Denny’s® Nutrition Information Menu

dennys-nutrition-menu-logoIf you have a hankering for a Grand Slam, but want to check how many grams of protein you’ll be getting, fear no more. Similar pricing as Panda Express menu prices with even more options to try.

Our tables of Denny’s nutrition info cover all the bases, providing you with all the stats on every item and beverage on the menu. Just scroll down and see the massive list of information behind whatever you want from the menu.

Denny's Nutrition Info

Denny’s Nutrition Info

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sugar (g)
DINNER SIDES
Broccoli25020421
Dippable Veggies w/o dressing30185514
French Fries, salted510281105960
Fresh Steamed Zucchini & Squash15050312
Fresh Sautéed Zucchini & Squash606105312
Golden-Fried Shrimp19087502095
Hash Browns210126502621
Mac 'n Cheese1409200951
Mashed Potatoes10033872021
Red-Skinned Potatoes20595852840
Smoked Cheddar Mashed Potatoes13054671831
Sweet Petite Corn130102646
Whole Grain Rice22746224350
SKILLETS
Fit Fare3309145044209
Hearty Breakfast Skillet99046213036415
Santa Fe Skillet71052149030335
Ultimate Skillet74056147034275
CONDIMENTS
Balsamic Vinaigrette, Low Fat351140707
BBQ Sweet & Spicy110047030028
Bleu Cheese Dressing11011220111
Bourbon Sauce145043235132
Caesar Dressing10010300010
Croutons9032401530
Fat Free Italian Dressing90367302
Fat Free Ranch Dressing250230501
French Dressing745248804
Honey Mustard Dressing11910129805
Maple-Flavored Syrup10004540040
Marinara Sauce14586301084
Pico de Gallo210125513
Ranch Dressing122131820014
Sour Cream91923210
Sugar-Free Maple-Flavored Syrup300941200
Thousand Island Dressing10710275504
Whipped Margarine151.510000
DESSERTS
Apple Pie4802258067435
Banana Split810311901251295
Caramel Apple Crisp74021570134789
Caramel Topping190111044133
Chocolate Topping11002028021
Chopped Nuts190170681
Floats (Barq’s® Root Beer or Coca-Cola®)4301712069663
Glazed Pecans2001513518113
Hot Fudge Brownie a la Mode83037520122995
Hot Fudge Topping15066523122
Ice Cream (Vanilla, Chocolate or Strawberry)271–30914–1777–9733–35627
Milk Chocolate, Shakes Vanilla (Cinnamon or OREO Apple Pie, Chocolate Peanut Butter, Strawberry,750-149037-92130-81082-16815-3066-123
New York Style Cheesecake5103437043931
OREO® Cookie Piece11051101619
Strawberry Topping6001014013

 

Denny’s Calories

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sugar (g)
BUILD YOUR OWN BURGER
Beef Patty355264370290
Grilled Seasoned Chicken Breast19663591350
Turkey Patty330183600200
Veggie Patty164349119164
Cheddar Bun28064904797
Grilled Potato Bread316357363104
Sesame Seed Bun22023504073
Whole Wheat Bun19413483688
American Cheese817396140
Cheddar Cheese766120050
Pepper Jack Cheese706190040
Swiss Cheese746338141
Bacon705230150
BBQ Sauce55023215014
Chili552336732
Chipotle Sauce28279202
Bourbon Sauce145043235132
Fresh Avocado80740410
Fried Egg12010125060
Grilled Onions60656300
Hash Browns8042491011
Jalapeños, sliced90513220
Lettuce403100
Mayo1011176000
Onion Tanglers™179111791822
Pickles20167000
Pico de Gallo11067301
Jalapeño Bottle Caps7842711011
Ranch Dressing12213182000
Red Onions500101
Sautéed Mushrooms59657211
Spinach6022100
Tomato702201
Burgers
Bacon Avocado Cheeseburger (add choices)97064183050466
Bacon Slamburger™ (add choices)88049153055505
BBQ Bacon Cheddar Burger w/ French Fries15208822201265424
Bourbon Bacon Burger w/ French Fries15008317201335410
Fit Fare750341140533015
Double Cheeseburger (add choices)112067250049747
Mushroom Swiss Burger (add choices)72038166051438
Dinner
Alaska Salmon600-122037-611520-185030-1194-116-3
Bourbon Chicken Skillet890303040787335
Brooklyn Spaghetti & Meatballs1220612460108577
Chicken Strips w/ bread (add choices)76029183084440
Country-Fried Steak w/ gravy & bread (add choices)76047192053320
Fish & Chips w/ French Fries (add side)1330731930132387
Fit Fare ® Alaska Salmon50014109052393
Fit Fare ®59012137051684
Fit Fare4501993040533
Prime Rib & Chicken Sizzlin’ Skillet930432340656811
Sirloin Steak760-126021-481720-178072-12971-763-4
Slow-Cooked Pot Roast69033212091514
T-Bone Steak & Breaded Shrimp w/ bread (add choices)1050592900567311
T-Bone Steak w/ bread (add choices)820352270241010
Tilapia Ranchero w/ Smoked Cheddar Mashed Potatoes & bread65026126038573

