Dunkin Donuts® Nutrition Facts (Gluten Free, Calories, Vegan, Kosher)

Dunkin' Donuts Menu Nutrition

Dunkin’ Donuts Nutrition Info

Nutrition is high on the agenda at Dunkin’ Donuts, and on this page you will find all of the Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition info you could need. In this guide you will find answers to a host of big questions. This info is all found below, but we’ll give you a quick summary now:

  • How Many Calories in a Dunkin’ Donuts Donut? Some have just 200 calories. Some have as much as 350.
  • Is Dunkin’ Donuts Kosher? There are a small number of Kosher Dunkin’ Donuts locations in the US.
  • Is Dunkin’ Donuts Vegan? The donuts are not, but there are vegan options.
  • Do Dunkin’ Donuts Have Soy Milk? Yes!

Don’t stop there though, because there is a lot more to learn. We will expand on those answers, we will tell you more about this menu and we’ll also give you a complete list of calories and other Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition info. Before you go any further, I should warn you: what follows is likely to make you feel hungry, excited and then incredibly guilty. All in that order.
Dunkin Donuts Nutrition Information

Dunkin’ Donuts Menu Nutrition

dunkin-donuts-nutrition-facts

Look at that beautiful pink, glossy slab of deliciousness. The entire Dunkin Donuts menu prices can be found on this website too. How could that possibly be bad for you? Well, you’ll be happy to know that it’s not. Assuming you eat in moderation, that is. There’s nothing wrong with a little fat and a little sugar every now and then. If you eat a box of them, however, or if you eat them every single day, then you may run into a problem or two.

An average donut has around 15 grams of fat and 300 calories. And don’t think you can pull a Homer Simpson, pilling as many toppings on that as you can and still pretending it’s only 15 grams of fat and 300 calories. Donuts that are heavy on toppings and fillings can exceed 20 grams of fat and can extend to a ridiculous number of calories.

The coffee is fairly harmless, if you don’t add too much cream and sugar. There are also healthy options to explore.

Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Blueberry Cake Donut340178057021
Chocolate Frosted Donut, with Sprinkles290167034014
Coffee, with Cream60640200
Glazed Chocolate Donut340199042017
Glazed Chocolate Munchkin703.51.50954
Glazed Donut260146033012
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Apple Cheese Danish400198031029
Apple Croissant Donut3501610028022
Apple Fritter420198038025
Apple Pie280145024015
Biscuit320171007403
Blueberry Bagel Twist35010057018
Blueberry Coffee Cake19061.5017017
Blueberry Muffin460153039043
Blueberry Munchkin703.51.50505
Brownie440235025049
Cheddar Cheese Bagel Twist39084.507707
Cheese Danish420219032027
Chocolate Chip Coffee Cake23092.5018020
Chocolate Chip Muffin550216040050
Chocolate Frosted Coffee Roll400198043018
Chocolate Iced Bismark390198036021
Cinnamon Raisin Bagel32010050014
Cinnamon Raisin Bagel Twist35010051020
Cinnamon Stick3802512037013
Cocoa Coffee Roll310146030016
Cocoa Glazed Munchkin35100353
Cocoa Kreme Puff Munchkin502.510404
Coffee Cake Muffin590248041051
Coffee Roll390187041017
Corn Muffin460163068030
Double Cocoa Coffee Roll320156032016
Double Cocoa Coffee Roll320156032016
Double Cocoa Fritter429198037030
Double Cocoa Kreme Puff Munchkin502.510453
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Eclair380187035022
English Muffin1400.5001101
Everything Bagel3403006307
Flatbread16030.502705
French Roll2601.5005502
Garlic Bagel3301006307
Glazed Cake Munchkin703.51.50654
Glazed Cake Stick370188042023
Glazed Chocolate Stick4102511054020
Glazed Fritter410177038027
Homestyle Apple Pie280145024015
Honey Bran Raisin Muffin440132.5035039
Jelly Stick4402511038029
Maple Frosted Coffee Roll400198043019
Multigrain Bagel33070.504508
Onion Bagel3101005004
Original Coffee Cake23093018020
Plain Bagel3101006207
Plain Cake Munchkin603.51.50652
Plain Croissant34018803505
Plain Stick Donut3702511037010
Poppy Seed Bagel3403.50.506307
Powdered Stick3902512037015
Pretzel Salt Bagel31010033807
Pumpkin Bagel4004.52.5060019
Pumpkin Muffin550245040040
Reduced Fat Blueberry Muffin410102054039
Reverse Chocolate Chunk Cookie350137038036
Salt Bagel31010033807
Sesame Bagel3504.5106307
Sour Cream & Onion Bagel3301.50010506
Strawberry Cheese Danish400198031026
Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookie340116038034
Vanilla Cocoa Fritter440208036034
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Plain Cream Cheese1501590.52503
Reduced-Fat Blueberry Cream Cheese Spread15096021011
Reduced-Fat Onion & Chive Cream Cheese Spread13011702503
Reduced-Fat Plain Cream Cheese1008502502
Reduced-Fat Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese Spread14011702404
Reduced-Fat Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread150106020011
Reduced-Fat Veggie Cream Cheese Spread12010602402
Espresso Iced Coffee29063.5017045
French Vanilla Iced Coffee29063.5016045
Mocha Iced Coffee29063.5016045
Original Iced Coffee29063.5016045
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Apple Cider1290003932.2
Average All Varieties Tea, with Milk2010.50201
Average All Varieties Tea, with Milk & Sugar8010.502019
Average All Varieties Tea, with Skim Milk10000202
Average All Varieties Tea, with Skim Milk & Sugar700002019
Average All Varieties Tea, with Sugar60000517
Average All Varieties Unsweetened Tea000050
Cappuccino8042.50707
Cappuccino, with Sugar14042.507024
Carame Latte Lite75000789.4
Caramel Coffee1000050
Caramel Mocha Coffee1220002125.7
Caramel Mocha Coffee, with Cream1866.43.403625.7
Caramel Mocha Latte, with Skim Milk, without sugar1630.3009431.9
Caramel Mocha Latte, with whole milk, without sugar2075.63.8010631.3
Caramel Swirl Coconut Coffee1290002127.2
Caramel Swirl Coconut Coffee, with Cream1936.43.603627.2
Caramel Swirl Coconut Latte, with Milk2195.63.109433.8
Caramel Swirl Coconut Latte, with Skim Milk1750009434.4
Caramel Swirl Coffee, with Cream1796.43.606426.5
Caramel Swirl Latte, with skim milk, without sugar1690009434.4
Caramel Swirl Latte, with whole milk, without sugar2195.63.109433.8
Coffee700070
Coffee, with Cream60640200
Coffee, with Milk25110201
Coffee, with Skim Milk15000252
Coffee, with Skim Milk & Splenda21000251.4
Coffee, with Splenda1100070
Cold Brew Coffee, with Cream7063.50200
Cold Brew Coffee, without milk10000100
