Chick-fil-A Menu Nutrition Info with Calories Facts

chick-fil-a-nutrition-info-facts

Chick-fil-A Nutrition

Chick-fil-A has served tantalizingly tender chicken patties, sandwiches, strips and nuggets for nearly seven decades, giving customers a healthy and filling meal for a fair price. Many place chicken on a pedestal above beef, steak, sausage, bacon and any other red meats, because they’re supposed to be healthier. These Chick fil A nutrition menu facts are updated each month for you to enjoy.

But don’t get too comfortable — chicken can still be unhealthy. Keep your diet in check and assess the stats on your favorite options.

Before you begin, make sure you are up to date with out Chick-fil-A secret menu and our other pages on this chain. You may also want to check-in with relevant pages like National Fried Chicken Day.

chick fil a nutrition menu facts

Chick-fil-A Menu Nutrition

Item nameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Coca-Cola Classic (small)12000035
Diet Lemonade (small)150002
Lemonade (small)17000043
Small Iced Coffee15031.5025
Large Iced Coffee18032031
Diet Frosted Lemonade24063.5039
Regular Frosted Lemonade33063.5063
Large Dr Pepper13000035
Medium Dr Pepper13000035
Small Dr Pepper13000035
Large Diet Coke00000
Small Diet Coke00000
Medium Diet Coke00000
Medium Coffee50000
Small Coffee50000
Large Coffee50000
Minute Maid Apple Juice Box9000019
Simply Orange Juice16000035
Sweet Tea (small)9000024
Watermelon Mint Lemonade2100000
Watermelon Mint Tea900000
Large Vanilla Iced Coffee20032035
Small Vanilla Iced Coffee16031.5028
Large Unsweetened Iced Tea00000
Medium Unsweetened Iced Tea00000
Large Sprite26000057
Medium Sprite17000039
Small Sprite13000029
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Bacon Platter600331206
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Biscuit500271306
Chicken Biscuit44020806
Chicken Breakfast Burrito45020803
Chicken Platter680371307
Chicken, Egg & Cheese on Sunflower Multigrain Bagel49020608
Cinnamon Cluster430177029
Sausage Egg & Cheese English Muffin490301201
Bacon Egg & Cheese English Muffin30012501
3 Piece Chick-n-Minis28010305
4 Piece Chick-n-Minis37014407
Egg White Grill3007301
Hot Buttered Biscuit31014705
Multigrain Oatmeal1403004
Multigrain Oatmeal w/ Fruit1403005
Sausage Breakfast Burrito510281203
Sausage Egg and Cheese Biscuit670441905
Sausage Platter Nutrition Facts810542006
Spicy Chicken Biscuit45020805
Sunflower Multigrain Bagel2203106
Smokehouse BBQ Bacon Sandwich500180010
Item nameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Chargrilled Chicken Club Sandwich410125010
Chargrilled Chicken Sandwich2904109
Chick-n-Strips36017402
Chicken Deluxe49022608
Chicken Salad Sandwich490193012
Chicken Sandwich43017406
Grilled Chicken Nuggets1403101
Nuggets26012301
Spicy Chicken Sandwich48020506
Spicy Deluxe57027808
Chargrilled Chicken Cool Wrap41012408
Item nameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Chocolate Chunk Cookie330148027
Large Vanilla Milkshake6602716090
Small Vanilla Milkshake5502313075
Large Strawberry Milkshake77028160106
Small Strawberry Milkshake6102313085
Large Peppermint Chocolate Chip Milkshake91029190124
Small Peppermint Chocolate Chip Milkshake6602314089
Icedream Ice Cream Cone17042025
Icedream Ice Cream Cup29075049
Small Cookies & Cream Milkshake5702614077
Large Cookies & Cream Milkshake7003317094
Large Chocolate Milkshake75028170108
Small Chocolate Milkshake6002314086
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Buddy Fruits Cinnamon Apple Sauce6000014
Chocolate Milk15031.5023
Kids Fruit Cup4500010
Kids Waffle Potato Fries310162.500
Milk9021.5011
4 Piece Nuggets Kid's Meal13061.501
6 Piece Nuggets Kid's Meal20010201
Grilled Nuggets Kid's Meal (4) 4 Piece7020.500
Grilled Nuggets Kid's Meal (4) 6 Piece1003101
1 Piece Chick-n-Strips Kid's Meal1206101
2 Piece Chick-n-Strips Kid's Meal240122.501
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Asian Salad330132.5011
Cobb Salad43022706
Grilled Market Salad2005208
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Barbecue Sauce450009
Chick-fil-A Sauce14013206
Garlic & Herb Ranch Sauce140142.501
Honey Mustard Sauce 4500010
Polynesian Sauce1106105
Sriracha Sauce4500010
Zesty Buffalo Sauce505000
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Chicken Salad Cup360244.505
Cole Slaw360315016
Fruit Cup7000014
Hearty Breast of Chicken Soup1404103
Side Salad705302
Waffle Fries (small)27014200
Large Kale Superfood Side17081016
Small Kale Superfood Side14071011
Large Chicken Tortilla Soup55013507
Medium Chicken Tortilla Soup26062.503
Yogurt Parfait with Harvest Nut Granola29062039
You might think that Chick-fil-A is all bad. After all, how good can fried chicken possibly be? Well, while it’s not exactly health food, there are healthy options. You will also find that the chicken here is healthier than the chicken at chains like KFC and Popeyes. It’s all about the way it is cooked and served; it’s about portions and variety. And when it comes to healthier options the Chick-fil-A menu just has so much more going for it.