 

 CaloriesFat (g)from Calories FatSodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sugar (g)
Beverages
Chocolate Milk - small / large180-2803-527-36178-28030-469-1428-44
Coffee (all)0000000
Family Size Juice Carafe110-660000-340050-3290-1035-170
Frosty Roast Frozen Coffee3802421014043042
FUZE70001019019
Hot Chocolate10021821928324
Hot Tea / Herbal Tea0000000
Iced Coffee1105453016016
Iced Tea0-120000000
Juices100-260000-128019-1230-413-64
Juices60-160000-85013-820-39-40
Lemonade150003835031
Lemonade Iced Tea7000019019
Mango Lemonade21000055054
Milk - small / large130-2205-945-81100-18012-208-1412-20
Milk Chocolate, Shakes Vanilla (Cinnamon or OREO Apple Pie, Chocolate Peanut Butter, Strawberry,750-149037-92330-830130-81082-16815-3066-123
Soft Drinks0-220008-551-4201-37
Strawberry Lemonade20000050148
Strawberry Mango Pucker™220001056052
Smoothies
Groovy Mango270004571164
Orange Grove120003029122
Strawberry Banana Bliss250003065349
Slams
All-American Slam7706559013605370
Belgian Waffle Slam76056500135034292
Fit Slam3901090890542417
French Toast Slam780454101510662815
Lumberjack Slam1000605403010734213
Original Grand Slam830474201990712913
The Grand Slamwich15301029203690975211
Omelettes
Fit Fare35016144850253016
Meat Lover's Omelette w/ hash browns (add bread choice)102073650249037536
Moons Over My Hammy Omelette™ w/ hash browns (add bread choice)73051460253031395
Philly Cheesesteak Omelette w/ hash browns (add bread choice)89061540253038468
Ultimate Omelette87063580185037357
Veggie-Cheese Omelette w/ hash browns (add bread choice)65044390141037286
Favorites
Bacon Avocado Burrito w/ hash browns1060595302410983511
Banana Pecan Pancake Breakfast7501412015901312962
Blueberry Pancake Breakfast w/ scrambled eggs (add choices)590181601410852126
Cinnamon (add choices) Pancake Breakfast w/hash browns and fried eggs9704944017501142252
Country-Fried Steak & Eggs w/ hash browns (add bread choice)69043390185046312
Moons Over My Hammy (add choices)74046410242040393
Peanut (add choices) Butter Cup Pancake Breakfast w/ hash browns and fried eggs15009283021301443473
T-Bone Steak & Eggs (add choices)79036320207041100

 

 