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Dark Hot Chocolate2145.75035733.6
Dunkaccino25010.77.9023626.5
Espresso500051
Espresso, with Sugar3000057
French Vanilla Swirl Latte, with skim milk, without sugar18000011535
French Vanilla Swirl, with whole milk, without sugar23063.5011535
Freshly Brewed Unsweetened Iced Tea300000
Frozen Caramel Coffee Coolatta, with Cream49423.314.70.78769.4
Frozen Caramel Coffee Coolatta, with Milk33442.309370.7
Frozen Caramel Coffee Coolatta, with skim milk3000009070.7
Frozen Coffee Coolatta, with Cream40023.314.40.77343.4
Frozen Coffee Coolatta, with Skim Milk2070007749.4
Frozen Coffee Coolatta, with whole milk24042.308048.7
Frozen Coffee Pumpkin Coolatta, with Milk3667.34.7014069.3
Frozen Coffee Pumpkin Coolatta, with Skim Milk3333.32.3014070
Frozen Dunkaccino40086016071
Frozen Hot Chocolate40075017073
Frozen Mocha Coffee Coolatta, with Cream53227.316.70.710764
Frozen Mocha Coffee Coolatta, with Milk37384.7012069.3
Frozen Mocha Coffee Coolatta, with Skim Milk3000.3009068.7
Frozen Pumpkin Coffee Coolatta, with Cream52626.616.70.713364
Hot Chocolate2367.16.4024332.2
Hot French Vanilla Swirl Macchiato, with skim milk1600009530
Hot French Vanilla Swirl Macchiato, with whole milk19042.509530
Hot Hazelnut Swirl Macchiato, with skim milk1600009530
Hot Hazelnut Swirl Macchiato, with whole milk19042.509530
Hot Macchiato, with skim milk50000658
Hot Macchiato, with whole milk8042.50657
Hot Mocha Swirl Macchiato, with skim milk1600.5008029
Hot Mocha Swirl Macchiato, with whole milk1904.52.508029
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Hot Pumpkin Swirl Macchiato, with skim milk16000012531
Hot Pumpkin Swirl Macchiato, with whole milk20042.5012531
Hot Salted Caramel Swirl Macchiato, with skim milk16000014031
Hot Salted Caramel Swirl Macchiato, with whole milk19042.5014031
Iced Apple Cider1200004330
Iced Blueberry Tea, sweetened80000517
Iced Blueberry Tea, unsweetened1200050
Iced Caramel Latte Lite800009010
Iced Caramel Mocha Coffee1200002324
Iced Caramel Mocha Coffee, with Cream1736403324
Iced Caramel Mocha Latte, with Skim Milk, without sugar1730.30010034
Iced Caramel Mocha Latte, with whole milk, without sugar22064012033.4
Iced Caramel Swirl Coconut Coffee1200002325.3
Iced Caramel Swirl Coconut Coffee, with Cream18063.303325.3
Iced Caramel Swirl Coconut Latte, with Milk23363.3010736
Iced Caramel Swirl Coconut Latte, with Skim Milk18700010736.6
Iced Caramel Swirl Coffee1130005024.6
Iced Caramel Swirl Coffee, with Cream17363.306024.6
Iced Caramel Swirl Latte, with skim milk, without sugar18000010736.7
Iced Caramel Swirl Latte, with whole milk, without sugar23363.3010736
Iced Caramel Swirl Macchiato, with skim milk1550008032.5
Iced Caramel Swirl Macchiato, with whole milk19042.308532
Iced Coffee, with Almond milk, without sugar20000302
Iced Coffee, with Cream70640200
Iced Coffee, with Milk30110201
Iced Coffee, with Skim Milk20000252
Iced Coffee, with Skim Milk & Sugar900002519
Iced Coffee, with skim milk, without sugar20000252
Iced Coffee, with whole milk and sugar1001102019
Iced Coffee, with whole milk, without sugar30110201
Iced Coffee, without milk or sugar1000070
Iced Coffee, without milk, with Sugar80000517
Iced French Swirl Macchiato, with skim milk1550009530.5
Iced French Swirl Macchiato, with whole milk19042.309530
Iced French Vanilla Swirl Latte, with skim milk, without sugar18000012035
Iced French Vanilla Swirl Latte, with whole milk, without sugar23063.5012535
Iced Green Tea, sweetened70000017
Iced Green Tea, unsweetened500000
Iced Hazelnut Swirl Latte, with skim milk, without sugar18000012035
Iced Hazelnut Swirl Latte, with whole milk, without sugar23063.5012535
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Iced Hazelnut Swirl Macchiato, with skim milk1550009530.5
Iced Hazelnut Swirl Macchiato, with whole milk19042.309530
Iced Latte Lite8000011310
Iced Latte, with Almond milk, without sugar8020014013
Iced Latte, with Skim Milk & Sugar14000011027
Iced Latte, with skim milk, without sugar7000011010
Iced Latte, with whole milk & sugar18563.5010027
Iced Latte, with whole milk, without sugar12063.5010510
Iced Macchiato, with skim milk50000708
Iced Macchiato, with skim milk8072.50707
Iced Mocha Latte, with skim milk, without sugar1800.70.3010734
