Potbelly Nutrition Info (Updated, Full Menu)

Potbelly

For the most part, Potbelly Nutrition Info is very reasonable. There are plenty of low calorie and low-fat options, and many of their meals come with reduced sodium.

They also provide extension nutrition information on everything that they sell. If nothing else, this makes life easier for people on a diet.

To see a full list of all Potbelly Nutrition Info, just read our table below. This contains all of their sandwiches and other menu items, with calories and other nutrient information for all of them.

Potbelly Nutrition Info

Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Salt (mg)Sugar (g)
ORIGINALS
A Wreck538229017464
Buffalo Grilled Chicken542205024405
Chicken Salad59127709383
Clubby664288027554
Grilled Chicken & Cheddar465127010934
Italian6573713020124
Meatball6733413013546
Mediterranean473134013798
PBJ860388097261
Pizza Sandwich5762710016036
Roast Beef512178015085
Smoked Ham499188019414
Tuna Salad52320709973
Turkey Bacon Cheddar5952412020142
Turkey BLT624288020664
Turkey Breast442115015923
Vegetarian522221309904
California Turkey6002211018223
Pastrami543159028445
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Salt (mg)Sugar (g)
FLATS
A Wreck448229014463
Buffalo Grilled Chicken452215021404
Chicken Salad50128706382
Clubby574298024553
Grilled Chicken & Cheddar37512707933
Italian5673813017124
Meatball5833413010545
Mediterranean383137010797
PBJ770388067260
Pizza Sandwich4892710013045
Roast Beef422188012084
Smoked Ham409188016413
Tuna Salad43320706972
Turkey352125012922
Turkey Bacon Cheddar5052612017142
Turkey BLT534308017664
Vegetarian432231306903
Ham & Tomato Melt3931910010113
Hammie335135011883
Little Tuna36015505872
Mushroom Melt35116805663
Skinny Beef34413509053
T-K-Y2989409602
California Turkey5102411015223
Pastrami453179026355
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Salt (mg)Sugar (g)
BIGS
A Wreck7122912122875
Buffalo Grilled Chicken774328035166
Chicken Salad774359012474
Clubby9364312037767
Grilled Chicken & Cheddar616168014615
Italian8714916027346
Meatball8704317017908
Mediterranean6261750184610
PBJ1340561201400117
Pizza Sandwich8384016022989
Roast Beef6722310019806
Smoked Ham6552310025315
Tuna Salad686269013174
Turkey Bacon Cheddar7983114028043
Turkey BLT85441100285816
Turkey Breast582156020826
Vegetarian6923016013235
California Turkey7702814023766
Pastrami6921810035756
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Salt (mg)Sugar (g)
SKINNYS
Ham & Tomato Melt390169011052
Hammie332125012823
Little Tuna35714506812
Mushroom Melt34815806603
Skinny Beef34010409992
T-K-Y29484010542
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Salt (mg)Sugar (g)
Craft Your Own Mac & Cheese
Mac and Cheese Cup297137110776
Mac and Cheese Side22910518294
Mac and Cheese Entree54924122198910
Buffalo Mac and Cheese - Side284115110374
Buffalo Mac and Cheese - Cup352147112856
Buffalo Mac and Cheese - Entree60425122219710
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Salt (mg)Sugar (g)
Salads
A Wreck Salad4262813015966
Chicken Salad Salad486225028735
Chickpea Veggie Salad27913707438
Farmhouse Salad4382411013846
Grilled Chicken Salad3601070153711
Mediterranean Salad257960120710
Uptown Salad424228047334
The Powerhouse33115306215
The Clubhouse4862913014332
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Salt (mg)Sugar (g)
Soups
Chicken Pot Pie27320809902
Broccoli Cheddar233161009973
Chicken Enchilada1829409174
Homestyle Chicken Noodle10020012333
Chili24711409337
Clam Chowder347271708202
Garden Vegetable730008004
Loaded Baked Potato20713707873
Classic Tomato160106055310
Sriracha Black Bean14751010803
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Salt (mg)Sugar (g)
Sweets
Chocolate Brownie Cookie420198018040
Chocolate Brownie Cookie (2 pack)90520409
Dream Bar4802314047027
Ice Cream Sandwich10434722053590
Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookie420177023034
Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies (Mini)96420608
Sugar Cookie5302717032032
Pumpkin Pie Cookie4302010041033
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Salt (mg)Sugar (g)
Shakes & Malts
Banana6863419022658
Chocolate7523520025379
Chocolate Banana7683319022876
Coffee7203520024875
Mixed Berry6593319021363
Mocha8023419025193
Oreo7463821033267
Strawberry6943419023872
Strawberry Banana6983319021963
Vanilla6773620024961
Peppermint Twist714362102614
Pineapple Coconut7093420023074
Frozen Raspberry Lemonade4944209681
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Salt (mg)Sugar (g)
Smoothies
Banana49142027468
Chocolate55742030190
Chocolate Banana57321027787
Coffee52542029686
Mixed Berry46421026274
Mocha607420299104
Oreo685146053690
Strawberry49942028682
Strawberry Banana50321026874
Vanilla48253029872
Pineapple Coconut51442027885
Frozen Raspberry Lemonade4944209681
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Salt (mg)Sugar (g)
Breakfast
Bacon, Egg & Cheddar Cheese BIG7414318018734
Bacon, Egg & Cheddar Cheese Original5303014013142
Bacon, Egg & Cheddar Cheese Square37518808805
Breakfast Bagel32040067010
Egg & Cheddar Cheese BIG5612914010334
Egg & Cheddar Cheese Original410211207542
Egg & Cheddar Cheese Square31514706005
Ham, Mushroom, Egg & Swiss Cheese BIG6453314016456
Ham, Mushroom, Egg & Swiss Cheese Original4732412012134
Ham, Mushroom, Egg & Swiss Cheese Square35616809066
Yogurt Parfait434131014451
Sausage, Egg & Cheddar Cheese BIG9416326017934
Sausage, Egg & Cheddar Cheese Original6944722013243
Sausage, Egg & Cheddar Cheese Square505311309806
Steel Cut Oatmeal - Bowl19930001
Steel Cut Oatmeal - Cup12620001
Item NameCalories (kcal)Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Salt (mg)Sugar (g)
Stuff
Coleslaw229111062923
Cucumber Tomato Salad1739103557
Macaroni Salad4502670110012
Pickle2500021502
Potato Chips1302012002
Potato Salad33025504702

