Olive Garden® Menu Nutrition Info & Calories Facts *scroll down*

Olive-Garden-Nutrition-Facts

Italian food is often delicious and fairly healthy, but heavy on the carbs and fat. That being said, it’s far less processed than most restaurants on SecretMenus (many of which are fast food) and far tastier, according to popular opinion.

One of the most popular Italian restaurants here in the US is Olive Garden. The food here is just as healthy and fattening, and because it’s such a large chain, you can enjoy it wherever you are. On this Olive Garden nutrition page we will show you just how fattening it is, with calories, salt and sugar content, as well as that fat.

You will see a host of Olive Garden nutrition tables below. Between these Olive Garden nutrition tables we have also answered your most commonly asked questions about this chain, including What Time Does Olive Garden Close? How Many Calories are in Olive Garden Breadsticks? And more.

These Olive Garden nutrition tables are updated on a regular basis to ensure accuracy. So, take a look and prepare for a healthy meal at this top chain.

Olive Garden Menu Nutrition Info

Olive Garden Nutrition Info

Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Lunch Braised Beef & Tortelloni739411700
Lunch Capellini Pomodoro42910100
Lunch Cheese Ravioli with Marinara Sauce52918900
Lunch Cheese Ravioli with Meat Sauce599221200
Lunch Chicken Alfredo909523000
Lunch Chicken Parmigiana57018500
Lunch Chicken Scampi739381400
Lunch Eggplant Parmigiana62026800
Lunch Fettuccine Alfredo799483000
Lunch Five Cheese Ziti al Forno769321700
Lunch Grilled Sausage & Peppers Rustica699371400
Lunch Lasagna Classico579321800
Lunch Linguine alla Marinara3104100
Lunch Penne Rigate Pomodoro, Gluten Free3707100
Lunch Penne Rigate, Gluten Free, with Marinara3706100
Lunch Ravioli di Portobello450191100
Lunch Seafood Alfredo669362100
Lunch Spaghetti with Italian Sausage829441600
Lunch Spaghetti with Meat Sauce54921800
Lunch Spaghetti with Meatballs679301200
Lunch Spaghetti, with Chicken Meatballs71920700
Lunch Spaghetti, with Chicken Meatballs48914300
Lunch Venetian Apricot Chicken31051.500
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Breadstick with Garlic-Butter Spread1402000
Chicken & Gnocchi Soup25072830
Dinner Fettuccine Alfredo1219754700
Dinner Spaghetti with Meat Sauce70922800
Garden-Fresh Salad with Dressing150101.500
Zuppa Toscana Soup1704200
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Breadstick with Garlic-Butter Spread1402000
Bruschetta949132.500
Bruschetta88954500
Caprese Flatbread599361100
Classic Shrimp Scampi Fritta599371000
Create A Sampler Italiano, Calamari34022200
Create A Sampler Italiano, Chicken Fingers330171.500
Create A Sampler Italiano, Fried Mozzarella33020800
Create A Sampler Italiano, Fried Zucchini37021200
Create A Sampler Italiano, Marinara Sauce351.5000
Create A Sampler Italiano, Marinara Sauce30030500
Create A Sampler Italiano, Stuffed Mushrooms28019500
Create A Sampler Italiano, Tomato Sauce451.5000
Grilled Chicken Flatbread759441500
Portobello & Goat Cheese Flatbread40015700
Smoked Mozzarella Fonduta939482800
Spicy Calamari85958500
Spicy Shrimp Scampi Fritta54934600
Stuffed Mushrooms28019500
Portobello & Goat Cheese Flatbread40015700
Smoked Mozzarella Fonduta939482800
Spicy Calamari85958500
Spicy Shrimp Scampi Fritta54934600
Stuffed Mushrooms28019500
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Apple Juice1500000
Bellini Peach-Raspberry Iced Tea700000
Blackberry Blood Orange Tea450000
Caffe Latte1507400
Caffe Mocha40011700
Caffe la Toscana Coffee00000
Cappuccino904.5300
Cappuccino with Whipped Cream1608500
Caramel Hazelnut Macchiato2204.52.500
Cranberry Juice1600000
Fresh Brewed Iced Tea00000
Frozen Cappuccino32010600
Herbal & Flavored Hot Tea00000
Italian Sodas1200000
Lavazza Espresso00000
Orange Juice1400000
Peach-Mango Smoothie3001000
Pineapple Juice2400000
Raspberry Lemonade1100000
Strawberry Passion Fruit Limonata1700000
Strawberry Smoothie33010.500
Wild Berry Smoothie3001000
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Black Tie Mousse Cake759482700
Chocolate Mousse Cake380221200
Lemon Cream Cake609351600
Mini, Amaretto Tiramisu24017900
Mini, Chocolate Mousse290211000
Mini, Dark Chocolate Caramel Cream27018800
Mini, Limoncello Mousse23013800
Mini, Strawberry & White Chocolate21011600
Tiramisu510321900
Tuscan Bread Pudding749452400
White Chocolate Raspberry Cheescake889623600
Zeppoli, without sauce919353.500
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Parmesan Garlic Fries27012100
Kid's Create Your Own Pasta, Fettuccine1801.5000
Kids' 1% Low-Fat Chocolate Milk1602.51.500
Kids' 1% Low-Fat Milk1102.51.500
Kids' Apple Juice1000000
Kids' Cheese Pizza420104.500
Kids' Cheese Ravioli29083.500
Kids' Chicken Fingers & Pasta51017200
Kids' Cranberry Juice1100000
Kids' Create Your Own Pasta, Add Grilled Chicken1102000
Kids' Create Your Own Pasta, Add Italian Sausage24020700
Kids' Create Your Own Pasta, Add Meatball Add Meatball1409400