Iced Mocha Latte, with whole milk, without sugar23063.5011034
Iced Mocha Swirl Coffee, with Cream1736403322.7
Iced Mocha Swirl Latte, with Milk2336.74010734
Iced Mocha Swirl Macchiato, with skim milk1550.50.308029
Iced Mocha Swirl Macchiato, with whole milk1904.52.508029
Iced Peach or Raspberry Tea, unsweetened1300050
Iced Pumpkin Coffee1130005324
Iced Pumpkin Coffee, with Cream1736406324
Iced Pumpkin Mocha Coffee1130004023.3
Iced Pumpkin Mocha Latte, with Milk23363.3012035.3
Iced Pumpkin Mocha Latte, with Skim Milk1870.70012036
Iced Pumpkin Swirl Latte, with skim milk, without sugar18000015335.4
Iced Pumpkin Swirl Latte, with whole milk, without sugar22763.3015334.7
Iced Pumpkin White Chocolate Flavored Coffee1130005023.3
Iced Pumpkin White Chocolate Flavored Coffee, with Cream17363.306324
Iced Pumpkin White Chocolate Flavored Latte, with Skim Milk18700013336
Iced Pumpkin White Chocolate Flavored Latte, with Milk23363.3013336
Iced Rasberry or Peach Tea, sweetened80000017
Iced Salted Caramel Swirl Latte, with skim milk, without sugar18000017037
Iced Sweet Tea155000539
Iced Tea, unsweetened500000
Iced Vanilla Latte Lite800009310
Latte Lite750001069.4
Latte, with Almond milk, without sugar8020013013
Latte, with skim milk and sugar1400008528
Latte, with skim milk, without sugar650008510
Latte, with whole milk & sugar18563.5010027
Latte, with whole milk, without sugar12063.5010510
Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa K-Cup7032.502106
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Mint Hot Chocolate2147.16.4021430
Minute Maid, Orange Coolatta2200001752.7
Mocha Coffee1220.4002124.3
Mocha Swirl Coffee1220.4002124.3
Mocha Swirl Coffee, with Cream1866.44.303224.3
Mocha Swirl Latte22064011532
Mocha Swirl Latte, with Milk2196.33.809431.9
Mocha Swirl Latte, with Skim Milk1690.60.309431.9
OREO Flavored Hot Chocolate22087023031
Pumpkin Coffee1140005024.3
Pumpkin Coffee, with Cream1726.44.306424.3
Pumpkin Latte, with Milk2075.63.1011931.3
Pumpkin Latte, with Skim Milk1630.30011931.9
Pumpkin Mocha Coffee1220003925
Pumpkin Mocha Coffee, with Cream1796.44.305025
Pumpkin Mocha Iced Coffee, with Cream1736405323.3
Pumpkin Mocha Latte, with Milk2195.63.1010633.2
Pumpkin Mocha Latte, with Skim Milk1750.60010633.8
Pumpkin White Chocolate Flavored Coffee1220005025
Pumpkin White Chocolate Flavored Coffee, with Cream1796.43.606125.7
Pumpkin White Chocolate Flavored Latte, with Milk2195.63.1011933.8
Pumpkin White Chocolate Flavored Latte, with Skim Milk17500011933.8
Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate22076047028
Strawberry Banana Smoothie29021.508054
Strawberry Fruit Coolatta2470003058.7
Sweet Tea153000338.6
Tropical Mango Smoothie2902108059
Turbo Hot Chocolate2477.97.1028631.5
Turbo Shot400070.7
Vanilla Bean Coolatta42063.3014786.7
Vanilla Chai2436.45010734.3
Vanilla Latte Lite75000819.4
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
BBQ Angus Steak & Cheese Sandwich390221118706
BBQ Chicken Sandwich5891960142010
Bacon Ancho Chicken Sandwich639257016207
Bacon Ranch Chicken Sandwich659278016206
Chicken Bacon on Ciabatta Sandwich5802280120010
Chicken Salad Croissant Sandwich580391108507
Deluxe Grilled Cheese Sandwich, with Bacon54933140.511404
Deluxe Grilled Cheese Sandwich, with Ham52930130.512104
Ham & Cheddar Ciabatta Sandwich390125011309
Ham & Cheese on a French Roll Sandwich440146013803
Pretzel Roll Roast Beef Sandwich440176013304
Ranch Angus Steak & Cheese Wrap429271218602
Roast Beef on a French Roll Sandwich460166011003
Snack N' Go Chicken Wrap32019607202
Snack N' Go Steak Wrap21011504303
Texas Toast Grilled Cheese Sandwich50029130.59303
Tuna Melt on a Croissant Sandwich6794715010105
Tuna Salad Wrap520379011802
Tuna Salad on a Plain Bagel Sandwich570243.5011307
Tuna Salad on an English Muffin Sandwich400243.506302
Turkey Cheddar & Bacon Ciabatta Sandwich440177012205
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Angus Steak & Egg Sandwich6302611112707
Bacon, Egg & Cheese Wake-Up Wrap1809405201
Bacon, Egg & Cheese on Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich53034160.512303
Bacon, Egg & Cheese on Croissant Breakfast Sandwich550351408405
Bacon, Egg & Cheese on English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich35018606002
Bacon, Egg & Cheese on Plain Bagel Breakfast Sandwich520186011107
