Dunkin Donuts® Nutrition Facts (Gluten Free, Calories, Vegan, Kosher)

Dunkin' Donuts Menu Nutrition

Dunkin’ Donuts Nutrition Info

Nutrition is high on the agenda at Dunkin’ Donuts, and on this page you will find all of the Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition info you could need. In this guide you will find answers to a host of big questions. This info is all found below, but we’ll give you a quick summary now:

  • How Many Calories in a Dunkin’ Donuts Donut? Some have just 200 calories. Some have as much as 350.
  • Is Dunkin’ Donuts Kosher? There are a small number of Kosher Dunkin’ Donuts locations in the US.
  • Is Dunkin’ Donuts Vegan? The donuts are not, but there are vegan options.
  • Do Dunkin’ Donuts Have Soy Milk? Yes!

Don’t stop there though, because there is a lot more to learn. We will expand on those answers, we will tell you more about this menu and we’ll also give you a complete list of calories and other Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition info. Before you go any further, I should warn you: what follows is likely to make you feel hungry, excited and then incredibly guilty. All in that order.
Dunkin Donuts Nutrition Information

Dunkin’ Donuts Menu Nutrition

dunkin-donuts-nutrition-facts

Look at that beautiful pink, glossy slab of deliciousness. The entire Dunkin Donuts menu prices can be found on this website too. How could that possibly be bad for you? Well, you’ll be happy to know that it’s not. Assuming you eat in moderation, that is. There’s nothing wrong with a little fat and a little sugar every now and then. If you eat a box of them, however, or if you eat them every single day, then you may run into a problem or two.

An average donut has around 15 grams of fat and 300 calories. And don’t think you can pull a Homer Simpson, pilling as many toppings on that as you can and still pretending it’s only 15 grams of fat and 300 calories. Donuts that are heavy on toppings and fillings can exceed 20 grams of fat and can extend to a ridiculous number of calories.

The coffee is fairly harmless, if you don’t add too much cream and sugar. There are also healthy options to explore.

Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Blueberry Cake Donut340178057021
Chocolate Frosted Donut, with Sprinkles290167034014
Coffee, with Cream60640200
Glazed Chocolate Donut340199042017
Glazed Chocolate Munchkin703.51.50954
Glazed Donut260146033012
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Apple Cheese Danish400198031029
Apple Croissant Donut3501610028022
Apple Fritter420198038025
Apple Pie280145024015
Biscuit320171007403
Blueberry Bagel Twist35010057018
Blueberry Coffee Cake19061.5017017
Blueberry Muffin460153039043
Blueberry Munchkin703.51.50505
Brownie440235025049
Cheddar Cheese Bagel Twist39084.507707
Cheese Danish420219032027
Chocolate Chip Coffee Cake23092.5018020
Chocolate Chip Muffin550216040050
Chocolate Frosted Coffee Roll400198043018
Chocolate Iced Bismark390198036021
Cinnamon Raisin Bagel32010050014
Cinnamon Raisin Bagel Twist35010051020
Cinnamon Stick3802512037013
Cocoa Coffee Roll310146030016
Cocoa Glazed Munchkin35100353
Cocoa Kreme Puff Munchkin502.510404
Coffee Cake Muffin590248041051
Coffee Roll390187041017
Corn Muffin460163068030
Double Cocoa Coffee Roll320156032016
Double Cocoa Coffee Roll320156032016
Double Cocoa Fritter429198037030
Double Cocoa Kreme Puff Munchkin502.510453
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Eclair380187035022
English Muffin1400.5001101
Everything Bagel3403006307
Flatbread16030.502705
French Roll2601.5005502
Garlic Bagel3301006307
Glazed Cake Munchkin703.51.50654
Glazed Cake Stick370188042023
Glazed Chocolate Stick4102511054020
Glazed Fritter410177038027
Homestyle Apple Pie280145024015
Honey Bran Raisin Muffin440132.5035039
Jelly Stick4402511038029
Maple Frosted Coffee Roll400198043019
Multigrain Bagel33070.504508
Onion Bagel3101005004
Original Coffee Cake23093018020
Plain Bagel3101006207
Plain Cake Munchkin603.51.50652
Plain Croissant34018803505
Plain Stick Donut3702511037010
Poppy Seed Bagel3403.50.506307
Powdered Stick3902512037015
Pretzel Salt Bagel31010033807
Pumpkin Bagel4004.52.5060019
Pumpkin Muffin550245040040
Reduced Fat Blueberry Muffin410102054039
Reverse Chocolate Chunk Cookie350137038036
Salt Bagel31010033807
Sesame Bagel3504.5106307
Sour Cream & Onion Bagel3301.50010506
Strawberry Cheese Danish400198031026
Triple Chocolate Chunk Cookie340116038034
Vanilla Cocoa Fritter440208036034
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sodium (mg)Sugar (g)
Plain Cream Cheese1501590.52503
Reduced-Fat Blueberry Cream Cheese Spread15096021011
Reduced-Fat Onion & Chive Cream Cheese Spread13011702503
Reduced-Fat Plain Cream Cheese1008502502
Reduced-Fat Smoked Salmon Cream Cheese Spread14011702404
Reduced-Fat Strawberry Cream Cheese Spread150106020011
Reduced-Fat Veggie Cream Cheese Spread12010602402
Espresso Iced Coffee29063.5017045
French Vanilla Iced Coffee29063.5016045
Mocha Iced Coffee29063.5016045
Original Iced Coffee29063.5016045

