Dunkin Donuts® Nutrition Facts

dunkin'-donuts-nutrition

Dunkin’ Donuts Nutrition Info

Nutrition is high on the agenda at Dunkin’ Donuts, and on this page you will find all of the Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition info you could need.

Before you go any further, I should warn you. What follows is likely to make you feel hungry, excited and then incredibly guilty. All in that order.
dunkin-donuts-nutritional-information

Dunkin’ Donuts Menu Nutrition

dunkin-donuts-nutrition-facts

Look at that beautiful pink, glossy slab of deliciousness. The entire Dunkin Donuts menu prices can be found on this website too. How could that possibly be bad for you? Well, you’ll be happy to know that it’s not. Assuming you eat in moderation, that is. There’s nothing wrong with a little fat and a little sugar every now and then. If you eat a box of them, however, or if you eat them every single day, then you may run into a problem or two.

An average donut has around 15 grams of fat and 300 calories. And don’t think you can pull a Homer Simpson, pilling as many toppings on that as you can and still pretending it’s only 15 grams of fat and 300 calories. Donuts that are heavy on toppings and fillings can exceed 20 grams of fat and can extend to a ridiculous number of calories.

The coffee is fairly harmless, if you don’t add too much cream and sugar. There are also healthy options to explore.

Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Apple Croissant Donut3501610028022
Apple Crumb Donut320157035021
Apple Stick4202512039020
Apple Streusel Donut340167035023
Apple n Spice Donut26014603409
Bavarian Creme Donut27015703509
Bismark4902510035037
Blueberry Butternut Donut420178038035
Blueberry Crumb Cake Donut380188039027
Boston Kreme Croissant Donut3301610028018
Boston Kreme Donut300167036017
Boston Kreme Drizzle Donut310167036019
Boston Kreme Sprinkles Donut320167036018
Bowtie Donut270124.5027016
Butternut Donut410209033033
Buzzer Beater Donut310157036019
Caramel Apple Croissant Donut3501711029018
Chocolate Butternut Donut4102010043031
Chocolate Coconut Donut4002312042022
Chocolate Creme Donut320198036014
Chocolate Crumb Cake Donut380229049022
Chocolate Dipped French Cruller310199016020
Chocolate Dulce de Leche Donut3401770.537020
Chocolate Frosted Cake Donut350199034020
Chocolate Frosted Coffee Roll400198043018
Chocolate Frosted Donut280157034013
Chocolate Frosted Donut with Sprinkles290167034014
Chocolate Headlight Donut330188036018
Chocolate Iced Bismark390198036021
Chocolate Long John340177032016
Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavored Creme Donut360198036024
Cinnamon Donut310199032013
Cinnamon Guava Donut25014603408
Cinnamon Stick3802512037013
Coconut Drizzle Dulce de Leche Donut300178036011
Coconut Dulce de Leche Donut3601990.537020
Coconut Guava Donut310168035017
Coffee Roll390187041017
Crumb Cake Donut380209033025
Double Chocolate Donut350209044018
Eclair380187035022
Fall Harvest Donut290167034015
Football Donut310167036019
French Apple Donut300157035018
French Cruller260189014010
Frosted Chocolate Creme Donut360198038021
Frosted Maple Creme Donut360198036025
Frosted Strawberry Dream Donut360198036025
Frosted Vanilla Creme Donut360209037024
Glazed Apple Maple Donut310146035017
Glazed Bavarian Creme Donut290157035015
Glazed Blueberry Donut340167038021
Glazed Caramel Donut330167035019
Glazed Chocolate Creme Donut360198037022
Glazed Chocolate Donut340199042017
Glazed Chocolate Stick4102511054020
Glazed Croissant Donut3001510026012
Glazed Dulce de Leche Donut330167035019
Glazed Fritter410177038027
Glazed Guava Donut280146034015
Glazed Jelly Donut310146034014
Glazed Jelly Stick4802511038037
Glazed Lemon Donut300157035017
Glazed Old Fashioned Donut340198032019
Glazed Stick4102511037021
Glazed Strawberry Donut320146035021
Glazed Vanilla Creme Donut370198036025
Guava Burst Donut26015703409
Guayaba Burst Donut300157033015
Jelly Donut270146033015
Jelly Stick4402511038029
Lemon Donut260157035010
Lemon Stick4302612040021
Maple Apple Croissant Donut3501611029019
Maple Bacon Bar Donut410218047021
Maple Creme Donut330198035017
Maple Creme Drizzle Donut370198036028
Maple Crumb Cake Donut380209033025
Maple Frosted Coffee Roll400198043019
Maple Frosted Donut270157034014
Maple Frosted Sprinkles Donut290167034015
Maple Vanilla Creme Donut360208036024
Marble Frosted Donut270157034013
Old Fashioned Cake Donut290198032010
Peanut Butter Flavored Creme Donut320198035018
Peanut Butter Flavored Creme and Jelly Donut360198036026
Peanut Donut4502610033026
Plain Stick Donut3702511037010
Play Ball Donut340157036020
Powdered Donut320199032014
Powdered Stick3902512037015
Pumpkin Donut3602110038020
Reese’s Peanut Butter Square Donut370197040026
Sour Cream Donut350177033026
Spiced Chocolate Dulce de Leche Donut3401770.537020
Spiced Dulce de Leche Donut290 16 7 0167035011
Strawberry Donut280 15 7 0157033014
Strawberry Dream Donut330 19 8 0198035017
Strawberry Dream Swirl Donut370 19 8 0198036028
Strawberry Frosted Donut280 15 7 0157034014
Strawberry Frosted Sprinkles Donut290 16 7 0167034015
Strawberry Long John340 17 7 0177031018
Strawberry Shortcake Donut320 19 8 0198035016
Sugared Cake Donut310 19 8 0198032013
Sugared Raised Donut230 14 6 014603304
Sugared Stick380 25 11 02511037014
Taillight Donut340 19 8 0198036020
Toasted Coconut Donut420 24 13 02413033027
Vanilla Berry Shortcake Donut350 19 8 0198036024
Vanilla Chocolate Donut350 20 9 0209043019
Vanilla Creme Donut330 20 8 0208035017
Vanilla Frosted Coffee Roll400 19 8 0198043019
Vanilla Frosted Donut280 15 7 0157034014
Vanilla Frosted Sprinkles Donut290 16 7 0167034015
Vanilla Headlight Donut340 19 8 0198036020
Vanilla Long John340 17 7 0177031018
Vanilla Peanut Butter Flavored Creme Donut360 19 8 0198036026