Belgian Waffle Breakfast Sandwich4602710080014
Big N' Toasted Bacon & Egg Sandwich6904314012303
Brown Sugar Flavored Oatmeal, with Dried Fruit Topping30041047028
Chicken Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich5392811013806
Egg & Cheese Bagel Breakfast Sandwich47014509507
Egg & Cheese Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich48030140.510703
Egg & Cheese Croissant Breakfast Sandwich490311306805
Egg & Cheese English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich30013504402
Egg & Cheese Wake-Up Wrap15083.504201
Egg & Cheese on Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich42023130.511004
Egg & Cheese on Croissant Breakfast Sandwich440241107305
Egg & Cheese on English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich24073.504902
Egg & Cheese on Plain Bagel Breakfast Sandwich41073.509807
Egg White Turkey Sausage Flatbread Breakfast Sandwich2808307704
Egg White Turkey Sausage Wake-Up Wrap15062.504202
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Egg White Veggie Multigrain Flatbread Breakfast Sandwich32013606103
Egg White Veggie Wake-Up Wrap1507303601
Glazed Donut Breakfast Sandwich360208072013
Ham, Egg & Cheese Croissant Breakfast Sandwich520321309406
Ham, Egg & Cheese Wake-Up Wrap17083.505601
Ham, Egg & Cheese on Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich51031150.513304
Ham, Egg & Cheese on English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich32014507002
Ham, Egg & Cheese on Plain Bagel Breakfast Sandwich500155012207
Hash Browns1408104800
Hash Browns, 9 pieces200111.507300
Hot & Spicy Breakfast Sandwich549188013308
Hot & Spicy Wake-Up Wrap190114.505001
Original Oatmeal, with Dried Fruit Topping27041014022
Sausage Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich5293617012603
Sausage Pancake Bites30020705507
Sausage, Egg & Cheese Wake-Up Wrap26017706801
Sausage, Egg & Cheese on Biscuit Breakfast Sandwich68049210.515603
Sausage, Egg & Cheese on Croissant Breakfast Sandwich7005020011705
Sausage, Egg & Cheese on English Muffin Breakfast Sandwich500331209302
Sausage, Egg & Cheese on Plain Bagel Breakfast Sandwich6803312014407
Smoked Sausage Breakfast Sandwich5493613015104
Turkey, Egg & Sausage Flatbread Breakfast Sandwich48028909602
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Apple 'n Spice Donut26014603409
Apple Crumb Donut320157035021
Apple Stick4202512039020
Apple Streusel Donut340167035023
Bavarian Creme Donut27015703509
Bismark Donut4902510035037
Blueberry Butternut Donut320178038035
Blueberry Crumb Cake Donut380188039027
Blueberry Cake Donut340178057021
Blueberry Crumb Donut500189035052
Boston Kreme Croissant Donut3301610028018
Boston Kreme Donut300167036017
Boston Kreme Drizzle Donut310167036019
Boston Kreme Munchkin704.520852
Boston Kreme Sprinkles Donut320167036018
Boston Scream Donut310167036019
Bow Tie Donut310157040015
Bowtie Donut270124.5027016
Butternut Donut410209033033
Butternut Munchkin853.520508
Buzzer Beater Donut310157036019
Caramel Apple Croissant Donut3501711029018
Caramel Spice Donut290167035011
Chocolate Butternut Donut4102010043031
Chocolate Butternut Munchkin90420957
Chocolate Caramel Donut340177037020
Chocolate Coconut Donut4002312042022
Chocolate Creme Donut320198036014
Chocolate Crumb Cake Donut380229049022
Chocolate Dipped French Cruller310199016020
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Chocolate Dulce de Leche Donut340177037020
Chocolate Frosted Cake Donut350199034020
Chocolate Frosted Cocoa Donut270136030013
Chocolate Frosted Donut280157034013
Chocolate Frosted Donut, with Sprinkles290167034014
Chocolate Headlight Donut330188036018
Chocolate Kreme Filled Donut3702110037021
Chocolate Long John340177032016
Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Creme Donut360198036024
Cinnamon Donut310199032013
Cinnamon Guava Donut25014603408
Cinnamon Munchkin603.51.50653
Cocoa Boston Kreme Donut300167030016
Cocoa Butternut Donut280136029017
Cocoa Coconut Donut280157030013
Cocoa Confetti Donut280146030015
Cocoa Glazed Donut260136028013
Cocoa Jelly Donut320157029015
Cocoa Kreme Puff Donut320198029016
Coconut Caramel Donut350188037020
Coconut Caramel Drizzle Donut300178036011
Coconut Donut4002212033025
Coconut Drizzle Dulce de Leche Donut300178036011
