K.F.C. Nutrition Info. & Calories Menu [scroll down]

kfc-nutritionPour through our tables below of KFC nutrition info to get the facts behind your favorite entrée, side, dessert or beverage.

Here at Secret Menus we compile the nutrition information behind every single item on the menu (and in some cases even separate ingredients) so that you can count up exactly how many calories, carbs, sugars or proteins are in your favorite meal. Just scroll down and check the nutrition on your go-to entrée or anything else.
kfc-nutrition-information-list

Kentucky Fried Chicken Nutrition


 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Chicken
Original Recipe® Chicken- Whole Wing14084505011
Original Recipe® Chicken- Breast32014113013036
Original Recipe® Chicken-Breast without skin or breading13025200029
Original Recipe® Chicken- Drumstick12073803011
Original Recipe® Chicken- Thigh290218508018
Extra Crispy ™ Boneless Piece (White Meat)2801655012022
Extra Crispy ™ Boneless Piece (Dark Meat)3502361015021
Extra Crispy ™ Chicken- Whole Wing210154908012
Extra Crispy ™ Chicken- Breast49029114020035
Extra Crispy ™ Chicken- Drumstick160103905013
Extra Crispy ™ Chicken- Thigh3702676015018
Spicy Crispy Chicken- Whole Wing16012410609
Spicy Crispy Chicken- Breast52034122023029
Spicy Crispy Chicken- Drumstick150104105011
Spicy Crispy Chicken- Thigh3502781011015
Kentucky Grilled Chicken®- Whole Wing804.52501010
Kentucky Grilled Chicken®- Breast22077300040
Kentucky Grilled Chicken®- Drumstick9042900013
Kentucky Grilled Chicken®- Thigh170105300019
Strips
Extra Crispy ™ Tenders (3)3802094017033
Extra Crispy ™ Tenders (2)2501363011022
Extra Crispy ™ Tenders (1) - Kids13073106011
Bites & Hot Shots
Hot Shot Bites ™ (6)29017115013122
Hot Shot Bites ™ (10)48028192022137
Original Recipe® Bites (4) - Kids13064405015
Original Recipe® Bites (6)20096607022
Original Recipe® Bites (10)33015110012037
Wings
Hot Wings ™ (1)704160304
HBBQ Hot Wings ™ (1)804270824
Fiery Buffalo Hot Wings ™ (1)704290504
Sandwiches
Chicken Littles®3101859023414
Chicken Littles® without Sauce210851023414
Crispy Twister®61032126052429
Crispy Twister® without Sauce49019113051328
Honey BBQ Sandwich3203.5770472124
Colonel's Original Sandwich45020111041725
Doublicious®53027139042730
Pot Pie, Bowls, Value Boxes & Go Cup
Chicken Pot Pie79045197066729
KFC Famous Bowls®-Mashed Potato with Gravy65026204073332
Snack-Size Bowl2801379027116
Original Recipe® Bites Snack Box42021124039019
Extra Crispy ™ Boneless Piece (White Meat) Go Cup57031136047026
Extra Crispy ™ Boneless Piece (Dark Meat) Go Cup64038142050025
Extra Crispy ™ Tenders Go Cup54028144046026
Original Recipe® Bites Go Cup42021125040019
Chicken Littles® Go Cup60033140058418
Hot Wings ™ Go Cup49027129045015
HBBQ Hot Wings ™ Go Cup54028161058615
Fiery Buffalo Hot Wings ™ Go Cup51028168050015
Hot Wings ™ Value Box49027129045015
 

KFC Calories

 CaloriesFat (g)Sodium (mg)Carbs (g)Sugar (g)Protein (g)
Fiery Buffalo Hot Wings ™ Value Box51028167050015
HBBQ Hot Wings ™ Value Box54028160057615
Grilled Drumstick Value Box38019109034017
OR Drumstick Value Box40022111037015
EC Drumstick Value Box45025119039016
Grilled Thigh Value Box46025133034023
OR Thigh Value Box54032154042020
EC Thigh Value Box66041156049022
Salads and More
Crispy Chicken Caesar Salad without Dressing & Croutons3301781016329
Caesar Side Salad without Dressing & Croutons40290213
Crispy Chicken BLT Salad without Dressing3501899018530
House Side Salad without Dressing15010321
Heinz Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (1)16017220110
Hidden Valley® The Original Ranch® Fat Free Dressing (1)350410821
Marzetti Light Italian Dressing (1)150.5510210
KFC® Creamy Parmesan Caesar Dressing (1)26026540422
Parmesan Garlic Croutons Pouch (1)703160801
Sides
Green Beans250260411
Mashed Potatoes with Gravy12045301902
Mashed Potatoes without Gravy9033201502
Gravy (with Bites)502.5410701
Macaroni and Cheese17068302225
Potato Wedges290158103504
Corn on the Cob (3" )700.501632
BBQ Baked Beans2101.578041188
Cole Slaw1701017019141
Biscuit18085302324
Sweet Kernel Corn1000.502133
KFC® Cornbread Muffin210924028113
Other
GoGo squeeZ™ Applesauce600015120
KFC® Gizzards1901150011013
KFC® Livers15084808011
Country Fried Steak without Peppered White Gravy3602475022013
Country Fried Steak with Peppered White Gravy3902691026013
Jalapeno Peppers201.5480100
Honey Sauce Packet3000850
Colonel's Buttery Spread303.530000
Bacon Ranch Dipping Sauce Cup14015220110
Creamy Buffalo Dipping Sauce Cup707510200
Orange Ginger Dipping Sauce Cup50022011100
Sweet and Sour Dipping Sauce Cup4509512100
Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce Cup12010110650
Creamy Ranch Dipping Sauce Cup14015230110
HBBQ Dipping Sauce Cup400310980
Desserts0
Desserts
Apple Turnover (1)2301014032122
Café Valley Bakery® Chocolate Chip Cake (6 slices per cake)3001526039274
Café Valley Bakery® Lemon Cake (8 slices per cake)2101119028192
Café Valley Bakery® Mini Chocolate Chip Cake3001219049353
Café Valley Bakery® Mini Lemon Cake3001323043313
Reese's® Peanut Butter Pie Slice3101920031225
Oreo® Cookies and Crème Pie Slice2901621034233
Sweet Life® Oatmeal Raisin Cookie150610522132
Sweet Life® Chocolate Chip Cookie16089022152
Sweet Life® Sugar Cookie160712021102
Sweet Life® Double Fudge Cookie160810521142
 
kentucky-fried-chicken-calories

0 Comments

Leave a Reply