Dunkin’ Donuts Healthy Options

 

So what about the healthy options? Well, they do exist. As you can see from the Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition info, there are plenty of low-calorie, high energy foods that will get you through the day without making you feel guilty.

A mid-afternoon snack consisting of a Poppyseed Bagel, a little filling and a cup of tea or coffee is less than 500 calories. Even better, an English Muffin and a Wildberry Smoothie will give you just as many calories, but a whole lot more goodness.

The video is there just to tempt you over to the dark side. It’s the best side. It really is. There is so much more sugar, so much more cream…admit it, you’re looking for healthy options but you’d sell your soul for a frosted donut right now.

Dunkin’ Donuts Most Calories

dunkin-donuts-breakfast

What if you decide to be done with the healthy options and to just go all out? It might be your birthday. And if it’s not, then we can just pretend it is. No one will know.

The donuts carry some of the most calories at Dunkin’ Donuts, as you would expect, but some pack a bigger punch than others. The Chocolate Frosted Cake Donut, which is every bit as delicious as it sounds, is a whopping 360 calories. But it’s cake, and it’s your pretend birthday. So, stick a candle in there and that’s all the excuse you need.

If you would prefer something a little less cakey and a little less likely to give you diabetes, there are donuts with less than 200 calories. These include the French Cruller, the Strawberry Frosted and the Sugar Raised. The simple Sugar Glazed Donut also falls into this category.

Let’s say that you want to skip the donuts and stick with a hearty breakfast. If you want a somewhat continental breakfast of a Croissant (330), a Coffee Coolatta with Cream (350), a Sausage Egg Cheese Bagel Sandwich (660), it’ll set you back 1,340 calories.

Add a few shots of french Vanilla or Caramel to that Coffee Coolatta and some extra butter to that Croissant and you can add another 150+ calories to that total. If that’s the case, and if you want to stay trim, then you better be prepared not to eat anything else for the rest of the day.
calories-in-dunkin-donuts

0 Comments