Kids' Create Your Own Pasta, Add Shrimp300.5000
Kids' Create Your Own Pasta, Alfredo Sauce340322000
Kids' Create Your Own Pasta, Meat Sauce1005200
Kids' Create Your Own Pasta, Penne2001000
Kids' Create Your Own Pasta, Small Shells2301000
Kids' Create Your Own Pasta, Spaghetti1801.5000
Kids' Create Your Own Pasta, Tomato Sauce703000
Kids' Create Your Own Pasta, Whole Wheat Linguine1901.5000
Kids' Grilled Chicken, Gluten Free3906100
Kids' Macaroni & Cheese34062.500
Kids' Orange Juice1000000
Kids' Peach-Mango Smoothie1900000
Kids' Penne Rigate, Gluten Free, with Marinara25040.500
Kids' Pepperoni Pizza479156.500
Kids' Raspberry Lemonade1000000
Kids' Side, Garlic Mashed Potatoes20010600
Kids' Side, Grapes400000
Kids' Side, Steamed Broccoli150000
Kids' Sundae1908600
Kids' Wild Berry Smoothie1900000
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Dinner or Lunch Add-on Grilled Chicken1102.50.500
Dinner or Lunch Add-on Grilled Shrimp500.5000
Gluten Free Entree, Add on Shrimp500.5000
Gluten-Free Entree, Add on Chicken10020.500
Gluten-Free Entree, Add on Chicken699294.500
Chicken Meatballs2609300
Diiner Garlic Rosemary Chicken56021800
Dinner Baked Tilapia, with Shrimp34011500
Dinner Braised Beef & Tortelloni1019532200
Dinner Capellini Pomodoro539131.500
Dinner Chicken & Shrimp Carbonara1209753500
Dinner Chicken Alfredo1439824800
Dinner Chicken Marsala76937500
Dinner Chicken Scampi1069532000
Dinner Grilled Chicken Toscano699211100
Dinner Grilled Pork Veneto979542300
Dinner Herb-Grilled Salmon52032600
Dinner Lasagna Primavera, with Grilled Chicken560291000
Dinner Lobster Cannelloni, with Shrimp510251500
Dinner Mixed Grill82928500
Dinner Parmesan Crusted Tilapia609291300
Dinner Sausage & Peppers Rustica1119612300
Dinner Seafood Alfredo1019523100
Dinner Seafood Brodetto47916300
Dinner Smoked Mozzarella Chicken959472400
Dinner Spicy Shrimp Vesuvio679212.500
Dinner Steak Gorgonzola-Alfredo1309734100
Dinner Steak Toscano589204.500
Dinner Stuffed Chicken Marsala799361600
Dinner Venetian Apricot Chicken4208200
Dinner, Baked Parmesan Shrimp939482400
Grilled Chicken Spiedini, with Creamy Alfredo35016400
Grilled Chicken Spiedini, with Red Wine Sauce2704100
Herb-Grilled Salmon, Gluten Free42919400
Mixed Grill, Gluten Free53925500
Parmesan Roasted Asparagus, without sauce705100
Pizza Fritta Napoli, without sauce47018700
Small Plate, Crispy Risotto Bites35016400
Steak Toscano, Gluten Free52024500
Tortellini al Forno400251400
Tuscan White Bean Hummus70928600
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Dinner Cheese Ravioli with Marinara Sauce659221100
Dinner Cheese Ravioli with Meat Sauce789281400
Dinner Chicken Parmigiana1089491800
Dinner Eggplant Parmigiana849351000
Dinner Fettuccine Alfredo1219754700
Dinner Five Cheese Ziti al Forno1049482600
Dinner Lasagna Classico849472500
Dinner Penne Rigate Pomodoro, Gluten Free520101.500
Dinner Penne Rigate, Gluten Free, with Marinara4898100
Dinner Ravioli Di Portobello669301700
Dinner Spaghetti with Italian Sausage1269672400
Dinner Spaghetti with Meat Sauce70922800
Dinner Spaghetti with Meatballs919361400
Dinner Spaghetti, with Chicken Meatballs959271000
Dinner or Lunch, Classic Recipe, Tour of Italy1449743300
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Chicken Alfredo Pizza1309462200
Create Your Own Pizza with Cheese & Sauce Only92922900
Caesar Salad, Gluten Free, without croutons560541200
Garden-Fresh Salad with Dressing150101.500
Garden-Fresh Salad, Gluten Free, without croutons11091.500
Garden-Fresh Salad, with Low-Fat Dressing904000
Garden-Fresh Salad, without dressing602000
Grilled Chicken Caesar Salad60940800
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Chicken Alfredo Calzone, without sauce44013700
Chicken Parmigiana Sandwich86931700
Classic Shrimp Scampi Fritta Sandwich939521900
Italian Meatball Sandwich1209762600
Italiano Burger1019662100
Pizzaiola Calzone without sauce539251100
Sausage & Peppers Sandwich1209762600
Spicy Shrimp Scampi Fritta Sandwich1039621000
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Alfredo Dipping Sauce460432700
Five Cheese Marinara Dipping Sauce19015800
Five Cheese Marinara Sauce907400
For Calamari, Marinara Sauce351.5000
For Calamari, Parmesan-Peppercorn Sauce30030500
For Calzone, Alfredo Sauce200181100
For Zeppoli, Chocolate Sauce2102.51.500
For Calzone, Marinara Sauce402000
For Zeppoli, Raspberry Sauce2100000
Marinara Dipping Sauce803.5000
Meat Sauce603.51.500
Parmesan Sauce210191100
Sun-dried Tomato Sauce16014900
Item NameCalories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Sat Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Sugar (g)
Chicken & Gnocchi Soup2508300
Minestrone Soup1001000
Pasta e Fagioli Soup1302.5100
Zuppa Toscana Soup1704200
Add on for Pizza, Bell Peppers100000
Add on for Pizza, Black Olives4540.500
Add on for Pizza, Italian Sausage13011400
Add on for Pizza, Mushrooms50000
Add on for Pizza, Onions150000
Add on for Pizza, Pepperoni12011400
Add on for Pizza, Roma Tomatoes100000