Coconut Dulce de Leche Donut360199037020
Coconut Guava Donut310168035017
Coconut Munchkin854.52.50505
Crumb Cake Donut380209033025
Double Cocoa Kreme Donut320198029014
Double Chocolate Donut350209044018
Double Cocoa Kreme Puff Donut310198029013
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Dulce de Leche Donut290167034010
Fall Harvest Donut290167034015
Fall Munchkin903.51.50509
Football Donut310167036019
French Apple Donut300157035018
French Cruller260189014010
Frosted Berry Shortcake Donut350198036024
Frosted Chocolate Creme Donut360198038021
Frosted Maple Creme Donut360198036025
Frosted Maple Kreme Donut360198036025
Frosted Strawberry Dream Donut360198036025
Frosted Vanilla Creme Donut360209037024
Glazed Apple Maple Donut310146035017
Glazed Bavarian Creme Donut290157035015
Glazed Blueberry Donut340167038021
Glazed Blueberry Munchkin703.51.50505
Glazed Cake Donut3602210030019
Glazed Caramel Donut330167035019
Glazed Chocolate Creme Donut360198037022
Glazed Chocolate Donut340199042019
Glazed Chocolate Munchkin703.51.50954
Glazed Cocoa Jelly Donut310147028014
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Glazed Croissant Donut3001510026112
Glazed Donut260146033012
Glazed Dulce de Leche Donut330167035019
Glazed Guava Donut280146034015
Glazed Jelly Donut310146034014
Glazed Jelly Stick4802511038037
Glazed Lemon Donut300157035017
Glazed Munchkin70420803
Glazed Old Fashioned Donut340198032019
Glazed Old Fashioned Munchkin703.51.50504
Glazed Stick4102511037021
Glazed Strawberry Donut320146035021
Glazed Vanilla Creme Donut370198036025
Guava Burst Donut26015703409
Guayaba Burst Donut300157033015
Jelly Donut270147033015
Jelly Munchkin70420804
Lemon Donut207157035010
Lemon Stick4302612040021
Maple Apple Croissant Donut3501611029019
Maple Bacon Bar Donut410218047021
Maple Creme Donut330198035017
Maple Creme Drizzle Donut370198036028
Maple Crumb Cake Donut380289033025
Maple Frosted Cocoa Donut270136029015
Maple Frosted Donut270157034014
Maple Frosted Sprinkles Donut290167034015
Maple Vanilla Creme Donut360208026024
Marble Frosted Cocoa Donut280136029017
Marble Frosted Donut270157034013
Old Fashioned Cake Donut290158032010
Old Fashioned Munchkin603.51.50502
PB&J Kreme Donut360198036026
Peanut Butter Flavored Creme Donut320198035018
Peanut Butter Flavored Creme and Jelly Donut360198036026
Peanut Donut450261003307
Pina Boom Donut270157035012
Pina Colada Donut330179038020
Play Ball Donut340157036020
Powdered Cocoa Donut23013602807
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Powdered Donut320199032014
Powdered Munchkin653.51.50503
Pumpkin Crumb Cake Donut4502310039035
Pumpkin Donut3602110038020
Pumpkin Munchkin602.510754
Pumpkin Pie Donut380209038025
Reese Peanut Butter Square Donut370197040026
Reverse Boston Kreme Donut320167029020
Sour Cream Donut350177033026
Spiced Chocolate Dulce de Lechel Donut340177037020
Spiced Dulce de Leche Donut290167035011
Strawberry Donut280157033014
Strawberry Dream Donut330198035017
Strawberry Dream Swirl Donut370198036028
Strawberry Frosted Cocoa Donut270136029015
Strawberry Frosted Donut280157034014
Strawberry Frosted Sprinkles Donut290167034015
Strawberry Long John340177031018
Strawberry Shortcake Donut320198035016
Sugared Cake Donut310198032013
Sugared Cocoa Donut200114.502404
Sugared Raised Donut23014603304
Sugared Raised Munchkin60420801
Sugared Stick3802511037014
Taillight Donut340198036020
Toasted Coconut Donut4202413033027
Toasted Coconut Munchkin90530506
Triple Cocoa Donut260125026014
Vanilla Berry Shortcake Donut350198036024
Vanilla Chocolate Donut350209043019
Vanilla Cocoa Kreme Donut310177026017
Vanilla Creme Donut330208035017
Vanilla Frosted Donut280157034014
Vanilla Frosted Sprinkles Donut290167034015
Vanilla Headlight Donut340198036020
Vanilla Kreme Filled Donut3802310037022
Vanilla Long John340177031018
Vanilla Berry Shortcake Donut350198036024
Vanilla Chocolate Donut350209043019
Vanilla Cocoa Kreme Donut310177026017
Vanilla Creme Donut330208035017
Vanilla Frosted Donut280157034014
Vanilla Frosted Sprinkles Donut290167034015
Vanilla Headlight Donut340198036020
Vanilla Kreme Filled Donut3802310037022
Vanilla Long John340177031018
Vanilla Peanut Butter Flavored Creme Donut360198036026
Vanilla Peanut Butter Kreme Donut360198036026
White Cheddar Bagel Twist3908407607

