB Original Thickburger9606020016
1/3 LB Original Thickburger8605817010

Hardee’s Low Carb

There are low carb versions of some popular Hardee’s menu items. There are also other ways that you can reduce the calories of these behemoth burgers. If you order “Protein Style” then they will take away the bun and replace it with lettuce. You get the meat, you get the sauce and you get everything else that makes their burgers brilliant. But you don’t get the carb-heavy bread. Not only is that ideal for those on a low-carb diet, but it’s also great if you want to cut down on the calories.

Hardee’s Calories

Speaking of calories, there is no shortage of those at this chain. Even just looking at the Hardee’s nutrition table is enough to clog your arteries. But at least you will die happen.

If you think that bigger is better and you want to challenge yourself with this menu, then there are plenty of ways you can do that. Youtube stars have been creating all kinds of challenges using Hardee’s menu items. They are big, they are messy, and they can also be hot. It’s everything you need in a food challenge.

Forget about the multiple Big Mac eating challenges you have seen based on the McDonalds Menu. Try your hand at eating many Hardee’s burgers instead. If you can eat just one of their 1/2lb Thickburgers then you deserve a medal.

But you will need more than that to get the respect of Secret Menus. So, if you crave respect from an unseen writer sitting behind a computer and looking for ways to screw with you, then checkout this Secret Menus Hardee’s 5k Challenge. If you work your way through from the first bite to the last then you will get….absolutely nothing. But we will respect you for it. I mean, we’ll never hear about it and we’ll never see you do it, but we’ll definitely respect you for it.

The Secret Menus Hardee’s 5k Challenge

The Secret Menus Hardee’s 5k Challenge involves 5 of the biggest menu items, all washed down with a monster drink of your choosing (you may want to opt for water), totaling around 5,000 calories and God knows how much fat. If you step over this line then you are on your own. We’re not responsible if your heart suddenly gives in, or explodes.

  • 1 Bacon Cheese ThickBurger (1110 Calories)
  • 2 Large Crispy Curls (1140 Calories)
  • 3 Fried Chicken Breast (1110 Calories)
  • 4 Beer Battered Onion Rings (1640 Calories)
  • 5 Grits (500 Calories)

Hardee’s Breakfast Nutrition

Hardee's Nutrition

They say that breakfast is the most important meal of the day. Clearly “they” are morning people. Here at Secret Menus were prefer to eat nothing, drink a gallon of coffee and then stumble in Taco Bell in the early afternoon and fill up on whatever cheap and nasty food we can find.

At Hardee’s, the breakfast menu is loaded with fat, salt, sugar and all of those delicious things that you love, your body hates and your doctor warns you against. They are renowned for their biscuits, which are made from scratch. You can order these in a number of ways, adding even more salt, even more fat and even more sugar.

There is also a breakfast burrito, which is less biscuity and much health…actually, who are we kidding? It’s just as unhealthy and just as delicious. This is not the Jamba Juice menu. You’re here to stuff your face and feel guilty for it a few hours later, right before you feel hungry again and then repeat the cycle.

Hardee’s Gluten-Free Options

If you opt for the low-carb options at Hardee’s then as well as missing out on a few carbs and shaving off some calories, you’re also getting something that is gluten-free. Probably. In truth, the sauces and the additional ingredients used in the burgers means that not all lettuce wrapped burgers are gluten-free. But there are still many options for people who can’t eat gluten.

The same applies to sides, salads, breakfast options and desserts. Hardee’s has definitely jumped on the gluten-free bandwagon. It hasn’t quite gone as far as to make a gluten-free bun, but it could be a matter of months before it goes there.

Hardee’s Vegan Options

Hardee's Calories

There have always been vegan options at chains like Hardee’s. However, in the past those options primarily consisted of “go home” and “find another restaurant”. Luckily, that is no longer the case and these chains are now realizing that their customers are not all about meat, dairy and protein.

Although, when we say “these chains” we’re not really including Hardee’s, because they have yet to make an actual attempt to cater for vegans. There are foods that seem to be vegetarian and foods that might well be vegan, but it’s hardly what we would call a vegan menu and it’s barely what we would call a vegan option.

Being a vegan in Hardee’s is a minefield. But with chains ever changing, it is surely a matter of time before they begin to offer more to those on a vegan diet. If you take a look at the Hardee’s Nutrition Info table above and compare it to the Hardee’s Nutrition Info table of a few years ago, you can already see that they have made a few major changes to cater for altered tastes and varying demands.

0 Comments