Potbelly Vegetarian and Vegan

Potbelly Nutrition Info

Your best option as a vegan is probably to go to another fast food chain.

There are plenty of options for non-meat eaters at Potbelly. As usual, there are many more for vegetarians than there are for vegans. But you won’t be left-out if you don’t eat dairy. Not entirely.

On the main menu, the Potbelly vegetarian options include the PB & J (although, as you can see from the potbelly Nutrition Info table above, this packs a hell of a lot of calories) the Mediterranean and the Vegetarian. There are also plenty of their veggie options throughout the menu. And all of these are clearly labelled.

There are no vegan options on the sandwich menu, but these do exist elsewhere. Their Garden Vegetable Soup and their Sriracha Black Bean Soup are both vegan friendly. You can also get a pickle on the side. But unfortunately, this is pretty much all here is for now if you’re a vegan. Still, if plenty of vegans make their voices heard, then that could change in the future.

You should also check out other options and other more vegan-friendly menus, including the Jamba Juice menu and the Tim Hortons menu. If you have your mind set on a sub, then the Firehouse Subs menu may be able to help you out.

Potbelly Healthy Options

There are a lot of menu items that carry a deceptively high number of calories, fat and sodium. Above, we mentioned the PB & J, which is one of the worst offenders. But the Cole Slaw is also up there, delivering a high dose of fat and sat. The same applies to many of their salads, which might come as a surprise. Their Grilled Chicken Salad, for instance, contains more than 60% of your RDA of salt.

The best thing to do if you’re on a diet is just to order a small sandwich, and one with a healthier selection of fillings. You should also bear in mind that because these sandwiches are customizable, you can request a reduction of certain fillings as it is being made.

The soups are also fairly healthy, but it all depends on which one you choose. Just take a peek at our Potbelly Nutrition Info table above, work out the totals and then pick the option that works best for you.

0 Comments