Is Dunkin’ Donuts Kosher?

This is not a straightforward question, as it is a yes and a no. Basically, some Dunkin’ Donuts locations are kosher and some are not. There are a small percentage of kosher Dunkin’ Donuts locations throughout the United States though and you can typically find information on these by visiting the official website, and by checking with available Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition guides in your nearest location.

Dunkin’ Donuts Healthy Options

So what about the healthy options? Well, they do exist. As you can see from the Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition info, there are plenty of low-calorie, high energy foods that will get you through the day without making you feel guilty.

A mid-afternoon snack consisting of a Poppyseed Bagel, a little filling and a cup of tea or coffee is less than 500 calories. Even better, an English Muffin and a Wildberry Smoothie will give you just as many calories, but a whole lot more goodness.

The video is there just to tempt you over to the dark side. It’s the best side. It really is. There is so much more sugar, so much more cream…admit it, you’re looking for healthy options but you’d sell your soul for a frosted donut right now.

Dunkin’ Donuts Most Calories

dunkin-donuts-breakfast

What if you decide to be done with the healthy options and to just go all out? It might be your birthday. And if it’s not, then we can just pretend it is. No one will know.

The donuts carry some of the most calories at Dunkin’ Donuts, as you would expect, but some pack a bigger punch than others. The Chocolate Frosted Cake Donut, which is every bit as delicious as it sounds, is a whopping 360 calories. But it’s cake, and it’s your pretend birthday. So, stick a candle in there and that’s all the excuse you need.

Does Dunkin’ Donuts Have Soy Milk?

Yes! You can order soy milk in any of their coffees, teas and other hot drinks. This is actually quite a common addition, which is why you can find details of it on the Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition tables discussed throughout this Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition guide.

How Many Calories in Dunkin’ Donuts?

It depends on which one you order, but there are typically around 200 to 250 calories in many of their donuts. However, some of them have more than 300 calories. To see more, take a peek at our Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition tables (above) where you will find info on the calorie content of all of their donuts.


If you would prefer something a little less cakey and a little less likely to give you diabetes, there are donuts with less than 200 calories. These include the French Cruller, the Strawberry Frosted and the Sugar Raised. The simple Sugar Glazed Donut also falls into this category.

Let’s say that you want to skip the donuts and stick with a hearty breakfast. If you want a somewhat continental breakfast of a Croissant (330), a Coffee Coolatta with Cream (350), a Sausage Egg Cheese Bagel Sandwich (660), it’ll set you back 1,340 calories.

Add a few shots of french Vanilla or Caramel to that Coffee Coolatta and some extra butter to that Croissant and you can add another 150+ calories to that total. If that’s the case, and if you want to stay trim, then you better be prepared not to eat anything else for the rest of the day.
calories-in-dunkin-donuts

0 Comments