Olive Garden Calories

Olive Garden Salad Calories

As mentioned above, there are a lot of calories in these foods. Italian food is famous for being full of fat and carbs. But it’s also famous for being one of the healthiest cuisines in the world. They live longer in Italy and throughout the Mediterranean, and they seem to remain healthier throughout their life. It has been proven time and time again that this is one of the best diets in the world, even though the excessive pasta and other carb-heavy dishes may not feel like it.

There are many reasons for this though. Firstly, they use a lot of healthy oils, and you will find an abundance of olive oil in most Italian foods. They also make use of fresh produce like tomatoes, which are superfoods that can do a world of good. Generally, most of the food in this cuisine is healthy and can prolong longevity and improve wellbeing. As a result, the calories may be high, but Olive Garden nutrition is still sound.

How Many Calories in a Olive Garden Salad?

There are any different salads, but the one that attracts the most attention is the Famous House Salad, which contains 140 calories. Most of these calories come from carbs and fat and it’s a healthy salad on the whole. However, you should note that there is a total of 740mg of sodium in this salad, which is rather high.

Can you Make Reservations at Olive Garden?

You can add your name to the waiting list in order to get a seat at a table quicker than you would if you just walked straight in. This is actually advised, and ensures that you can always get a seat when you need it.

Does Olive Garden Deliver?

Olive Garden do deliver, providing you leave near to one of their locations. This applies as much to the standard Olive Garden menu as it does to the Olive Garden catering menu, but in both cases you will be required to be an extra fee. This is often around 15% of the total order up to a total of $500.

So, if you can’t make it to your nearest Olive Garden location then simply give them a ring and have them deliver your favorite dishes to you.

Does Olive Garden Have a Gluten Free Menu?

There are many Olive Garden pastas on the menu. You can get gluten free pastas in dishes like Penne Rigate Comodoro and Penne Regate with Marinara. That’s because they have a gluten free penne pasta. You can technically order this with other sauces and in other dishes if you want.

There are also many other gluten free dishes on the Olive Garden menu. Obviously this is a menu heavy on breads, and there are no substitutes for many of these, but there are salads, soups, sides and more to explore as well.

What Time does Olive Garden Close?

The opening times vary by location. However, in most cases the Olive Garden stop serving lunch at 4pm, after which point the dinner menu takes over. This is typically active until 11pm, but it will depend on the location and the day, as Monday to Friday operate on a different timeframe than Saturday and Sunday. You also need to take holidays into consideration, as explained below.

Olive Garden Holiday Hours

Olive Garden locations are closed on Thanksgiving Day and Christmas Day. They like to consider themselves a family organization, and they wouldn’t be very family friendly if they insisted that their staff worked through two of the most important family days of the year.

However, they do open on many other holidays. During the run-up to Thanksgiving and Christmas Eve many Olive Garden locations are open, but you will need to contact your nearest restaurant directly to ask them. That’s because each restaurant differs and while some may be closed, others may open all day and others may open for restricted hours.

To see what other restaurants are open through the holidays, take a look at our page on Which Chains are Open on US Holidays.

 

0 Comments

Leave a Reply