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sugar (g)
Build Your Own Grand Slam
Bacon Strips705230150
Buttermilk Biscuit19095702432
Chicken Sausage Patty (1)1109260071
Eggs (2)250212351130
Egg Whites (2)500.51801110
English Muffin w/o margarine13012502541
Grilled Ham Slice12057108146
Grits w/ margarine2203154450
Hash Browns210126502621
Hearty Breakfast Sausage350318305141
Oatmeal w/ milk & brown sugar240522048627
Pancakes, Buttermilk3404118567812
Pancakes, Hearty Wheat3101.595064104
Sausage Links16015325150
Seasonal Fruit700718117
Slices of Toast w/ margarine270131103154
Turkey Bacon Strips504330160
Yogurt, Low Fat1601.510030625
Breakfast Sides
Bacon Strips14011467191
Bagel & Cream Cheese330661055116
Buttermilk Biscuit19095702432
Cheddar Cheese Hash Browns300197802682
Chicken Sausage Patty (2)220185301151
Eggs (each) 2 oz = 1 egg12511118070
Egg Whites500.51801110
English Muffin w/o margarine13012502541
Everything Hash Browns w/ onions, Cheddar cheese & country gravy3402110103383
Grilled Ham Slice12057108146
Grits w/ margarine90/22031515/442/50
Hash Browns210126502621
Hearty Breakfast Sausage350318305141
Oatmeal w/ milk & brown sugar240522048627
Pancake Puppies49081020101653
Red-Skinned Potatoes20595852840
Sausage Links (4)320306502100
Seasonal Fruit700718117
Slices of Toast w/ margarine270131103154
Turkey Bacon Strips10076602120
Yogurt, Low Fat1601.510030625
55+ Menu
Senior Belgian Waffle Slam5203989025171
Senior Brooklyn Spaghetti & Meatballs (add choices)84046188065405
Senior Club Sandwich (add choices)360-105032153039247
Senior Country-Fried Steak w/ bread (add choices)70032132041210
Senior Fit Fare48012640732543
Senior French Toast Slam5503790035209
Senior Grilled Cheese Deluxe Sandwich (add choices)52028144049165
Senior Grilled Chicken w/ bread (add choices)3701571021390
Senior Grilled Tilapia w/ bread (add choices)450-13801485021530
Senior Omelette (add choices)440347708253
Senior Scrambled Eggs & Cheddar Breakfast820432150723413
Senior Starter™ (add choices)21019290190

 

 

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Protein (g)Sugar (g)
Appetizers
Build Your Own Sampler™ - Cheese Quesadilla65039127047243
Build Your Own Sampler™ - Chicken Strips2851592020170
Build Your Own Sampler™ - Jalapeño Bottle Caps3001410193833
Build Your Own Sampler™ - Mozzarella Cheese Sticks28010124029192
Build Your Own Sampler™ - Onion Rings816491819901110
Build Your Own Sampler™ - Chips & Queso5002040067161
Pancake Puppies8501517101691190
Pancake Puppies49081020101653
Chicken Strips w/ Buffalo Sauce73039345052430
Chicken Strips w/ Sweet & Tangy BBQ Sauce830372830834329
Mozzarella Cheese Sticks (add sauce)56020248058383
Grilled Chicken & Sausage Quesadilla121078262068579
Smothered Cheese Fries w/ ranch dressing90870102064212
Zesty Nachos13206522601355410
Half Size Zesty Nachos66033116067285
Soups, Salads & Sides
Avocado Chicken Caesar Salad w/ dressing & bread83057164032513
Bacon Strips705230150
Broccoli & Cheddar Soup (bowl)37016165048914
Broccoli & Cheddar Soup (cup)2501111003269
Caesar Salad w/ dressing4502996038112
Chicken Noodle Soup (bowl)1404113017152
Chicken Noodle Soup (cup)1102.575011101
Chili (bowl)400162020422312
Chili (cup)28012136028168
Clam Chowder (bowl)3001418701660
Clam Chowder (cup)20091247840
Cranberry Apple Chicken Salad w/ balsamic vinaigrette w/o bread45014840463836
Half Size Cranberry Apple Chicken Salad w/ balsamic vinaigrette w/o bread32010600233718
French Fries, salted510281105960
Fried Chicken Strips Cobb Salad w/ bread106056204091563
Garden Salad w/o dressing1207150774
Grilled Chicken Cobb Salad w/ bread82046129043614
Hash Browns210126502621
Loaded Baked Potato Soup (bowl)4203217102396
Loaded Baked Potato Soup (cup)3102412001684
Prime Rib Cobb Salad w/ bread76046148046414
Onion Rings816491819901110
Seasoned Fries6304710104860
Tortillas (3)26086604073
Vegetable Beef Soup (bowl)1684154923104
Vegetable Beef Soup (cup)112310321572
Veggies, Fit Fare35-2101-2085-350514
Sandwiches
Bacon Lover's BLT (add choices)68046145040255
Chicken Avocado Sandwich w/ Fit Fare490112530514314
Club Sandwich (add choices)63033185051328
Hickory Grilled Chicken Sandwich (add choices)900471420685011
Prime Rib Philly Melt (add choices)68039200051386
The Super Bird54027215043334

 

0 Comments

Leave a Reply