Is Dunkin’ Donuts Kosher?

This is not a straightforward question, as it is a yes and a no. Basically, some Dunkin’ Donuts locations are kosher and some are not. There are a small percentage of kosher Dunkin’ Donuts locations throughout the United States though and you can typically find information on these by visiting the official website, and by checking with available Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition guides in your nearest location.

Dunkin’ Donuts Healthy Options

So what about the healthy options? Well, they do exist. As you can see from the Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition info, there are plenty of low-calorie, high energy foods that will get you through the day without making you feel guilty.

A mid-afternoon snack consisting of a Poppyseed Bagel, a little filling and a cup of tea or coffee is less than 500 calories. Even better, an English Muffin and a Wildberry Smoothie will give you just as many calories, but a whole lot more goodness.

The video is there just to tempt you over to the dark side. It’s the best side. It really is. There is so much more sugar, so much more cream…admit it, you’re looking for healthy options but you’d sell your soul for a frosted donut right now.

Dunkin’ Donuts Most Calories

dunkin-donuts-breakfast

What if you decide to be done with the healthy options and to just go all out? It might be your birthday. And if it’s not, then we can just pretend it is. No one will know.

The donuts carry some of the most calories at Dunkin’ Donuts, as you would expect, but some pack a bigger punch than others. The Chocolate Frosted Cake Donut, which is every bit as delicious as it sounds, is a whopping 360 calories. But it’s cake, and it’s your pretend birthday. So, stick a candle in there and that’s all the excuse you need.

Does Dunkin’ Donuts Have Soy Milk?

Yes! You can order soy milk in any of their coffees, teas and other hot drinks. This is actually quite a common addition, which is why you can find details of it on the Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition tables discussed throughout this Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition guide.

How Many Calories in Dunkin’ Donuts?

It depends on which one you order, but there are typically around 200 to 250 calories in many of their donuts. However, some of them have more than 300 calories. To see more, take a peek at our Dunkin’ Donuts nutrition tables (above) where you will find info on the calorie content of all of their donuts.


If you would prefer something a little less cakey and a little less likely to give you diabetes, there are donuts with less than 200 calories. These include the French Cruller, the Strawberry Frosted and the Sugar Raised. The simple Sugar Glazed Donut also falls into this category.

Let’s say that you want to skip the donuts and stick with a hearty breakfast. If you want a somewhat continental breakfast of a Croissant (330), a Coffee Coolatta with Cream (350), a Sausage Egg Cheese Bagel Sandwich (660), it’ll set you back 1,340 calories.

Add a few shots of french Vanilla or Caramel to that Coffee Coolatta and some extra butter to that Croissant and you can add another 150+ calories to that total. If that’s the case, and if you want to stay trim, then you better be prepared not to eat anything else for the rest of the day.
calories-in-dunkin-donuts

0 Comments