In this Chick-fil-A nutrition guide we’ll show you just what we mean with a series of tables, but we’ll also drop in some frequently asked questions to help you out even further.

Chick-fil-A Breakfast Menu Calories

Chicken Sandwich Nutrition Facts

This is one of the best and the most popular dishes on the menu. Its calories might surprise you and its taste is sure to impress you. That’s why the chicken sandwich is so popular and why fast food fans always think of Chick-Fil-A when they think of this snack.

How Many Calories in Chick-Fil-A Sandwich?

There are 440 calories in the classic Chick-Fil-A sandwich. This is one of the most popular items on the Chick-Fil-A menu and at 440 calories, it’s not too bad nutritionally speaking.

chicken-sandwich-facts

Chicken Wraps Calories Menu

It is not just about the sandwiches. The same chicken and many of the same fillings can be added to a wrap. We typically prefer wraps to sandwiches and burgers and we know we’re not alone in that. But while there are some great wraps here, the burger version of their main sandwich is always the best one.

No. It’s fried chicken and it is heavy on fat and salt, so it’s not a surprise. However, there are many healthier options than you would find at similar chains, so it’s not all bad.

The fact that so many are asking this question leads us to believe that there are a lot of desperate people out there. We can’t picture anyone asking it without a pleading look in their eyes and their fingers crossed.

waffle-fries-calories

nuggets-nutrition-information

Chick-Fil-A Allergen Information

It is becoming increasingly important for chains to pay attention to allergies and to special diets. That’s why you will find that many newer chains seem to have dishes for everyone (just take a look at the Smashburger menu and the BurgerFi menu to see what we mean). However, older chains are different and they tend to be loess tolerant.

Chick-Fil-A is one of the oldest chains of them all, so it will come as no surprise to learn that they are not quite as tolerant when it comes to additional options. There is very little here for vegans, there isn’t even a great deal of menu options for vegetarians, and if you have a certain allergy then you may be out of luck.

This info isn’t really available on the standard Chick-Fil-A nutrition forms and it’s not covered on our Chick-Fil-A nutrition tables above. But we have answered a few key questions about these concerns below to help you out.

Does Chick-Fil-A Use Peanut Oil?

They do. In fact, they use this oil for most of their fried dishes, which means this chain is a no-go if you are allergic to peanuts.

Is Chick-Fil-A Gluten Free?

There are gluten-free options on the Chick-Fil-A menu. Like all chains they have devoted a little attention to those on a gluten-free diet and they seem to be doing more and more as they go on.

Typically, you can enjoy a small selection of gluten-free options at Chick-Fil-A, but it is not considered to be a gluten-free environment. In other words, they use a lot of gluten products when prepping and cooking and there is a high risk of contamination. This is a massive problem if you have a major intolerance, but if you are avoiding gluten out of choice, then you may be okay with the GF Chick-Fil-A options.

Do Chick-Fil-A Use MSG?

Chick-Fil-A do use MSG and they have stated this rather proudly in the past. They clearly do not believe it is an issue and while many experts would agree with them, many others (and may customers) would not. Petitions have been raised to stop Chick-Fil-A using MSG, but as yet these have not been effective.

What are Chick-Fil-A Vegetarian Options?

The Chick-Fil-A Waffle Fries are vegetarian and they also taste great, so this is often the first thing that vegetarian diners buy when they find themselves at this restaurant.

There are also salads, fruit salads, hash browns, bagels and a few sides. There is nothing (except the fries) that really stands out though and we have seen better options for veggies at many of their rival chains.

What are Chick-Fil-A Vegan Options?

The Chick-Fil-A Waffle Fries are also vegan and these are a great treat, and a surprise choice.

There are very few other vegan options on the Chick-Fil-A menu though. In fact, the only option that we know of with regards to cooked foods are the hash browns, which can only be ordered during breakfast time. These are nice, don’t get us wrong, but we have a feeling that they will not be enough to sate the appetites of our vegan readers out there.

If not, then you can order some of the salads and simply make sure there is no added cheese or mayo. But this is a very limited choice and in all honesty, vegans are better off giving this restaurant chain a miss.

0 Comments

Leave a Reply